Opera Scotland

Conductor

8th Door 2017
Siân Edwards
Acis and Galatea 2009
Nicholas McGegan
Acis and Galatea 2013
Michael Downes
Acis and Galatea 2014
John Butt
Actéon 1985
William Christie
Actéon 2015
Stephen Cowan
Adelaide di Borgogna 2005
Giuliano Carella
Admeto 2009
Nicholas McGegan
Adriana Lecouvreur 1963
Oliviero de Fabritiis
Adventures of Mr Brouček 1970
Jaroslav Krombholc
Adventures of Mr Brouček 2010
Martin André
Adventures of Pinocchio 2010
David Parry
Africaine 1965
Geoffrey Corbett
Agrippina 1965
Peter Gellhorn
Agrippina 1969
David Kimbell
Agrippina 2017
David Watkin
Aïda 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Aïda 1907
Romualdo Sapio
Aïda 1908
Romualdo Sapio
Aïda 1909
Romualdo Sapio
Aïda 1910
Richard Eckhold
Aïda 1920
Spencer Clay
Aïda 1921
Henriquez de la Fuente
Aïda 1923
Paul Kochs
Aïda 1924
André Skalski
Aïda 1926
John Barbirolli
Aïda 1927
John Barbirolli
Aïda 1927
Eugene Goossens II
Aïda 1938
Erik Chisholm
Aïda 1952
John Barbirolli
Aida 1953
John Barbirolli
Aïda 1955
Thomas Matthews
Aïda 1955
Arthur J Millar
Aïda 1963
Tom Johnston
Aïda 1963
Geoffrey Corbett
Aïda 1986
Rosemary Wright
Aïda 1987
John Pryce-Jones
Aïda 1987
John Mauceri
Aïda 1992
John Mauceri
Aïda 1992
Christopher Gayford
Aïda 1999
Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Aïda 1999
Fergus Sheil
Aïda 2002
Nicolae Dohotaru
Aïda 2003
Richard Armstrong
Aïda 2004
Richard Armstrong
Aïda 2004
Piers Maxim
Aïda 2007
Alexandru Samoila
Aïda 2007
Nicolae Dohotaru
Aïda 2009
Nicolae Dohotaru
Aïda 2009
Alexandru Samoila
Aïda 2009
Gheorghe Stanciu
Aida 2014
Nicolae Dohotaru
Aïda 2017
Vasyl Vasylenko
Albert Herring 1965
Vilém Tausky
Albert Herring 1966
Roderick Brydon
Albert Herring 1967
Roderick Brydon
Albert Herring 1968
Roderick Brydon
Albert Herring 1969
Roderick Brydon
Albert Herring 1970
Roderick Brydon
Albert Herring 1971
Roderick Brydon
Albert Herring 1971
Leonard Hancock
Albert Herring 1999
Timothy Dean
Albert Herring 2011
Timothy Dean
Albert Herring 2014
Michael Downes
Alceste 1971
David Kimbell
Alceste 1972
Christopher Seaman
Alceste 1972
Jonathan Hinden
Alceste 1974
Alexander Gibson
Alceste 1996
Nicholas McGegan
Alceste 1996
Dominic Wheeler
Alcina 1969
Peter Gellhorn
Alcina 2000
Alan Hacker
Alcina 2016
Ian Tindale
Aleko 2008
Valery Gergiev
Aleko 2018
Stuart Stratford
Alfonso and Estrella 1968
Alexander Gibson
Amadigi 2003
Rinaldo Alessandrini
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1980
Richard Evans
American Lulu 2013
Gerry Cornelius
Amico Fritz 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Amico Fritz 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Amico Fritz 2016
Stuart Stratford
Amour Masqué 2005
Jean-Yves Ossonce
Anacréon 1985
William Christie
Anamchara 2014
Chris Gray
Andrea Chénier 1960
Michael Moores
Andrea Chénier 2005
Richard Armstrong
Angelus 1921
Wynn Reeves
Aniara 1959
Sixten Ehrling
Anima del Filosofo 1967
Richard Bonynge
Anna Bolena 2008
Michael Lloyd
Apostles 2015
Michael Downes
Apostles 2016
Edward Gardner
Ariadne on Naxos 1950
Thomas Beecham
Ariadne on Naxos 1954
John Pritchard
Ariadne on Naxos 1968
Leopold Ludwig
Ariadne on Naxos 1969
John Matheson
Ariadne on Naxos 1975
Norman Del Mar
Ariadne on Naxos 1976
Norman Del Mar
Ariadne on Naxos 1977
Norman Del Mar
Ariadne on Naxos 1982
Siegfried Kurz
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Richard Armstrong
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Stephen Clarke
Ariadne on Naxos 2003
Richard Farnes
Ariadne on Naxos 2018
Brad Cohen
Ariodante 1982
Roger Norrington
Ariodante 2016
Nicholas Kraemer
Arlecchino 1960
John Pritchard
Armida 2001
Carlo Rizzi
Armide 1939
Erik Chisholm
Assassin Tree 2006
Garry Walker
Assedio di Calais 1998
Timothy Dean
Assedio di Calais 2013
Jeremy Silver
Athalia 2014
Richard Neville-Towle
Atlántida 1962
Igor Markevitch
Atlántida 1989
Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos
Attila 1972
Giuseppe Patanè
Avventura di Scaramuccia 1838
Signor Negri
Ballo delle ingrate 1968
Roderick Brydon
Ballo delle ingrate 1971
Adrian Sunshine
Ballo delle ingrate 1980
Roger Norrington
Ballo delle Ingrate 2009
Gillian Craig
Barbier von Bagdad 1956
Albert Bittner
Barbiere di Siviglia 1827
Vincenzo Gabussi
Barbiere di Siviglia 1869
John Pew
Barbiere di Siviglia 1870
John Pew
Barbiere di Siviglia 1910
Signor Wehils
Barbiere di Siviglia 1927
John Barbirolli
Barbiere di Siviglia 1928
John Barbirolli
Barbiere di Siviglia 1929
John Barbirolli
Barbiere di Siviglia 1930
Robert Ainsworth
Barbiere di Siviglia 1934
Eric Warr
Barbiere di Siviglia 1937
Charles Webber
Barbiere di Siviglia 1939
Michael Mudie
Barbiere di Siviglia 1940
Charles Webber
Barbiere di Siviglia 1942
Norman Feasey
Barbiere di Siviglia 1942
Charles Webber
Barbiere di Siviglia 1942
Herbert Menges
Barbiere di Siviglia 1943
Charles Webber
Barbiere di Siviglia 1944
Reginald Goodall
Barbiere di Siviglia 1944
Muir Mathieson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1948
Arthur Hammond
Barbiere di Siviglia 1949
Emanuel Yourovsky
Barbiere di Siviglia 1951
Arthur Hammond
Barbiere di Siviglia 1952
Maurits Sillem
Barbiere di Siviglia 1955
John Bell
Barbiere di Siviglia 1955
Alberto Erede
Barbiere di Siviglia 1956
Anthony Addison
Barbiere di Siviglia 1958
Edward Renton
Barbiere di Siviglia 1960
James Robertson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
William Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Carlo Maria Giulini
Barbiere di Siviglia 1966
John Barker
Barbiere di Siviglia 1967
Kenneth Montgomery
Barbiere di Siviglia 1969
Eric Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1971
Roderick Brydon
Barbiere di Siviglia 1971
Gary Bertini
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Roderick Brydon
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Neil Dodd
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Gary Bertini
Barbiere di Siviglia 1974
David Frame
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
Neil Dodd
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
David Frame
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
Roderick Brydon
Barbiere di Siviglia 1980
Ian Robertson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1981
John Pritchard
Barbiere di Siviglia 1985
Alexander Gibson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1985
Richard Honner
Barbiere di Siviglia 1987
Richard Hickox
Barbiere di Siviglia 1991
Timothy Dean
Barbiere di Siviglia 1991
Robert Dean
Barbiere di Siviglia 2007
Derek Clark
Barbiere di Siviglia 2007
Sergio La Stella
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
Francesco Corti
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
James Grossmith
Barbiere di Siviglia 2012
Paul McGrath
Barbiere di Siviglia 2014
Calum Fraser
Bartered Bride 1931
Arnold Perry
Bartered Bride 1931
John Barbirolli
Bartered Bride 1934
Erik Chisholm
Bartered Bride 1944
Muir Mathieson
Bartered Bride 1951
James Sloggie
Bartered Bride 1956
Leo Quayle
Bartered Bride 1956
Alexander Gibson
Bartered Bride 1957
Marcus Dods
Bartered Bride 1958
James Robertson
Bartered Bride 1962
Warwick Braithwaite
Bartered Bride 1970
Jaroslav Krombholc
Bartered Bride 1978
Roderick Brydon
Bartered Bride 1978
David Frame
Bartered Bride 1985
Stephen Barlow
Bastien and Bastienne 1966
Audrey Langford
Bear 2013
Oliver Zeffman
Bear 2016
Jiří Rožeň
Bear 2016
Derek Clark
Béatrice et Bénédict 1936
Erik Chisholm
Béatrice et Bénédict 2013
Robin Ticciati
Beggar Student 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Beggar's Opera 1981
Guy Woolfenden
Beggar's Opera 1922
Eugene Goossens II
Beggar's Opera 1940
Anthony Bernard
Beggar's Opera 1940
Michael Mudie
Beggar's Opera 1963
Benjamin Britten
Beggar's Opera 1973
Valda Plucknett
Beggar's Opera 1974
June Gordon
Belisario 1846
Signor Orsini
Belle Hélène 1963
Robert Stewart
Belle Hélène 1965
Robert Stewart
Belle Hélène 1967
Terence Kern
Belle Hélène 1968
Terence Kern
Belle Hélène 1995
David Jones
Belle Hélène 1995
Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Belshazzar 1987
Nicholas Kraemer
Belshazzar 1997
Richard Jeffcoat
Benvenuto Cellini 1936
Erik Chisholm
Betly 1838
Signor Negri
Betrothal in a Monastery 1990
Alexander Lazarev
Betrothal in a Monastery 1997
Timothy Dean
Betrothal in a Monastery 2012
Timothy Dean
Billee Taylor 1881
Henry Lewis 2
Billee Taylor 1881
Hamilton Clarke
Billy Budd 1952
Peter Gellhorn
Billy Budd 1987
John Mauceri
Billy Budd 1987
Peter Stanger
Billy Budd 1992
Richard Armstrong
Billy Budd 2016
Garry Walker
Bitter Sweet 1956
Arthur J Millar
Bitter Sweet 1988
Stuart Hutchinson
Black Domino 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Bliss 2010
Elgar Howarth
Blood Wedding 1973
András Kórodi
Blossom Time 1942
Mr J Sverdloff
Bluebeard 1870
Albert Vinzentini
Bluebeard 1966
John Barker
Bluebeard 1969
Roderick Brydon
Bohème 2010
Francesco Corti
Bohème 2010
Derek Clark
Bohème 1897
Claude Jaquinot
Bohème 1907
Romualdo Sapio
Bohème 1917
Mr R J Forbes
Bohème 1918
Henriquez de la Fuente
Bohème 1918
Eugene Goossens III
Bohème 1919
Eugene Goossens III
Bohème 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Bohème 1920
Wynn Reeves
Bohème 1922
Aylmer Buesst
Bohème 1922
Paul Kochs
Bohème 1927
John Barbirolli
Bohème 1929
John Barbirolli
Bohème 1932
John Barbirolli
Bohème 1936
John Barbirolli
Bohème 1937
Charles Webber
Bohème 1941
Warwick Braithwaite
Bohème 1943
Michael Collins
Bohème 1944
Boyd Neel
Bohème 1944
Walter Susskind
Bohème 1946
Vilém Tausky
Bohème 1948
Arthur Hammond
Bohème 1949
David Andrews
Bohème 1951
Maurits Sillem
Bohème 1952
Maurits Sillem
Bohème 1952
Warwick Braithwaite
Bohème 1953
Emanuel Young
Bohème 1953
Riccardo Bottino
Bohème 1954
Arthur Hammond
Bohème 1954
David Ellenberg
Bohème 1954
Manrico de Tura
Bohème 1955
David Ellenberg
Bohème 1955
Maurits Sillem
Bohème 1955
Manrico de Tura
Bohème 1957
Leo Quayle
Bohème 1958
Alexander Gibson
Bohème 1960
Warwick Braithwaite
Bohème 1961
John Matheson
Bohème 1967
Roderick Brydon
Bohème 1973
Geoffrey Corbett
Bohème 1974
Charles Groves
Bohème 1975
Roderick Brydon
Bohème 1976
Alexander Gibson
Bohème 1977
Richard Evans
Bohème 1979
Alexander Gibson
Bohème 1984
Norman Del Mar
Bohème 1984
Richard Honner
Bohème 1988
John Mauceri
Bohème 1989
John Pryce-Jones
Bohème 1991
Marco Guidarini
Bohème 1993
Marco Guidarini
Bohème 1997
Stephen Clarke
Bohème 1997
Richard Armstrong
Bohème 1999
Derek Clark
Bohème 1999
Guido Ajmone-Marsan
Bohème 2002
Derek Clark
Bohème 2004
Richard Farnes
Bohème 2006
Alexandru Samoila
Bohème 2006
Yuri Golota
Bohème 2006
Yarema Skibinsky
Bohème 2014
Nicolae Dohotaru
Bohème 2015
Michael Rosewell
Bohème 2016
Susannah Wapshott
Bohème 2016
Calum Fraser
Bohème 2016
Harry Sever
Bohème 2017
Stuart Stratford
Bohème 2017
Derek Clark
Bohème 2017
Vasyl Vasylenko
Bohème 2017
Gianandrea Noseda
Bohemian Girl 1869
John Pew
Bohemian Girl 1870
John Pew
Bohemian Girl 1874
Carl Rosa
Bohemian Girl 1877
Gilbert H Betjemann
Bohemian Girl 1877
Carl Rosa
Bohemian Girl 1879
Carl Rosa
Bohemian Girl 1880
Carl Rosa
Bohemian Girl 1882
John Pew
Bohemian Girl 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Bohemian Girl 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Bohemian Girl 1887
Mr T E Turrell
Bohemian Girl 1888
Eugène Goossens I
Bohemian Girl 1889
Eugène Goossens I
Bohemian Girl 1889
Mr T E Turrell
Bohemian Girl 1891
Walter van Noorden
Bohemian Girl 1891
Mr T E Turrell
Bohemian Girl 1891
Claude Jaquinot
Bohemian Girl 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Bohemian Girl 1893
Eugene Goossens II
Bohemian Girl 1898
Mr T Lawton
Bohemian Girl 1899
Gustave Slapoffski
Bohemian Girl 1899
Mr T Lawton
Bohemian Girl 1902
Mr T Lawton
Bohemian Girl 1905
Herr C Frankenstein
Bohemian Girl 1909
Richard Eckhold
Bohemian Girl 1911
Harrison Frewin
Bohemian Girl 1913
Eugene Goossens II
Bohemian Girl 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Bohemian Girl 1917
Charles Risegari
Bohemian Girl 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Bohemian Girl 1921
Alfeo Turato
Bohemian Girl 1923
Oreste Sanfilippo
Bohemian Girl 1924
Hubert Bath
Boris Godunov 1917
Thomas Beecham
Boris Godunov 1965
Alexander Gibson
Boris Godunov 1968
David Lloyd-Jones
Boris Godunov 1974
Gary Bertini
Boris Godunov 1991
Valery Gergiev
Boulevard Solitude 1977
Dennis Russel Davies
Breathe Freely 2013
Derek Clark
Bride of Dionysus 1929
Donald Tovey
Bride of Dionysus 1929
David Stephen
Briséïs 1994
Jean-Yves Ossonce
Broken Strings 1998
Richard Farnes
Cadi 1881
Gilbert H Betjemann
Calisto 2002
David Roblou
Cambiale di matrimonio 1984
Richard Honner
Cambiale di matrimonio 1985
Richard Honner
Cambiale di matrimonio 2015
Max Fane
Campanello di notte 1983
Irene Cameron
Candide 1981
Grant Hossack
Candide 1988
John Mauceri
Candide 1988
Justin Brown
Candide 2007
Robert Spano
Capriccio 1985
Norman Del Mar
Capriccio 2004
Leopold Hager
Capriccio 2007
Markus Stenz
Capuleti e i Montecchi 1967
Claudio Abbado
Caractacus 1926
Charles Cowe
Carmen 2010
Derek Clark
Carmen 1879
Signor Li Calsi
Carmen 1880
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1880
John Pew
Carmen 1880
Carl Rosa
Carmen 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1887
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1888
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1889
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1890
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1891
Walter van Noorden
Carmen 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Carmen 1894
Leo Feld
Carmen 1895
Claude Jaquinot
Carmen 1897
Claude Jaquinot
Carmen 1905
Herr C Frankenstein
Carmen 1906
Cuthbert Hawley
Carmen 1909
Romualdo Sapio
Carmen 1910
Signor Wehils
Carmen 1910
Cuthbert Hawley
Carmen 1911
Harrison Frewin
Carmen 1912
Walter van Noorden
Carmen 1913
Walter van Noorden
Carmen 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Carmen 1915
Eugene Goossens II
Carmen 1916
Oreste Sanfilippo
Carmen 1917
Charles Risegari
Carmen 1919
Henriquez de la Fuente
Carmen 1920
Wynn Reeves
Carmen 1920
John Cope
Carmen 1920
Eugene Goossens II
Carmen 1920
R Hutton Malcolm
Carmen 1921
Wynn Reeves
Carmen 1922
Paul Kochs
Carmen 1923
Paul Kochs
Carmen 1924
André Skalski
Carmen 1925
Malcolm Sargent
Carmen 1930
Arthur Hammond
Carmen 1934
Leslie Heward
Carmen 1936
Cuthbert Hawley
Carmen 1937
Michael Mudie
Carmen 1947
Vilém Tausky
Carmen 1948
Vilém Tausky
Carmen 1949
Arthur Hammond
Carmen 1951
Warwick Braithwaite
Carmen 1951
Arthur Hammond
Carmen 1952
Arthur Hammond
Carmen 1953
Hans Heimler
Carmen 1954
Maurits Sillem
Carmen 1958
Bryan Balkwill
Carmen 1959
James Robertson
Carmen 1963
John Matheson
Carmen 1963
Gordon Mackie
Carmen 1963
Leonard Hancock
Carmen 1964
John Matheson
Carmen 1965
June Gordon
Carmen 1966
Geoffrey Corbett
Carmen 1972
Nicholas Braithwaite
Carmen 1972
Charles Mackerras
Carmen 1977
Claudio Abbado
Carmen 1978
Claudio Abbado
Carmen 1982
Richard Evans
Carmen 1986
Siân Edwards
Carmen 1986
John Mauceri
Carmen 1991
Marco Guidarini
Carmen 1991
Robert Dean
Carmen 1991
June Gordon
Carmen 1997
June Gordon
Carmen 1997
Simon Crookall
Carmen 1999
Nicholas Braithwaite
Carmen 1999
David Jones
Carmen 1999
Derek Clark
Carmen 2005
James Grossmith
Carmen 2005
Nicolae Dohotaru
Carmen 2006
Gintaras Rinkevicius
Carmen 2006
Derek Clark
Carmen 2007
Nicolae Dohotaru
Carmen 2007
Gheorghe Stanciu
Carmen 2007
Andriy Yurkevych
Carmen 2012
Neil Metcalfe
Carmen 2014
Alistair Digges
Carmen 2015
David Parry
Carmen 2015
Derek Clark
Carmen 2016
William Conway
Carmen 2016
Azat Maksutov
Carmen 2016
Vasyl Vasylenko
Carmen 2016
Nicolae Dohotaru
Carmina Burana 1988
Neeme Järvi
Carmina Burana 1995
Neil Mantle
Carmina Burana 2001
Christopher Bell
Carmina Burana 2014
Peter Rutterford
Carmina Burana 2017
Graeme Stevenson
Carousel 2015
James Holmes
Carousel 2015
Anthony Kraus
Castor and Pollux 1927
R Hutton Malcolm
Catiline Conspiracy 1974
Alexander Gibson
Catiline Conspiracy 1974
Leonard Hancock
Catiline Conspiracy 1978
Roderick Brydon
Cavalleria Rusticana 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Cavalleria Rusticana 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Cavalleria Rusticana 1893
Eugène Goossens I
Cavalleria Rusticana 1894
Claude Jaquinot
Cavalleria Rusticana 1898
Mr T Lawton
Cavalleria Rusticana 1899
Mr T Lawton
Cavalleria Rusticana 1909
Romualdo Sapio
Cavalleria Rusticana 1910
Signor Wehils
Cavalleria Rusticana 1912
Eugene Goossens II
Cavalleria Rusticana 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Cavalleria Rusticana 1917
Charles Risegari
Cavalleria Rusticana 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Cavalleria Rusticana 1920
Henriquez de la Fuente
Cavalleria Rusticana 1920
Wynn Reeves
Cavalleria Rusticana 1921
Henriquez de la Fuente
Cavalleria Rusticana 1922
Paul Kochs
Cavalleria Rusticana 1927
Thomas McGuire
Cavalleria Rusticana 1937
Michael Mudie
Cavalleria Rusticana 1939
Michael Mudie
Cavalleria Rusticana 1944
Charles Webber
Cavalleria Rusticana 1946
David Ellenberg
Cavalleria Rusticana 1949
Peter Jenkins
Cavalleria Rusticana 1951
Arthur Hammond
Cavalleria Rusticana 1954
Maurits Sillem
Cavalleria Rusticana 1955
Maurits Sillem
Cavalleria Rusticana 1955
Manrico de Tura
Cavalleria Rusticana 1957
Richard Telfer
Cavalleria Rusticana 1958
Edward Renton
Cavalleria Rusticana 1963
Frank Doolan
Cavalleria Rusticana 1963
Meredith Davies
Cavalleria Rusticana 1972
Nicholas Braithwaite
Cavalleria Rusticana 1973
Richard Evans
Cavalleria Rusticana 1989
Robert Dean
Cavalleria Rusticana 1996
Henry Neil
Cavalleria Rusticana 1999
Christopher Bell
Cavalleria Rusticana 2007
William Conway
Cavalleria Rusticana 2009
Alison Rushworth
Cavalleria Rusticana 2012
Francesco Corti
Cendrillon 2006
Timothy Dean
Cenerentola 1835
Vincenzo Gabussi
Cenerentola 1869
John Pew
Cenerentola 1870
John Pew
Cenerentola 1892
Henry Wood
Cenerentola 1893
Eugene Goossens II
Cenerentola 1953
Vittorio Gui
Cenerentola 1960
John Barker
Cenerentola 1961
John Barker
Cenerentola 1965
Frank Doolan
Cenerentola 1967
Richard Fisher
Cenerentola 1969
Bryden Thomson
Cenerentola 1970
Bryden Thomson
Cenerentola 1971
Claudio Abbado
Cenerentola 2005
Edward Gardner
Cenerentola 2008
Oliver Rundell
Cenerentola 2014
William Lacey
Cenerentola 2014
James Grossmith
Cenerentola 2017
David Cowan
Chalet 1870
John Pew
Christmas Eve 1991
Alexander Lazarev
Chulapona 1989
Miguel Roa
Cid 1932
Herbert More
Clemency 2012
Derek Clark
Clemenza di Tito 1938
Erik Chisholm
Clemenza di Tito 1970
Peter Gellhorn
Clemenza di Tito 1981
John Pritchard
Clemenza di Tito 1991
Nicholas McGegan
Clemenza di Tito 1991
Martin André
Clemenza di Tito 2000
Harry Bicket
Clemenza di Tito 2005
Charles Mackerras
Clemenza di Tito 2011
Richard Lewis 2
Clemenza di Tito 2014
Timothy Dean
Clemenza di Tito 2014
Fergus Macleod
Cloches de Corneville 1880
Michael Connelly
Cloches de Corneville 1881
Jules Guitton
Coffee Cantata 1925
Malcolm Sargent
Coffee Cantata 1995
Gregory Squire
Coffee Cantata 2015
John Butt
Columba 1981
Roderick Brydon
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda 1980
Roger Norrington
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda 2015
John Butt
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda 2017
John Butt
Comte Ory 1954
Vittorio Gui
Comte Ory 1969
Maurits Sillem
Confessions of a Justified Sinner 1976
Norman Del Mar
Confessions of a Justified Sinner 1976
John Currie
Consul 1957
Erik Chisholm
Cosa Rara 1967
Roy Jesson
Così fan tutte 1944
Lawrance Collingwood
Così fan tutte 1948
Vittorio Gui
Così fan tutte 1949
Vittorio Gui
Così fan tutte 1949
Hans Oppenheim
Così fan tutte 1954
Vittorio Gui
Così fan tutte 1954
John Pritchard
Così fan tutte 1964
Colin Davis
Così fan tutte 1964
Leonard Hancock
Così fan tutte 1965
Hans Gierster
Così fan tutte 1966
Kenneth Montgomery
Così fan tutte 1967
Alexander Gibson
Così fan tutte 1969
Alexander Gibson
Così fan tutte 1969
Leonard Hancock
Così fan tutte 1972
Alexander Gibson
Così fan tutte 1972
Leonard Hancock
Così fan tutte 1975
Gary Bertini
Così fan tutte 1979
Richard Evans
Così fan tutte 1980
John Pritchard
Così fan tutte 1981
György Fischer
Così fan tutte 1982
György Fischer
Così fan tutte 1988
Graeme Jenkins
Così fan tutte 1988
John Currie
Così fan tutte 1988
Justin Brown
Così fan tutte 1988
Robert Dean
Così fan tutte 1990
Peter Hirsch
Così fan tutte 1992
Justin Brown
Così fan tutte 1998
Nicholas McGegan
Così fan tutte 1998
Derek Clark
Così fan tutte 2000
Timothy Dean
Così fan tutte 2001
Derek Clark
Così fan tutte 2001
András Schiff
Così fan tutte 2001
Vincent de Kort
Così fan tutte 2002
Vincent de Kort
Così fan tutte 2005
Leo Hussain
Così fan tutte 2008
Bernard McDonald
Così fan tutte 2009
Tobias Ringborg
Così fan tutte 2009
James Grossmith
Così fan tutte 2012
Robin Ticciati
Così fan tutte 2013
James Burton
Così fan tutte 2014
Peter Keenan
Così fan tutte 2016
Jérémie Rhorer
Così fan tutte 2016
Andrey Rubtsov
Così fan tutte 2016
Timothy Dean
Count of Luxembourg 1912
Thomas M Tunbridge
Count of Luxembourg 2014
Alison Rushworth
Cox and Box 1956
Isidore Godfrey
Cox and Box 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Cox and Box 1967
James Walker
Creation 1893
Carl Drechsler Hamilton
Creation 1908
Mr W P Fleming
Creation 1949
Alexander Soutar
Creation 1958
Béla de Csillery
Creation 1979
Richard Evans
Creation 1987
Wilfried Boettcher
Creation 1993
Neil Bell
Creation 2006
Charles Mackerras
Creation 2008
Norman Beedie
Creation 2014
Peter Rutterford
Creation 2015
Graeme Stevenson
Creation 2015
Harry Christophers
Creation 2016
Derek Clark
Creation 2017
Thomas Dausgaard
Crown Diamonds 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Cunning Little Vixen 1970
Bohumil Gregor
Cunning Little Vixen 1980
Richard Armstrong
Cunning Little Vixen 1982
Wyn Davies
Cunning Little Vixen 1991
Justin Brown
Cunning Little Vixen 1997
Martin André
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Timothy Dean
Cunning Little Vixen 2015
Lucy Hole
Curlew River 1992
John Currie
Curlew River 1994
Philip Ledger
Curlew River 2005
Garry Walker
Dalibor 1964
Jaroslav Krombholc
Dalibor 1970
Jaroslav Krombholc
Dalibor 1998
Richard Armstrong
Damnation de Faust 1891
Carl Drechsler Hamilton
Damnation de Faust 1894
Claude Jaquinot
Damnation de Faust 1912
Charles Cowe
Damnation de Faust 1923
Charles Cowe
Damnation de Faust 1939
Charles Cowe
Damnation de Faust 1963
Georg Solti
Damnation de Faust 1984
Alasdair Mitchell
Damnation de Faust 2008
Stéphane Denève
Damnation of Faust 2017
Mark Elder
Dante and Beatrice 1918
Arthur Delmotte
Daughter of the Regiment 1890
Claude Jaquinot
Daughter of the Regiment 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Daughter of the Regiment 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Daughter of the Regiment 1893
Gustave Slapoffski
Daughter of the Regiment 1902
Mr T Lawton
Daughter of the Regiment 1911
Harrison Frewin
Daughter of the Regiment 1920
Alfeo Turato
David et Jonathas 2012
William Christie
Death in Venice 1973
Steuart Bedford
Death in Venice 1983
Roderick Brydon
Death in Venice 1988
Richard Bernas
Death of a Scientist 2009
Derek Clark
Death of Klinghoffer 2005
Edward Gardner
Demimondaine 2016
John Frederick Hudson
Devil Inside 2016
Michael Rafferty
Dialogues des Carmélites 2001
Timothy Dean
Dialogues des Carmélites 1992
Peter Stanger
Diarmid 1897
Richard Eckhold
Dido and Aeneas 1971
Peter Gellhorn
Dido and Aeneas 1978
Charles Mackerras
Dido and Aeneas 1986
Philip Ledger
Dido and Aeneas 2007
Nicholas McGegan
Dido and Aeneas 2009
Michael Downes
Dido and Aeneas 2009
Philip Pickett
Dido and Aeneas 2012
Chris Parsons
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Chris Parsons
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Constantinos Carydis
Dido and Aeneas 2014
Nick Butters
Dido and Aeneas 2015
Timothy Dean
Dido and Aeneas 2016
Robert Hollingworth
Dido and Aeneas 2016
Alison Rushworth
Dido and Aeneas 2016
Tom Wilkinson
Dido and Aeneas 2017
Chris Gray
Dinner Engagement 2011
Michael Downes
Djamileh 1892
Claude Jaquinot
Djamileh 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Docteur Miracle 1983
Irene Cameron
Doctor Miracle 2016
Olivia Clarke
Don Carlos 1998
Bernard Haitink
Don Carlos 2000
Brian Craib
Don Carlos 2005
Carlo Rizzi
Don Giovanni 1869
John Pew
Don Giovanni 1870
John Pew
Don Giovanni 1874
Carl Rosa
Don Giovanni 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Don Giovanni 1885
Julian Edwards
Don Giovanni 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Don Giovanni 1888
Eugène Goossens I
Don Giovanni 1890
Mr T E Turrell
Don Giovanni 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Don Giovanni 1896
Claude Jaquinot
Don Giovanni 1934
Eric Warr
Don Giovanni 1948
Rafael Kubelik
Don Giovanni 1951
Fritz Busch
Don Giovanni 1951
John Pritchard
Don Giovanni 1956
Arthur Hammond
Don Giovanni 1958
Bryan Balkwill
Don Giovanni 1960
James Robertson
Don Giovanni 1964
Leon Lovett
Don Giovanni 1965
Alexander Gibson
Don Giovanni 1965
Carlo Maria Giulini
Don Giovanni 1968
Eric Reid
Don Giovanni 1968
Leonard Hancock
Don Giovanni 1970
Alexander Gibson
Don Giovanni 1971
Bryden Thomson
Don Giovanni 1973
Daniel Barenboim
Don Giovanni 1974
Daniel Barenboim
Don Giovanni 1975
Lawrence Foster
Don Giovanni 1976
Roderick Brydon
Don Giovanni 1976
David Frame
Don Giovanni 1976
John Currie
Don Giovanni 1976
Lawrence Foster
Don Giovanni 1979
Alexander Gibson
Don Giovanni 1985
Alexander Gibson
Don Giovanni 1989
John Pryce-Jones
Don Giovanni 1989
John Mauceri
Don Giovanni 1989
Justin Brown
Don Giovanni 1990
John Currie
Don Giovanni 1992
Robert Dean
Don Giovanni 1992
Timothy Lole
Don Giovanni 1995
Nicholas McGegan
Don Giovanni 1995
Dominic Wheeler
Don Giovanni 2001
Richard Armstrong
Don Giovanni 2001
Derek Clark
Don Giovanni 2002
James Morgan
Don Giovanni 2006
Richard Armstrong
Don Giovanni 2008
Michael Rosewell
Don Giovanni 2010
Robin Ticciati
Don Giovanni 2011
Jonathan Lyness
Don Giovanni 2013
Speranza Scappucci
Don Giovanni 2013
James Grossmith
Don Giovanni 2016
Michael Rosewell
Don Giovanni 2016
Benjamin Cox
Don Giovanni 2017
Iván Fischer
Don Pasquale 1856
Signor Orsini
Don Pasquale 1927
Thomas McGuire
Don Pasquale 1963
Brian Priestman
Don Pasquale 1963
Alberto Erede
Don Pasquale 1967
John Matheson
Don Pasquale 1972
Alexander Gibson
Don Pasquale 1972
David Frame
Don Pasquale 1973
David Frame
Don Pasquale 1973
Alexander Gibson
Don Pasquale 1976
David Frame
Don Pasquale 1977
David Frame
Don Pasquale 2010
Timothy Carey
Don Pasquale 2014
Francesco Corti
Don Procopio 1978
David Kimbell
Don Quichotte 1962
Oskar Danon
Donna del Lago 2006
Maurizio Benini
Dream of Gerontius 1921
Charles Cowe
Dream of Gerontius 1928
Charles Cowe
Dream of Gerontius 1973
Christopher Seaman
Dream of Gerontius 1986
Simon Rattle
Dream of Gerontius 1989
Neil Bell
Dream of Gerontius 2000
Neil Mantle
Dream of Gerontius 2015
Peter Oundjian
Drei Pintos 1976
Alberto Erede
Due Foscari 1993
Stephen Clarke
Due Foscari 1993
Richard Armstrong
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1957
Erik Chisholm
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1963
János Ferencsik
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1972
Charles Mackerras
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1972
Gerald Gover
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1973
János Ferencsik
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1984
Walter Weller
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1990
Vachtang Matchavariani
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1993
Richard Bradshaw
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1997
Paul Daniel
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2001
Pierre Boulez
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
Ilan Volkov
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
Richard Armstrong
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
Ilan Volkov
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2013
Constantinos Carydis
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2016
Gerard Doherty
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2017
Siân Edwards
Egisto 1982
Roderick Brydon
Egisto 1982
Raymond Leppard
Egisto 1984
Peter Stanger
Elegy for Young Lovers 1970
Alexander Gibson
Elegy for Young Lovers 1974
Roderick Brydon
Elegy for Young Lovers 1975
Alexander Gibson
Elektra 1912
Fritz Cortolezis
Elektra 1912
Michael Balling
Elektra 1913
Hans Schilling-Ziemssen
Elektra 1968
Leopold Ludwig
Elektra 1974
Berislav Klobucar
Elektra 1979
Richard Armstrong
Elektra 1999
Walter Weller
Elektra 2006
Edward Gardner
Elephant Angel 2012
Gareth Williams
Elijah 1890
Carl Drechsler Hamilton
Elijah 1904
David Stephen
Elijah 1932
Charles Cowe
Elijah 1947
Charles Sinclair
Elijah 1983
Stephen Farrand
Elijah 1988
Neil Bell
Elijah 1995
Richard Jeffcoat
Elijah 2010
Norman Beedie
Elijah 2013
Andrew Davis
Elisabetta, Regina d' Inghilterra 1972
Nino Sanzogno
Elisabetta, Regina d' Inghilterra 1972
Giacomo Zani
Elisir d'amore 1838
Signor Negri
Elisir d'amore 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Elisir d'amore 1954
Manrico de Tura
Elisir d'amore 1954
David Ellenberg
Elisir d'amore 1957
Nino Sanzogno
Elisir d'amore 1984
Ian Robertson
Elisir d'amore 1994
Marco Guidarini
Elisir d'amore 1994
Stephen Clarke
Elisir d'amore 2000
Richard Farnes
Elisir d'amore 2000
Fergus Sheil
Elisir d'amore 2007
Richard Johnstone
Elisir d'amore 2009
Francesco Corti
Elisir d'amore 2009
James Grossmith
Elisir d'amore 2011
Timothy Dean
Elisir d'amore 2013
Richard Johnstone
Elisir d'amore 2015
John Marshall
Elisir d'amore 2015
Susannah Wapshott
Elisir d'amore 2016
Stuart Stratford
Elisir d'amore 2016
Derek Clark
Enfance du Christ 2004
Simon Wright
Enfant et les sortilèges 1975
Gary Bertini
Enfant Prodigue 1911
Tullio Voghera
Enfant Prodigue 2017
Stuart Stratford
English Cat 1987
David Shallon
Entführung aus dem Serail 1917
Thomas Beecham
Entführung aus dem Serail 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Entführung aus dem Serail 1921
Mr R J Forbes
Entführung aus dem Serail 1958
Lovro von Matačić
Entführung aus dem Serail 1958
Ferdinand Leitner
Entführung aus dem Serail 1963
Leon Lovett
Entführung aus dem Serail 1964
Frank Doolan
Entführung aus dem Serail 1964
John Matheson
Entführung aus dem Serail 1965
Frank Doolan
Entführung aus dem Serail 1971
Heinrich Hollreiser
Entführung aus dem Serail 1972
John Wilks
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
Peter Stanger
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
Alexander Gibson
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
Gary Bertini
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Hiroshi Wakasugi
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Ian Robertson
Entführung aus dem Serail 1987
Yan Pascal Tortelier
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Jeremy Carnall
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
James Grossmith
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Gary Cooper
Ernani 1869
John Pew
Ernani 1870
John Pew
Ernani 1963
Geoffrey Corbett
Ernani 1967
John Barker
Ernani 1981
Richard Evans
Ernani 2005
Richard Johnstone
Erwartung 1983
Claudio Abbado
Erwartung 1988
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Erwartung 1990
Matthias Bamert
Erwartung 1993
Richard Bradshaw
Erwartung 2004
Richard Armstrong
Erwartung 2012
Matthias Pintscher
Esmeralda 1883
Eugène Goossens I
Esmeralda 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Esmeralda 1894
Claude Jaquinot
Esmeralda 1920
R Hutton Malcolm
Étoile 1974
David Kimbell
Étoile 1985
John Eliot Gardiner
Étoile 1985
Claire Gibault
Étoile 1994
Valentin Reymond
Étoile du nord 1889
Eugène Goossens I
Eugene Onegin 1906
Richard Eckhold
Eugene Onegin 1909
Romualdo Sapio
Eugene Onegin 1957
Alexander Gibson
Eugene Onegin 1971
Myer Fredman
Eugene Onegin 1979
Alexander Gibson
Eugene Onegin 1980
Alexander Gibson
Eugene Onegin 1981
Alexander Gibson
Eugene Onegin 1988
John Pryce-Jones
Eugene Onegin 1988
Alexander Gibson
Eugene Onegin 1991
Alexander Lazarev
Eugene Onegin 1993
Robert Dean
Eugene Onegin 1993
Timothy Lole
Eugene Onegin 1994
Mark Shanahan
Eugene Onegin 2004
Derek Clark
Eugene Onegin 2007
Michael Rosewell
Eugene Onegin 2008
Timothy Dean
Eugene Onegin 2009
Timothy Dean
Eugene Onegin 2012
Michael Rosewell
Eugene Onegin 2012
Michael Downes
Eugene Onegin 2013
Alistair Digges
Eugene Onegin 2014
Alistair Digges
Eugene Onegin 2016
Alistair Digges
Eugene Onegin 2018
Stuart Stratford
Euryanthe 1958
Lovro von Matačić
Euryanthe 2004
David Robertson
Eve of St John 1924
Malcolm Sargent
Fadette 1886
Carl Rosa
Fairy Queen 1972
David Kimbell
Faithful Warrior 1936
Donald Miller
Falstaff 2008
Peter Robinson
Falstaff 2008
Derek Clark
Falstaff 1894
Armondo Seppilli
Falstaff 1927
John Barbirolli
Falstaff 1929
John Barbirolli
Falstaff 1955
Carlo Maria Giulini
Falstaff 1960
Vittorio Gui
Falstaff 1966
Alexander Gibson
Falstaff 1976
Leonard Hancock
Falstaff 1976
Alexander Gibson
Falstaff 1977
Alexander Gibson
Falstaff 1991
John Mauceri
Falstaff 1993
Richard Armstrong
Falstaff 2005
Timothy Dean
Fanatico per la musica 1828
Vincenzo Gabussi
Fanciulla del West 1911
Tullio Voghera
Fanciulla del West 1917
Percy Pitt
Fanciulla del West 1963
Warwick Braithwaite
Fanciulla del West 1964
Warwick Braithwaite
Fanciulla del West 2010
Francesco Corti
Fanny Robin 1978
Edward Harper
Faust 1865
Luigi Arditi
Faust 1869
John Pew
Faust 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Faust 1874
Carl Rosa
Faust 1876
Carl Rosa
Faust 1877
Carl Rosa
Faust 1882
Eugène Goossens I
Faust 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Faust 1885
Julian Edwards
Faust 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Faust 1887
Mr T E Turrell
Faust 1888
Eugène Goossens I
Faust 1889
Mr T E Turrell
Faust 1890
Eugène Goossens I
Faust 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Faust 1891
Walter van Noorden
Faust 1891
Mr T E Turrell
Faust 1892
Claude Jaquinot
Faust 1894
Claude Jaquinot
Faust 1896
Richard Eckhold
Faust 1897
Richard Eckhold
Faust 1899
Gustave Slapoffski
Faust 1899
Mr T Lawton
Faust 1905
Cuthbert Hawley
Faust 1907
Eugene Goossens II
Faust 1907
Richard Eckhold
Faust 1908
Richard Eckhold
Faust 1908
Romualdo Sapio
Faust 1909
Richard Eckhold
Faust 1910
Signor Wehils
Faust 1910
Cuthbert Hawley
Faust 1911
Harrison Frewin
Faust 1912
Eugene Goossens II
Faust 1914
Eugene Goossens II
Faust 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Faust 1916
Henriquez de la Fuente
Faust 1917
Mr W J C Hekker
Faust 1917
Charles Risegari
Faust 1919
Herbert Ferrers
Faust 1919
Henriquez de la Fuente
Faust 1920
John Cope
Faust 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Faust 1921
Henriquez de la Fuente
Faust 1921
John Cope
Faust 1922
Julius Harrison
Faust 1922
Harold Howell
Faust 1924
André Skalski
Faust 1926
David A Christie
Faust 1935
Ivan Clayton
Faust 1937
Keith Douglas
Faust 1939
James Robertson
Faust 1944
Walter Susskind
Faust 1946
Peter Gellhorn
Faust 1949
Arthur Hammond
Faust 1952
Arthur Hammond
Faust 1954
Arthur Hammond
Faust 1955
Arthur Hammond
Faust 1956
Arthur Hammond
Faust 1958
Annie Doig Winter
Faust 1960
Arthur Hammond
Faust 1964
Warwick Braithwaite
Faust 1964
Alexander Gibson
Faust 1964
Roderick Brydon
Faust 1965
Warwick Braithwaite
Faust 1966
Roderick Brydon
Faust 2015
Alistair Digges
Favorite 1870
John Pew
Favorite 1905
Richard Eckhold
Fennimore and Gerda 1983
Christopher Keene
Fiddler on the Roof 1979
Peter Stanger
Fiddler on the Roof 1979
Guy Woolfenden
Fiddler on the Roof 1986
Peter Stanger
Fidelio 1977
Lawrence Foster
Fidelio 1907
Walter van Noorden
Fidelio 1925
Charles Webber
Fidelio 1952
Leopold Ludwig
Fidelio 1959
Colin Davis
Fidelio 1970
Alexander Gibson
Fidelio 1974
Alexander Gibson
Fidelio 1984
Alexander Gibson
Fidelio 1990
Graeme Jenkins
Fidelio 1991
Robert Dean
Fidelio 1991
Roderick Brydon
Fidelio 1994
Richard Armstrong
Fidelio 1994
Stephen Clarke
Fidelio 1996
Charles Mackerras
Fidelio 2005
Charles Mackerras
Fidelio 2005
Richard Armstrong
Fidelio 2005
Derek Clark
Fidelio 2013
Kazushi Ono
Fiery Angel 1970
Christoph von Dohnányi
Fiery Angel 2017
Mikhail Agrest
Fille de Madame Angot 1880
Eugène Goossens I
Finta giardiniera 1996
Timothy Dean
Fledermaus 1941
Warwick Braithwaite
Fledermaus 1941
Lawrance Collingwood
Fledermaus 1910
Howard Carr
Fledermaus 1930
John Barbirolli
Fledermaus 1931
John Barbirolli
Fledermaus 1934
Eric Warr
Fledermaus 1935
Charles Webber
Fledermaus 1937
Charles Webber
Fledermaus 1939
Charles Webber
Fledermaus 1960
Warwick Braithwaite
Fledermaus 1961
William Reid
Fledermaus 1968
Georg Tintner
Fledermaus 1975
David Frame
Fledermaus 1975
Alexander Gibson
Fledermaus 1976
David Frame
Fledermaus 1979
Brian Priestman
Fledermaus 1981
Jacques Delacôte
Fledermaus 1981
Richard Honner
Fledermaus 1981
Alexander Gibson
Fledermaus 1988
Jacek Kaspczyk
Fledermaus 1989
John Mauceri
Fledermaus 1990
John Mauceri
Fledermaus 1997
Nicholas Braithwaite
Fledermaus 1997
David Jones
Fledermaus 2002
Wyn Davies
Fledermaus 2003
Tecwyn Evans
Fledermaus 2003
Richard Johnstone
Fledermaus 2006
William Conway
Fledermaus 2006
Nicolae Dohotaru
Fledermaus 2007
Oliver Rundell
Fledermaus 2014
William Conway
Fledermaus 2017
Timothy Dean
Fliegende Holländer 1877
Carl Rosa
Fliegende Holländer 1882
John Pew
Fliegende Holländer 1895
Richard Eckhold
Fliegende Holländer 1896
Richard Eckhold
Fliegende Holländer 1912
Michael Balling
Fliegende Holländer 1913
Hans Schilling-Ziemssen
Fliegende Holländer 1930
Arthur Hammond
Fliegende Holländer 1951
Arthur Hammond
Fliegende Holländer 1965
Warwick Braithwaite
Fliegende Holländer 1966
John Barker
Fliegende Holländer 1966
Warwick Braithwaite
Fliegende Holländer 1968
Bernhard Klee
Fliegende Holländer 1987
Alexander Gibson
Fliegende Holländer 2009
Simone Young
Fliegende Holländer 2013
Francesco Corti
Flight 2018
Stuart Stratford
Florentinische Tragödie 1983
Gerd Albrecht
Force of Destiny 1910
Walter van Noorden
Force of Destiny 1951
Fritz Busch
Force of Destiny 1955
John Pritchard
Force of Destiny 1969
Maurits Sillem
Force of Destiny 1976
Richard Evans
Force of Destiny 1990
John Mauceri
Force of Destiny 1995
Richard Armstrong
Force of Destiny 1995
Stephen Clarke
Fra Diavolo 1869
John Pew
Fra Diavolo 1870
John Pew
Fra Diavolo 1874
Carl Rosa
Fra Diavolo 1887
Mr T E Turrell
Fra Diavolo 1889
Mr T E Turrell
Fra Diavolo 1891
Mr T E Turrell
Fra Diavolo 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Fra Diavolo 1894
Claude Jaquinot
Francesca da Rimini 2018
Stuart Stratford
Frau ohne Schatten 2011
Valery Gergiev
Frau ohne Schatten 2015
Mike Thorne
Freischütz 1869
John Pew
Freischütz 1936
Eric Warr
Freischütz 1952
Joseph Keilberth
Freischütz 1965
Norman Del Mar
Freischütz 2004
Charles Mackerras
Freunde von Salamanka 1993
David Robertson
Friend of the People 1999
Richard Farnes
From the House of the Dead 1964
Bohumil Gregor
From the House of the Dead 1987
Richard Armstrong
Full Circle 1968
Alexander Gibson
Full Circle 1968
Alexander Gibson
Full Circle 1969
Alexander Gibson
Gaiety Girl 1895
Mr F Sidney Ward
Galatea 1887
Eugène Goossens I
Gambler 1962
Oskar Danon
Gazza Ladra 1828
Vincenzo Gabussi
Gazza Ladra 1966
John Barker
Geisha 1896
Mr J W Capell
Geisha 1897
Clement Locknane
Geisha 1926
David A Christie
Geisha 1931
Edward Whitehall
Geneviève de Brabant 1880
Eugène Goossens I
Genoveva 2000
Steven Sloane
Ghost Patrol 2012
Michael Rafferty
Gianni Schicchi 1926
Aylmer Buesst
Gianni Schicchi 1927
Eugene Goossens II
Gianni Schicchi 1944
Reginald Goodall
Gianni Schicchi 1957
Alexander Gibson
Gianni Schicchi 1969
Aldo Ceccato
Gianni Schicchi 1980
Richard Evans
Gianni Schicchi 2002
Timothy Dean
Gianni Schicchi 2007
Timothy Dean
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Michael Rosewell
Gianni Schicchi 2014
Alistair Digges
Gianni Schicchi 2016
Alison Rushworth
Gioconda 1903
Richard Eckhold
Gioconda 1984
Irene Cameron
Giovanna d'Arco 1998
Richard Armstrong
Gipsy Baron 1938
Charles Webber
Gipsy Princess 1954
Paul Walter
Girl Crazy 1987
John Mauceri
Giulio Cesare in Egitto 1992
Samuel Bächli
Gloriana 1967
Mario Bernardi
Gloriana 1989
June Gordon
Golden Cockerel 1925
Aylmer Buesst
Golden Cockerel 1975
Alexander Gibson
Golden Cockerel 1976
Bryden Thomson
Golden Cockerel 1977
Bryden Thomson
Golden Cockerel 1977
Alexander Gibson
Golden Cockerel 1979
Henry Lewis
Golden Cockerel 1983
Alexander Gibson
Golden Cockerel 1983
Richard Honner
Golden Legend 1889
Carl Drechsler Hamilton
Golden Legend 1930
Charles Cowe
Golden Legend 2016
Gillian Craig
Golden Web 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Gondoliers 1890
Mr P W Halton
Gondoliers 1891
Mr P W Halton
Gondoliers 1898
Mr P W Halton
Gondoliers 1914
Walter Hann
Gondoliers 1918
Walter Hann
Gondoliers 1933
Isidore Godfrey
Gondoliers 1968
James Loughran
Gondoliers 1969
James Loughran
Götterdämmerung 1910
Michael Balling
Götterdämmerung 1911
Michael Balling
Götterdämmerung 1913
Thomas Beecham
Götterdämmerung 1927
Aylmer Buesst
Götterdämmerung 1968
Alexander Gibson
Götterdämmerung 1971
Alexander Gibson
Götterdämmerung 1972
John Barker
Götterdämmerung 1976
Charles Mackerras
Götterdämmerung 2003
Richard Armstrong
Götterdämmerung 2011
Mike Thorne
Grand Duchess of Gerolstein 1870
Albert Vinzentini
Grand Duke 1990
Gordon Mabbott
Greek 2011
Michael Rafferty
Greek 2017
Stuart Stratford
Greek 2018
Stuart Stratford
Greek Passion 1990
Jiří Bĕlohlávek
Greek Slave 1898
Victor Champion
Greek Slave 1899
Victor Champion
Gurrelieder 1983
Alexander Gibson
Gurrelieder 1996
Claudio Abbado
Gurrelieder 2016
Donald Runnicles
Gypsy Love 1914
Thomas M Tunbridge
Gypsy Love 1949
Peter Jenkins
H M S Pinafore 1879
Mr W F Glover
H M S Pinafore 1881
Ralph Horner
H M S Pinafore 1967
Isidore Godfrey
H M S Pinafore 1967
James Walker
H M S Pinafore 1987
Simon Phipps
H M S Pinafore 1987
David White
H M S Pinafore 2015
Richard Egarr
H M S Pinafore 1878
Hamilton Clarke
H M S Pinafore 1918
Walter Hann
H M S Pinafore 1956
Isidore Godfrey
H M S Pinafore 1990
John Pryce-Jones
H M S Pinafore 1990
Timothy Dean
Haddon Hall 1892
George Arnold
Haddon Hall 1893
George Arnold
Hagar in the Wilderness 2013
George Vass
Hansel and Gretel 1895
Leo Feld
Hansel and Gretel 1926
Clarence Raybould
Hansel and Gretel 1930
Richard Austin
Hansel and Gretel 1960
John Barker
Hansel and Gretel 1964
Frank Doolan
Hansel and Gretel 1966
Alexander Faris
Hansel and Gretel 1978
Alexander Gibson
Hansel and Gretel 1983
Stephen Barlow
Hansel and Gretel 1996
Guido Ajmone-Marsan
Hansel and Gretel 1996
David Jones
Hansel and Gretel 1998
Richard Armstrong
Hansel and Gretel 1998
David Jones
Hansel and Gretel 2012
Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Hansel and Gretel 2016
Charles Peebles
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Justin Doyle
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Christoph Altstaedt
Happy Story 2009
Derek Clark
Hedda Gabler 1985
Diego Masson
Hermiston 1975
Alexander Gibson
Hermiston 1975
Roderick Brydon
Hérodiade 1931
Herbert More
Hérodiade 1990
Christopher Bell
Heure Espagnole 1963
Brian Priestman
Heure Espagnole 2007
Timothy Dean
Heure Espagnole 2010
Stéphane Denève
Hirda 2015
Gareth Williams
Hugh the Drover 1924
Malcolm Sargent
Huguenots 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Huguenots 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Huguenots 1905
Richard Eckhold
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky 1995
Grant Gershon
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1934
Erik Chisholm
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1953
John Pritchard
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1973
Jonathan Hinden
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1983
Ian Robertson
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1983
György Fischer
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1996
Antoni Ros Marbá
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2001
Charles Mackerras
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
Kenneth Montgomery
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2010
Roger Norrington
Impresario 2016
Olivia Clarke
In the Locked Room 2012
Michael Rafferty
In the Penal Colony 2010
Michael Rafferty
In the Sulks 1881
Ralph Horner
Incoronazione di Poppea 1973
Raymond Leppard
Incoronazione di Poppea 1973
Roderick Brydon
Incoronazione di Poppea 1978
Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Incoronazione di Poppea 1992
Richard Honner
Incoronazione di Poppea 2005
Christian Curnyn
Incoronazione di Poppea 2012
Timothy Dean
Incoronazione di Poppea 2014
Christopher Glynn
Incoronazione di Poppea 2017
John Eliot Gardiner
Inés de Castro 1996
Richard Armstrong
Inés de Castro 1996
Stephen Clarke
Inés de Castro 1999
Richard Armstrong
Inés de Castro 2001
Richard Armstrong
Inés de Castro 2001
Derek Clark
Inés de Castro 2015
James MacMillan
Inés de Castro 2015
Derek Clark
Inganno felice 2015
Max Fane
Intermezzo 1965
Meinhard von Zallinger
Intermezzo 1986
Stephen Barlow
Intermezzo 2011
Francesco Corti
Iolanta 1992
David Lloyd-Jones
Iolanta 2004
Alexander Lazarev
Iolanta 2017
Stuart Stratford
Iolanthe 1884
George Arnold
Iolanthe 1891
Mr P W Halton
Iolanthe 1914
Walter Hann
Iolanthe 1918
Walter Hann
Iolanthe 1933
Isidore Godfrey
Iolanthe 1935
Isidore Godfrey
Iolanthe 1962
John Barker
Iolanthe 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Iolanthe 1967
James Walker
Iolanthe 1986
Wyn Davies
Iolanthe 1988
Grant Llewellyn
Iolanthe 1988
Robert Dean
Iolanthe 1995
Stephen Clarke
Iphigenia in Tauris 1937
Erik Chisholm
Iphigenia in Tauris 1961
Bryan Balkwill
Iphigenia in Tauris 1961
Georg Solti
Iphigenia in Tauris 1979
Roger Norrington
Iphigenia in Tauris 1996
Jan Michael Horstmann
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Michael Downes
Iris Murder 2016
William Conway
Italiana in Algeri 1838
Signor Negri
Italiana in Algeri 1968
Hazel Vivienne
Italiana in Algeri 1976
Peter Schneider
Italiana in Algeri 2009
Wyn Davies
Italiana in Algeri 2009
Derek Clark
Ivanhoe 1895
Claude Jaquinot
Jacobin 1995
Richard Armstrong
Jacobin 1995
Stephen Clarke
Jan Tait and the Bear 2016
Thomas Butler
Jeanie Deans 1894
Hamish MacCunn
Jeanie Deans 1918
Herbert Ferrers
Jeanie Deans 1951
Walter Susskind
Jenůfa 1974
Berislav Klobucar
Jenůfa 1977
Richard Armstrong
Jenůfa 1978
Alexander Gibson
Jenůfa 1978
Anthony Hose
Jenůfa 1989
Roderick Brydon
Jenůfa 1989
Robert Dean
Jenůfa 2006
Michael Rosewell
Jenůfa 2015
Stuart Stratford
Jephtha 2016
Michael Downes
Jewess 1908
Richard Eckhold
Jewess 1915
Herbert Ferrers
John Socman 1952
Arthur Hammond
Judas Maccabaeus 1887
Carl Drechsler Hamilton
Judas Maccabaeus 1973
Raymond Monelle
Judas Maccabaeus 2009
William Christie
Judgment of Paris 2011
Michael Downes
Judgment of Paris 2014
Ralph Stelzenmüller
Judgment of Paris 2014
Caroline Ritchie
Juha 1987
Ulf Söderblom
Julietta 1990
Viktor Málek
Julietta 2003
Martin André
Kaspar Hauser - Child of Europe 2010
Derek Clark
Kaspar Hauser - Child of Europe 2010
Jessica Cottis
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Michael Rosewell
Kátya Kabanová 1964
Jaroslav Krombholc
Kátya Kabanová 1978
Michael Gielen
Kátya Kabanová 1979
Richard Armstrong
Kátya Kabanová 1979
Wyn Davies
Kátya Kabanová 1993
Richard Armstrong
Kátya Kabanová 1999
Richard Armstrong
Khovanshchina 1962
Krešimir Baranović
Khovanshchina 1962
Dusan Miladinović
Khovanshchina 1991
Valery Gergiev
King Arthur 1970
Philip Ledger
King Arthur 2013
Michael Bawtree
King Olaf 2017
Andrew Davis
Kingdom 1935
Charles Cowe
Kingdom 1972
Geoffrey Walker
Kingdom 1994
Neil Bell
Kingdom 2007
Neil Mantle
Kiss 1949
Arthur Hammond
Knot Garden 2005
Richard Armstrong
Król Roger 2008
Valery Gergiev
Lady from the Sea 2012
Derek Clark
Lady in White 1882
Eugène Goossens I
Lakmé 1999
Richard Evans
Land of Smiles 1961
David Tod Boyd
Land of Smiles 2009
Richard Evans
Last Hotel 2015
André de Ridder
Last Supper 2017
Martyn Brabbins
Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh 1995
Valery Gergiev
Leper's Flute 1926
Clarence Raybould
Letters of a Love Betrayed 2009
Michael Rafferty
Libuše 1998
Oliver Dohnányi
Life with an Idiot 1995
Richard Armstrong
Lighthouse 1980
Richard Dufallo
Lightning-Rod Man 2009
Derek Clark
Lily of Killarney 1876
Carl Rosa
Lily of Killarney 1877
Carl Rosa
Lily of Killarney 1885
Julian Edwards
Lily of Killarney 1889
Mr T E Turrell
Lily of Killarney 1890
Mr T E Turrell
Lily of Killarney 1891
Mr T E Turrell
Lily of Killarney 1911
Harrison Frewin
Lily of Killarney 1919
Cuthbert Hawley
Lily of Killarney 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
Lily of Killarney 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Livietta e Tracollo 1763
Signor Arrigoni
Lohengrin (Act 2) 1983
Claudio Abbado
Lohengrin 1875
Auguste Vianesi
Lohengrin 1881
Gilbert H Betjemann
Lohengrin 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Lohengrin 1899
Eugene Goossens II
Lohengrin 1905
Richard Eckhold
Lohengrin 1908
Richard Eckhold
Lohengrin 1909
Richard Eckhold
Lohengrin 1918
Mr R J Forbes
Lohengrin 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Lohengrin 1921
Charles Webber
Lohengrin 1923
Charles Webber
Lohengrin 1929
Eugene Goossens II
Lohengrin 1950
Peter Gellhorn
Lohengrin 1966
Ferdinand Leitner
Lohengrin 1966
Heinrich Hollreiser
Lohengrin 2003
Donald Runnicles
Louise 1922
Percy Pitt
Love for Three Oranges 2009
Timothy Dean
Love for Three Oranges 1962
Oskar Danon
Love for Three Oranges 1989
David Lloyd-Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor 1981
Henry Lewis
Lucia di Lammermoor 1974
Roderick Brydon
Lucia di Lammermoor 1846
Signor Orsini
Lucia di Lammermoor 1861
Luigi Arditi
Lucia di Lammermoor 1869
John Pew
Lucia di Lammermoor 1870
John Pew
Lucia di Lammermoor 1910
Signor Lietti
Lucia di Lammermoor 1961
John Pritchard
Lucia di Lammermoor 1962
Geoffrey Corbett
Lucia di Lammermoor 1975
Roderick Brydon
Lucia di Lammermoor 1980
Richard Evans
Lucia di Lammermoor 1996
Jeremy Silver
Lucia di Lammermoor 1997
Charles Mackerras
Lucia di Lammermoor 2002
Brian Craib
Lucia di Lammermoor 2007
James Grossmith
Lucia di Lammermoor 2007
Julian Smith
Lucia di Lammermoor 2016
Richard Johnson
Lucio Silla 1998
Fabrizio Ventura
Lucrezia Borgia 1855
Alfred Mellon
Lucrezia Borgia 1855
Signor Li Calsi
Lucrezia Borgia 1861
Luigi Arditi
Lucrezia Borgia 1869
John Pew
Lucrezia Borgia 1870
John Pew
Luisa Miller 1960
Arthur Hammond
Luisa Miller 1963
Alberto Erede
Luisa Miller 1998
Mark Elder
Lulu 1966
Ferdinand Leitner
Lulu 1975
Reinhard Peters
Lulu 1987
John Mauceri
Lurline 1870
John Pew
Lustige Witwe 1932
Kennedy Russell
Lustige Witwe 1954
Paul Walter
Lustige Witwe 1958
Alexander Gibson
Lustige Witwe 1958
William Reid
Lustige Witwe 1959
Michael Moores
Lustige Witwe 1973
Alexander Gibson
Lustige Witwe 1973
Bryden Thomson
Lustige Witwe 1973
Neil Dodd
Lustige Witwe 1974
David Frame
Lustige Witwe 1974
Alexander Gibson
Lustige Witwe 1976
Neil Dodd
Lustige Witwe 1976
Peter Stanger
Lustige Witwe 1976
Alexander Gibson
Lustige Witwe 1976
David Frame
Lustige Witwe 1977
Alexander Gibson
Lustige Witwe 1977
David Frame
Lustige Witwe 1989
John Pryce-Jones
Lustige Witwe 1989
Martin André
Lustige Witwe 2004
Martin Handley
Lustige Witwe 2005
Martin Handley
Lustige Witwe 2005
Michal Klauza
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1877
Carl Rosa
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1907
Walter van Noorden
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1912
Walter van Noorden
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1920
Charles Webber
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1944
Charles Webber
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 2013
Gordon Bragg
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 2013
Guido Rumstadt
Macbeth 1947
Berthold Goldschmidt
Macbeth 1966
Geoffrey Corbett
Macbeth 1969
June Gordon
Macbeth 1976
Alexander Gibson
Macbeth 1977
James Conlon
Macbeth 1978
Richard Evans
Macbeth 1995
Henry Neil
Macbeth 1998
June Gordon
Macbeth 2000
Richard Armstrong
Macbeth 2003
Charles Mackerras
Macbeth 2009
David Robertson
Macbeth 2014
Derek Clark
Macbeth 2017
Gianandrea Noseda
Madam Butterfly 1941
Lawrance Collingwood
Madam Butterfly 1980
Roderick Brydon
Madam Butterfly 1907
Romualdo Sapio
Madam Butterfly 1908
Romualdo Sapio
Madam Butterfly 1909
Romualdo Sapio
Madam Butterfly 1911
Tullio Voghera
Madam Butterfly 1916
Oreste Sanfilippo
Madam Butterfly 1917
Mr W J C Hekker
Madam Butterfly 1918
Henriquez de la Fuente
Madam Butterfly 1919
Henriquez de la Fuente
Madam Butterfly 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
Madam Butterfly 1920
Wynn Reeves
Madam Butterfly 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Madam Butterfly 1921
Wynn Reeves
Madam Butterfly 1921
Henriquez de la Fuente
Madam Butterfly 1922
Paul Kochs
Madam Butterfly 1927
John Barbirolli
Madam Butterfly 1937
Keith Douglas
Madam Butterfly 1938
Robert Ainsworth
Madam Butterfly 1939
Michael Mudie
Madam Butterfly 1942
Lawrance Collingwood
Madam Butterfly 1943
Charles Webber
Madam Butterfly 1944
Muir Mathieson
Madam Butterfly 1944
Walter Susskind
Madam Butterfly 1946
Peter Gellhorn
Madam Butterfly 1947
Vilém Tausky
Madam Butterfly 1948
Vilém Tausky
Madam Butterfly 1949
Alexander Faris
Madam Butterfly 1951
Maurits Sillem
Madam Butterfly 1954
Maurits Sillem
Madam Butterfly 1955
David Ellenberg
Madam Butterfly 1958
James Robertson
Madam Butterfly 1959
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1960
Michael Moores
Madam Butterfly 1962
James Lockhart
Madam Butterfly 1962
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1965
Norman Del Mar
Madam Butterfly 1965
Roderick Brydon
Madam Butterfly 1965
Alexander Faris
Madam Butterfly 1966
Alexander Faris
Madam Butterfly 1968
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1969
Kenneth Montgomery
Madam Butterfly 1973
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1973
David Frame
Madam Butterfly 1976
David Frame
Madam Butterfly 1978
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1987
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1990
Justin Brown
Madam Butterfly 1990
John Mauceri
Madam Butterfly 1991
Alexander Gibson
Madam Butterfly 1991
Robert Dean
Madam Butterfly 1994
Stephen Clarke
Madam Butterfly 1995
Stephen Clarke
Madam Butterfly 2000
Guido Ajmone-Marsan
Madam Butterfly 2001
Nicolae Dohotaru
Madam Butterfly 2002
Richard Armstrong
Madam Butterfly 2002
Derek Clark
Madam Butterfly 2003
Viktor Ploskina
Madam Butterfly 2005
Nicolae Dohotaru
Madam Butterfly 2005
Andriy Yurkevych
Madam Butterfly 2006
Nicolae Dohotaru
Madam Butterfly 2006
Alexandru Samoila
Madam Butterfly 2007
Francesco Corti
Madam Butterfly 2007
Derek Clark
Madam Butterfly 2008
Nicolae Dohotaru
Madam Butterfly 2008
Gheorghe Stanciu
Madam Butterfly 2012
Vitali Kutsenko
Madam Butterfly 2012
Gheorghe Stanciu
Madam Butterfly 2014
Marco Guidarini
Madam Butterfly 2014
Derek Clark
Madam Butterfly 2015
Nicolae Dohotaru
Madam Butterfly 2015
Vasyl Vasylenko
Madam Butterfly 2016
Azat Maksutov
Madame Favart 1881
Mr J H Glover
Maestro di cappella 1964
Audrey Langford
Maestro di cappella 1992
Claudio Desderi
Magic Fountain 1999
Richard Armstrong
Mahagonny 1986
Siân Edwards
Mahagonny 2008
H K Gruber
Maid Marian 1956
Arthur J Millar
Maid of Orleans 1990
Alexander Lazarev
Maître Seiler 1910
Richard Eckhold
Makropulos Case 1970
Bohumil Gregor
Makropulos Case 1981
Richard Armstrong
Makropulos Case 1993
John Mauceri
Makropulos Case 2012
Richard Farnes
Malheurs d'Orphée 2017
Timothy Dean
Mamelles de Tirésias 2015
Oliver Rundell
Manon 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Manon 1927
Eugene Goossens II
Manon 1928
Eugene Goossens II
Manon 1954
Manrico de Tura
Manon 2001
Andrew Greenwood
Manon 2009
Francesco Corti
Manon 2009
Derek Clark
Manon Lescaut 1918
Mr R J Forbes
Manon Lescaut 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Manon Lescaut 1956
Arthur Hammond
Manon Lescaut 1982
Alexander Gibson
Manon Lescaut 1982
Peter Stanger
Mansfield Park 2016
Derrick Morgan
Maria Stuarda 1969
Nino Sanzogno
Maria Stuarda 1994
Richard Armstrong
Maria Stuarda 1994
Timothy Lole
Maria Stuarda 2002
Charles Mackerras
Maria Stuarda 2005
Noel Davies
Maria Stuarda 2015
Calum Fraser
Maritana 1869
John Pew
Maritana 1876
Carl Rosa
Maritana 1877
Carl Rosa
Maritana 1879
Carl Rosa
Maritana 1881
John Pew
Maritana 1885
Julian Edwards
Maritana 1887
Claude Jaquinot
Maritana 1889
Mr T E Turrell
Maritana 1889
Mr S C Hirst
Maritana 1890
Mr T E Turrell
Maritana 1891
Arthur Rousbey
Maritana 1891
Mr T E Turrell
Maritana 1892
Claude Jaquinot
Maritana 1898
Mr T Lawton
Maritana 1899
Mr T Lawton
Maritana 1902
Mr T Lawton
Maritana 1908
Richard Eckhold
Maritana 1909
Richard Eckhold
Maritana 1916
Ronald Mackenzie
Maritana 1917
Charles Risegari
Maritana 1918
Mr W J C Hekker
Maritana 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Maritana 1921
Alfeo Turato
Maritana 1923
Charles Webber
Maritana 1925
Charles Webber
Maritana 1952
Walter Susskind
Maritana 1957
Richard Telfer
Martha 1869
John Pew
Martha 1870
John Pew
Martha 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Martha 1888
Mr S C Hirst
Martha 1890
Mr T E Turrell
Martha 1891
Mr Isaacson
Martha 1891
Mr T E Turrell
Martha 1957
Leo Quayle
Martha 1961
Geoffrey Corbett
Martha 1981
June Gordon
Martha 2004
James Grossmith
Martyr of Antioch 1898
Claude Jaquinot
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Leonard Hancock
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Thea Musgrave
Masked Ball 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
Masked Ball 1939
Charles Webber
Masked Ball 1949
Vittorio Gui
Masked Ball 1949
Hans Oppenheim
Masked Ball 1953
Vilém Tausky
Masked Ball 1957
Thomas Matthews
Masked Ball 1959
Sixten Ehrling
Masked Ball 1965
Mario Bernardi
Masked Ball 1975
Alexander Gibson
Masked Ball 1975
Richard Evans
Masked Ball 1991
James White
Masked Ball 2004
Richard Johnstone
Masked Ball 2015
Richard Johnstone
Masnadieri 1998
Edward Downes
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1976
Alexander Gibson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1894
Armondo Seppilli
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1896
Richard Eckhold
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1908
Richard Eckhold
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1909
Richard Eckhold
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1912
Michael Balling
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1913
Thomas Beecham
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1920
Eugene Goossens II
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1921
Charles Webber
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1927
Aylmer Buesst
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1929
John Barbirolli
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1932
Thomas Beecham
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1952
Leopold Ludwig
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1977
Alexander Gibson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1978
Alexander Gibson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
Ian Robertson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
Alexander Gibson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 2006
David Robertson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 2007
Mike Thorne
Mathis der Maler 1952
Leopold Ludwig
Matrimonio segreto 1957
Nino Sanzogno
Matrimonio segreto 1980
John Pritchard
Matrimonio segreto 2008
Garry Walker
Matrimonio segreto 2008
James Grossmith
Mavra 1956
Leopold Ludwig
Mavra 2002
Timothy Dean
Mavra 2016
Jiří Rožeň
Mavra 2016
Derek Clark
Mazeppa 2006
Kirill Petrenko
Medea 1995
Martyn Brabbins
Medium 1984
Cal Stewart Kellogg
Mefistofele 1913
Eugene Goossens II
Mefistofele 1951
Walter Susskind
Melusine 1971
Reinhard Peters
Merrie England 1902
Hamish MacCunn
Merrie England 1960
John Barker
Messalina 1930
Arthur Hammond
Midsummer Marriage 1988
John Pryce-Jones
Midsummer Night's Dream 1972
Roderick Brydon
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Michael Rosewell
Midsummer Night's Dream 1961
Georg Solti
Midsummer Night's Dream 1961
Meredith Davies
Midsummer Night's Dream 1973
Roderick Brydon
Midsummer Night's Dream 1976
Roderick Brydon
Midsummer Night's Dream 1979
Roderick Brydon
Midsummer Night's Dream 1980
Roderick Brydon
Midsummer Night's Dream 1982
Steuart Bedford
Midsummer Night's Dream 1994
Roderick Brydon
Midsummer Night's Dream 2001
Michael Rosewell
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Timothy Dean
Midsummer Night's Dream 2010
Michael Rosewell
Midsummer Night's Dream 2013
Timothy Dean
Mignon 1879
Carl Rosa
Mignon 1880
Carl Rosa
Mignon 1881
John Pew
Mignon 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Mignon 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Mignon 1887
Eugène Goossens I
Mignon 1888
Eugène Goossens I
Mignon 1889
Eugène Goossens I
Mignon 1896
Claude Jaquinot
Mignon 1912
Walter van Noorden
Mignon 1913
Walter van Noorden
Mignon 1919
Henriquez de la Fuente
Mignon 1920
John Cope
Mignon 1921
John Cope
Mignon 1957
Beatrice Miranda
Mikado 1886
George Arnold
Mikado 1891
Mr P W Halton
Mikado 1898
Mr P W Halton
Mikado 1914
Walter Hann
Mikado 1918
Walter Hann
Mikado 1933
Isidore Godfrey
Mikado 1963
David Tod Boyd
Mikado 1967
James Walker
Mikado 1967
William Cowley
Mikado 1986
Simon Phipps
Mikado 1989
Bramwell Tovey
Mikado 1990
John Pryce-Jones
Mikado 1990
Timothy Dean
Mikado 2005
David Russell Hulme
Mikado 2005
Martin Handley
Mikado 2016
Derek Clark
Mikado 2016
David Steadman
Mines of Sulphur 1965
Colin Davis
Minotaur 2004
Oliver Rundell
Mlada 1990
Alexander Lazarev
Mock Turtles 1882
Mr W Robinson
Monster 2002
Diego Masson
Montezuma 2010
Gabriel Garrido
Moses und Aron 1976
Günther Wich
Moses und Aron 1992
Richard Armstrong
Mozart and Salieri 1986
Matthias Bamert
Mozart and Salieri 1990
David Riddell
Nabucco 1952
Walter Susskind
Nabucco 1957
Alexander Gibson
Nabucco 1967
June Gordon
Nabucco 1983
Irene Cameron
Nabucco 1993
James White
Nabucco 2005
Alexandru Samoila
Nabucco 2005
Nicolae Dohotaru
Nabucco 2007
Nicolae Dohotaru
Nabucco 2007
Gheorghe Stanciu
Nabucco 2007
Andriy Yurkevych
Nabucco 2007
Richard Lewis 2
Nabucco 2014
Nicolae Dohotaru
Nabucco 2017
Vasyl Vasylenko
Nabucco 2017
Richard Johnson
Nadeshda 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Nadeshda 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Nadeshda 1925
David A Christie
Naval Cadet 1880
Eugène Goossens I
New Year 1990
Siân Edwards
Night at the Chinese Opera 2008
Siân Edwards
Night at the Chinese Opera 2008
James Grossmith
Night Flight 1963
Alexander Gibson
Niño 2010
James Conlon
Nixon in China 1988
John Adams
Nordisa 1887
Eugène Goossens I
Norma 1846
Signor Orsini
Norma 1855
Signor Li Calsi
Norma 1855
Alfred Mellon
Norma 1861
Luigi Arditi
Norma 1869
John Pew
Norma 1870
John Pew
Norma 1892
Mr S C Hirst
Norma 1956
Thomas Matthews
Norma 1993
John Mauceri
Norma 1997
Julian Smith
Norma 2016
Gianluca Capuano
Noyes Fludde 1991
Christopher Bell
Noyes Fludde 2013
Martyn Brabbins
Noyes Fludde 2016
Siân Edwards
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Leo Hussain
Nozze di Figaro 2010
James Grossmith
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Francesco Corti
Nozze di Figaro 1838
Signor Negri
Nozze di Figaro 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Nozze di Figaro 1885
Julian Edwards
Nozze di Figaro 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Nozze di Figaro 1888
Eugène Goossens I
Nozze di Figaro 1890
Mr T E Turrell
Nozze di Figaro 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Nozze di Figaro 1906
Richard Eckhold
Nozze di Figaro 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
Nozze di Figaro 1920
Wynn Reeves
Nozze di Figaro 1924
Charles Webber
Nozze di Figaro 1927
Eugene Goossens II
Nozze di Figaro 1941
Lawrance Collingwood
Nozze di Figaro 1942
Charles Webber
Nozze di Figaro 1943
Charles Webber
Nozze di Figaro 1947
Walter Susskind
Nozze di Figaro 1947
Renato Cellini
Nozze di Figaro 1950
Ferenc Fricsay
Nozze di Figaro 1951
Leonard Hancock
Nozze di Figaro 1953
James Gibson
Nozze di Figaro 1957
Alexander Gibson
Nozze di Figaro 1958
Alexander Gibson
Nozze di Figaro 1958
Michael Moores
Nozze di Figaro 1959
James Robertson
Nozze di Figaro 1961
James Lockhart
Nozze di Figaro 1965
Lawrence Leonard
Nozze di Figaro 1966
Gordon Kember
Nozze di Figaro 1968
Alexander Gibson
Nozze di Figaro 1968
Leonard Hancock
Nozze di Figaro 1972
Roderick Brydon
Nozze di Figaro 1972
Gary Bertini
Nozze di Figaro 1973
Roderick Brydon
Nozze di Figaro 1973
Gary Bertini
Nozze di Figaro 1974
Richard Evans
Nozze di Figaro 1975
Daniel Barenboim
Nozze di Figaro 1976
Daniel Barenboim
Nozze di Figaro 1977
Roderick Brydon
Nozze di Figaro 1977
Peter Stanger
Nozze di Figaro 1980
György Fischer
Nozze di Figaro 1986
György Fischer
Nozze di Figaro 1986
John Currie
Nozze di Figaro 1992
Christopher McCracken
Nozze di Figaro 1992
Justin Brown
Nozze di Figaro 1994
Charles Mackerras
Nozze di Figaro 1995
Timothy Lole
Nozze di Figaro 1995
Nicholas McGegan
Nozze di Figaro 1998
Timothy Dean
Nozze di Figaro 1999
Raymond Leppard
Nozze di Figaro 1999
Derek Clark
Nozze di Figaro 2000
Raymond Leppard
Nozze di Figaro 2000
Derek Clark
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Timothy Dean
Nozze di Figaro 2005
Thomas Rösner
Nozze di Figaro 2009
Jonathan Lyness
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Jessica Cottis
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Timothy Dean
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Michael Rosewell
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Iván Fischer
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Timothy Dean
Nozze di Figaro 2015
George Wilson
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Peter Keenan
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Tobias Ringborg
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Timothy Burke
Nozze di Figaro 2017
William Conway
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Timothy Burke
Oberon 1985
Alexander Gibson
Oberon 1986
Seiji Ozawa
Oberon 2004
Richard Armstrong
Oberto, conte di San Bonifacio 1993
David Robertson
Oedipe 2002
Cristian Mandeal
Oedipus Rex 1956
Leopold Ludwig
Oedipus Rex 1972
John Barker
Oedipus Rex 1972
Charles Mackerras
Oedipus Rex 1986
Andrew Davis
Oedipus Rex 1989
Graeme Jenkins
Oedipus Rex 1990
Vachtang Matchavariani
Oedipus Rex 2002
Richard Bradshaw
Oh, Kay! 1928
William Ewen
Okavango Macbeth 2011
Michael Bawtree
Olivette 1881
Mr W Robinson
Olympians 1950
Karl Rankl
Opera Proibita 2006
Petra Mullejans
Oprichnik 1992
Mark Ermler
Orfeo 1968
David Kimbell
Orfeo 1977
Roger Norrington
Orfeo 1978
Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Orfeo 2007
Jordi Savall
Orfeo 2017
John Eliot Gardiner
Orfeo ed Euridice 1893
Leo Feld
Orfeo ed Euridice 1894
Leo Feld
Orfeo ed Euridice 1912
Michael Balling
Orfeo ed Euridice 1913
Hans Schilling-Ziemssen
Orfeo ed Euridice 1929
David Stephen
Orfeo ed Euridice 1967
Bryan Balkwill
Orfeo ed Euridice 1979
Alexander Gibson
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
John Currie
Orfeo ed Euridice 1994
Harry Bicket
Orfeo ed Euridice 1996
Christopher Hogwood
Orfeo ed Euridice 2002
Raymond Leppard
Orfeo ed Euridice 2003
Raymond Leppard
Orfeo ed Euridice 2004
Nicholas Kok
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Michael Cobb
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Kenneth Montgomery
Orion 1984
Raymond Leppard
Orion 1984
Peter Stanger
Orlando 1985
Richard Hickox
Orlando 2011
Paul Goodwin
Orlando furioso 2007
Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Orlando paladino 2011
René Jacobs
Orphée aux Enfers 1870
Albert Vinzentini
Orphée aux Enfers 1961
Rhoslyn Davies
Orphée aux Enfers 1965
Alexander Faris
Orphée aux Enfers 1967
Roderick Brydon
Orphée aux Enfers 2011
Derek Clark
Otello 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Otello 1919
Eugene Goossens III
Otello 1923
Julius Harrison
Otello 1926
Aylmer Buesst
Otello 1963
Alexander Gibson
Otello 1964
Alexander Gibson
Otello 1967
Alexander Gibson
Otello 1972
Alberto Erede
Otello 1975
Alexander Gibson
Otello 1976
John Mauceri
Otello 1977
Alexander Gibson
Otello 1996
June Gordon
Owen Wingrave 2014
Mark Wigglesworth
Owen Wingrave 2016
Timothy Dean
Pagliacci 1893
Armondo Seppilli
Pagliacci 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Pagliacci 1909
Romualdo Sapio
Pagliacci 1910
Signor Wehils
Pagliacci 1912
Eugene Goossens II
Pagliacci 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Pagliacci 1917
Charles Risegari
Pagliacci 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Pagliacci 1920
Henriquez de la Fuente
Pagliacci 1920
Wynn Reeves
Pagliacci 1921
Henriquez de la Fuente
Pagliacci 1922
Paul Kochs
Pagliacci 1926
Aylmer Buesst
Pagliacci 1927
Thomas McGuire
Pagliacci 1927
Eugene Goossens II
Pagliacci 1929
John Barbirolli
Pagliacci 1937
Michael Mudie
Pagliacci 1939
Michael Mudie
Pagliacci 1944
Charles Webber
Pagliacci 1946
David Ellenberg
Pagliacci 1949
Peter Jenkins
Pagliacci 1951
Arthur Hammond
Pagliacci 1954
Maurits Sillem
Pagliacci 1955
Manrico de Tura
Pagliacci 1955
Maurits Sillem
Pagliacci 1957
Richard Telfer
Pagliacci 1958
James Robertson
Pagliacci 1963
Warwick Braithwaite
Pagliacci 1963
Mario Bernardi
Pagliacci 1972
Nicholas Braithwaite
Pagliacci 1973
Richard Evans
Pagliacci 1989
Robert Dean
Pagliacci 1996
Henry Neil
Pagliacci 1999
Christopher Bell
Pagliacci 2007
William Conway
Pagliacci 2009
Alison Rushworth
Pagliacci 2012
Francesco Corti
Pagliacci 2013
Richard Evans
Parsifal 1922
Percy Pitt
Parsifal 1926
Aylmer Buesst
Parsifal 1976
Günther Wich
Parsifal 2000
Richard Armstrong
Parsifal 2002
Claudio Abbado
Parsifal 2006
Mike Thorne
Parsifal 2012
Mike Thorne
Partenope 1964
Audrey Langford
Pastor Fido 1974
Charles Farncombe
Patience 1882
Mr P W Halton
Patience 1884
Isaac South
Patience 1898
Mr P W Halton
Patience 1914
Walter Hann
Patience 1918
Walter Hann
Patience 1932
Isidore Godfrey
Patience 1935
Isidore Godfrey
Patience 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Patience 1967
James Walker
Patience 1969
Kenneth Montgomery
Pauline 1877
Carl Rosa
Pearl Fishers 1950
John Pritchard
Pearl Fishers 1962
Geoffrey Corbett
Pearl Fishers 1962
Iain Turpie
Pearl Fishers 1981
Ian Robertson
Pearl Fishers 1982
Ian Robertson
Pearl Fishers 1988
Peter Robinson
Pearl Fishers 1996
Stephen Clarke
Peleus and Thetis 1988
Peter Holman
Pelléas and Mélisande 1913
Hans Schilling-Ziemssen
Pelléas and Mélisande 1962
Alexander Gibson
Pelléas and Mélisande 1972
Alexander Gibson
Pelléas and Mélisande 1973
Alexander Gibson
Pelléas and Mélisande 1975
Alexander Gibson
Pelléas and Mélisande 1978
Alexander Gibson
Pelléas and Mélisande 1979
Roderick Brydon
Pelléas and Mélisande 1985
John Eliot Gardiner
Pelléas and Mélisande 2004
Shao-Chia Lü
Pelléas and Mélisande 2005
Stéphane Denève
Pelléas and Mélisande 2017
Stuart Stratford
Pénélope 2000
Jean-Yves Ossonce
Perfect Fool 1924
Malcolm Sargent
Périchole 1988
Michael Rüggeberg
Pescatrici 1965
Alberto Erede
Peter Grimes 1950
Reginald Goodall
Peter Grimes 1964
Leonard Hancock
Peter Grimes 1968
Alexander Gibson
Peter Grimes 1973
Roderick Brydon
Peter Grimes 1980
Alexander Gibson
Peter Grimes 1980
Leonard Hancock
Peter Grimes 1993
June Gordon
Peter Grimes 1994
Richard Armstrong
Peter Grimes 1997
Stephen Clarke
Peter Grimes 1997
Richard Armstrong
Peter Grimes 2017
Edward Gardner
Petite Mademoiselle 1880
Mr Van Biene
Phoebus and Pan 1918
Eugene Goossens III
Phoebus and Pan 1919
Eugene Goossens III
Pierrot Lunaire 1974
Elgar Howarth
Pietra del paragone 1982
Roberto Abbado
Pietra del paragone 2000
Timothy Dean
Pilgrim's Progress 1952
Leonard Hancock
Pimpinone 1971
Adrian Sunshine
Pirates of Penzance 1882
Mr W Robinson
Pirates of Penzance 1898
Mr P W Halton
Pirates of Penzance 1918
Walter Hann
Pirates of Penzance 1935
Isidore Godfrey
Pirates of Penzance 1937
Isidore Godfrey
Pirates of Penzance 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Pirates of Penzance 1967
James Walker
Pirates of Penzance 1969
William Cowley
Pirates of Penzance 1969
James Walker
Pirates of Penzance 1980
Fraser Goulding
Pirates of Penzance 1990
John Pryce-Jones
Pirates of Penzance 1990
Timothy Dean
Pirates of Penzance 2013
John Owen Edwards
Pirates of Penzance 2013
Derek Clark
Platée 1997
Nicholas McGegan
Poet's Dream 1898
Claude Jaquinot
Porgy and Bess 2009
David Charles Abell
Porgy and Bess 2010
William Eddins
Porgy and Bess 2012
Tim Murray
Porgy and Bess 2012
Albert Horne
Poro, re dell' Indie 2003
Emmanuelle Haïm
Postillon de Longjumeau 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Postman Always Rings Twice 1983
C William Harwood
Prigione di Edimburgo 2011
Neil Metcalfe
Prigioniero 1969
Nino Sanzogno
Prima la musica e poi le parole 2007
Nicholas McGegan
Prince Igor 1928
Mr A De La Haye
Prince Igor 1962
Oskar Danon
Prince Igor 1962
Dusan Miladinović
Prince Igor 1990
Oliver Dohnányi
Princess Ida 1885
Mr P W Halton
Princess Ida 1914
Walter Hann
Princess Ida 1918
Walter Hann
Princess Ida 1937
Isidore Godfrey
Princess of Trébizonde 1879
Mr J T Haynes
Private Wire 1884
Isaac South
Pro Patria 1920
John Cope
Promessi Sposi 1881
Gilbert H Betjemann
Promessi Sposi 1932
R Hutton Malcolm
Prophet 1892
Eugène Goossens I
Puritan's Daughter 1889
Claude Jaquinot
Puritan's Daughter 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Puritani 1846
Signor Orsini
Puritani 1960
Vittorio Gui
Puritani 1960
Bryan Balkwill
Puritani 2001
Ben Parry
Puritani 2009
Francesco Corti
Pyramus and Thisbe 1988
Peter Holman
Queen of Sheba 1912
Eugene Goossens II
Queen of Spades 1986
Valentin Kozhin
Queen of Spades 1990
Henry Neil
Queen of Spades 1998
Richard Armstrong
Rake's Progress 1953
Alfred Wallenstein
Rake's Progress 1967
Alexander Gibson
Rake's Progress 1969
Roderick Brydon
Rake's Progress 1971
Alexander Gibson
Rake's Progress 1971
Roderick Brydon
Rake's Progress 2012
Siân Edwards
Rake's Progress 2015
Andrew Davis
Rantzau 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Rape of Lucretia 1946
Reginald Goodall
Rape of Lucretia 1946
Hans Oppenheim
Rape of Lucretia 1963
Meredith Davies
Rape of Lucretia 1976
Roderick Brydon
Rape of Lucretia 1977
Roderick Brydon
Rape of Lucretia 1978
Alexander Gibson
Rape of Lucretia 1999
Donald Runnicles
Rape of Lucretia 2010
Michael Downes
Rape of Lucretia 2012
Timothy Dean
Rape of Lucretia 2012
Gordon Bragg
Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo 1972
Alberto Erede
Re Pastore 1968
Peter Gellhorn
Regina 1991
John Mauceri
Remembrance Day 2009
Derek Clark
Resurrection 1964
Jaroslav Krombholc
Return of Ulysses 1978
Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Return of Ulysses 2013
Timothy Dean
Return of Ulysses 2017
John Eliot Gardiner
Rheingold 1910
Michael Balling
Rheingold 1911
Michael Balling
Rheingold 1913
Thomas Beecham
Rheingold 1967
Alexander Gibson
Rheingold 1971
Alexander Gibson
Rheingold 1976
Charles Mackerras
Rheingold 1989
John Mauceri
Rheingold 2000
Richard Armstrong
Rheingold 2003
Richard Armstrong
Rheingold 2008
Mike Thorne
Rheingold 2016
Valery Gergiev
Riders to the Sea 2002
Timothy Dean
Rienzi 1894
Leo Feld
Rienzi 1909
Richard Eckhold
Rigoletto 1979
Alexander Gibson
Rigoletto 2011
Derek Clark
Rigoletto 2011
Tobias Ringborg
Rigoletto 1869
Luigi Arditi
Rigoletto 1882
Eugène Goossens I
Rigoletto 1910
Signor Lietti
Rigoletto 1919
Paul Kochs
Rigoletto 1920
John Cope
Rigoletto 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Rigoletto 1926
Thomas McGuire
Rigoletto 1926
Eugene Goossens II
Rigoletto 1939
Charles Webber
Rigoletto 1942
Herbert Menges
Rigoletto 1943
Michael Collins
Rigoletto 1945
David Ellenberg
Rigoletto 1946
Vilém Tausky
Rigoletto 1947
David Ellenberg
Rigoletto 1947
Karl Rankl
Rigoletto 1951
Emanuel Young
Rigoletto 1951
Arthur Hammond
Rigoletto 1952
Arthur Hammond
Rigoletto 1953
Edward Renton
Rigoletto 1955
Arthur Hammond
Rigoletto 1955
Manrico de Tura
Rigoletto 1959
Alexander Gibson
Rigoletto 1959
Fausto Cleva
Rigoletto 1962
John Matheson
Rigoletto 1964
Warwick Braithwaite
Rigoletto 1968
Kenneth Montgomery
Rigoletto 1969
Alberto Erede
Rigoletto 1973
Richard Evans
Rigoletto 1980
Alexander Gibson
Rigoletto 1984
Ian Robertson
Rigoletto 1987
Eri Klas
Rigoletto 1997
Derek Clark
Rigoletto 1997
Richard Armstrong
Rigoletto 2003
Richard Armstrong
Rigoletto 2003
Derek Clark
Rigoletto 2006
Yuri Golota
Rigoletto 2006
Yarema Skibinsky
Rigoletto 2006
Alexandru Samoila
Rinaldo 2006
Christian Curnyn
Rinaldo 2009
Masaaki Suzuki
Rip Van Winkle 1883
Mr P W Halton
Robin Hood 1877
Carl Rosa
Robin Hood 1889
Mr T E Turrell
Robin Hood 1890
Mr T E Turrell
Rodelinda 1992
David Roblou
Rodelinda 2000
Laurence Cummings
Rodelinda 2013
Susannah Wapshott
Roi Arthus 2000
Frédéric Chaslin
Roi d'Ys 1953
Hans Heimler
Roi malgré lui 1994
Paul Daniel
Romeo and Juliet 1890
Eugène Goossens I
Romeo and Juliet 1891
Eugène Goossens I
Romeo and Juliet 1919
Orry Corjeag
Romeo and Juliet 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Rondine 2006
Tecwyn Evans
Rondine 2014
Oliver Rundell
Rose of Castille 1869
John Pew
Rose of Castille 1870
John Pew
Rose of Castille 1898
Mr T Lawton
Rose of Persia 1900
Mr E Vousden
Rosenkavalier 1974
Alexander Gibson
Rosenkavalier (concert excerpts) 2011
Donald Runnicles
Rosenkavalier 1913
Hans Schilling-Ziemssen
Rosenkavalier 1931
John Barbirolli
Rosenkavalier 1932
John Barbirolli
Rosenkavalier 1947
Karl Rankl
Rosenkavalier 1952
Joseph Keilberth
Rosenkavalier 1952
Leopold Ludwig
Rosenkavalier 1971
Alexander Gibson
Rosenkavalier 1978
Walter Weller
Rosenkavalier 1999
Richard Armstrong
Rosenkavalier 2002
Richard Armstrong
Rosenkavalier 2006
Richard Armstrong
Rosenkavalier 2014
Mike Thorne
Rothschild's Violin 2014
Ian Ryan
Ruddigore 1887
Mr W Robinson
Ruddigore 1935
Isidore Godfrey
Ruddigore 1967
James Walker
Ruddigore 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Ruddigore 2012
Timothy Henty
Rusalka 1964
Jan Hus Tichy
Rusalka 2016
Stuart Stratford
Ruslan and Lyudmila 1995
Valery Gergiev
Ruy Blas 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Sadko 1995
Valery Gergiev
Saint François d' Assise 2001
Reinbert de Leeuw
Saint Matthew Passion 1981
Claudio Abbado
Saint Matthew Passion 2016
John Eliot Gardiner
Saint Matthew Passion 2017
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Saint of Bleecker Street 2006
Richard Lewis 2
Salammbô 1991
Valery Gergiev
Salome 1952
Vilém Tausky
Salome 1956
Leopold Ludwig
Salome 1975
Gerd Albrecht
Salome 1990
John Mauceri
Salome 1993
Richard Armstrong
Salome 2000
Richard Armstrong
Samson 1998
Derek Clark
Samson 2015
Derek Clark
Samson and Delilah 1910
Richard Eckhold
Samson and Delilah 1911
Harrison Frewin
Samson and Delilah 1918
Cuthbert Hawley
Samson and Delilah 1919
Cuthbert Hawley
Samson and Delilah 1919
Spencer Clay
Samson and Delilah 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
Samson and Delilah 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Samson and Delilah 1922
Paul Kochs
Samson and Delilah 1925
Charles Webber
Samson and Delilah 1964
Warwick Braithwaite
Samson and Delilah 1966
John Matheson
Samson and Delilah 1967
John Barker
Samson and Delilah 1973
Geoffrey Corbett
Samson and Delilah 1997
David Jones
Samson and Delilah 1997
Frédéric Chaslin
Šárka 1993
David Robertson
Satanella 1900
Mr T Lawton
Saul 1999
Charles Mackerras
Savitri 1978
Charles Mackerras
Schauspieldirektor 2012
Oliver Zeffman
Scottish Opera Collection 1996
Richard Armstrong
Seasons 2003
Neil Mantle
Segreto di Susanna 1960
John Pritchard
Semele 1933
Charles Cowe
Semele 1969
Norman Shires
Semele 1973
David Kimbell
Semele 1994
Timothy Lole
Semele 2005
Christian Curnyn
Semele 2017
Sean Heath
Semiramide 2011
Alberto Zedda
Serva Padrona 1763
Signor Arrigoni
Serva Padrona 1971
Peter Gellhorn
Sette Canzoni 1969
Nino Sanzogno
Seven Deadly Sins 1961
Alexander Gibson
Seven Deadly Sins 1982
Simon Rattle
Seven Deadly Sins 2011
Jessica Cottis
Seven Deadly Sins 2013
Jessica Cottis
Seven Deadly Sins 2016
Ilan Volkov
Shop Girl 1895
George Arnold
Shop Girl 1896
Mr R E Lawson
Show Boat 1928
William Brightwell
Show Boat 1991
Martin André
Sicilian Vespers 1955
Michael Collins
Siege of Rochelle 1877
John Pew
Siegfried 1901
Romualdo Sapio
Siegfried 1910
Michael Balling
Siegfried 1911
Michael Balling
Siegfried 1913
Thomas Beecham
Siegfried 1936
Clarence Raybould
Siegfried 1971
Alexander Gibson
Siegfried 1976
Charles Mackerras
Siegfried 2002
Richard Armstrong
Siegfried 2003
Richard Armstrong
Siegfried 2010
Mike Thorne
Signor Bruschino 1969
Aldo Ceccato
Signor Bruschino 2016
Max Fane
Silken Ladder 1984
Richard Honner
Silken Ladder 1985
Richard Honner
Silken Ladder 1989
Peter Stanger
Silken Ladder 2017
David Parry
Simon Boccanegra 1978
Charles Mackerras
Simon Boccanegra 1978
Henry Lewis
Simon Boccanegra 1979
Roderick Brydon
Simon Boccanegra 1979
Henry Lewis
Simon Boccanegra 2013
Michael Rosewell
Simoon 2015
Ian Ryan
Sir John in Love 1982
Raymond Monelle
Sir John in Love 2015
Timothy Dean
Sloans Project 2011
Gareth Williams
Sloans Project 2013
Gareth Williams
Sloans Project 2014
Gareth Williams
Sloans Project 2016
Gareth Williams
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Richard Farnes
Snow Maiden 1957
Thomas Matthews
Snow Maiden 1957
Enoch Jackson
Snow Maiden 2017
Leo McFall
Soldaten 1972
Günther Wich
Soldier's Tale 1967
Alexander Gibson
Soldier's Tale 1968
Alexander Gibson
Soldier's Tale 1986
Andrew Davis
Sonnambula 1846
Signor Orsini
Sonnambula 1855
Alfred Mellon
Sonnambula 1855
Signor Li Calsi
Sonnambula 1869
John Pew
Sonnambula 1870
John Pew
Sonnambula 1875
Auguste Vianesi
Sonnambula 1885
Julian Edwards
Sonnambula 1957
Antonino Votto
Sorcerer 1878
Hamilton Clarke
Sorcerer 1881
Ralph Horner
Sorcerer 1918
Walter Hann
Sorcerer 2010
Jeff Clarke
Sorochintsy Fair 1941
Anatole Fistoulari
Sorochintsy Fair 1942
Walter Susskind
Sorochintsy Fair 1991
Valery Gergiev
Stella Maris 1920
Charles Webber
Straniera 1972
Nino Sanzogno
Street Scene 1989
John Mauceri
Street Scene 1989
David Drummond
Street Scene 2011
Tim Murray
Sunday Series - Italian Masters 2015
Stuart Stratford
Sunday Series - Mozart and Strauss 2016
Stuart Stratford
Sunday Series - Wagner 2016
Stuart Stratford
Suor Angelica 1957
Marcus Dods
Suor Angelica 2013
Richard Evans
Suor Angelica 2016
Jac van Steen
Suor Angelica 2016
Anthony Kraus
Tabarro 1944
Lawrance Collingwood
Tabarro 1957
Leo Quayle
Tabarro 2011
Michael Rosewell
Tabarro 2016
Anthony Kraus
Tabarro 2016
Jac van Steen
Tales of Hoffmann 2009
Timothy Dean
Tales of Hoffmann 1910
Hamish MacCunn
Tales of Hoffmann 1911
Hubert Bath
Tales of Hoffmann 1914
Walter van Noorden
Tales of Hoffmann 1916
Ronald Mackenzie
Tales of Hoffmann 1917
Henriquez de la Fuente
Tales of Hoffmann 1918
Herbert Ferrers
Tales of Hoffmann 1919
Orry Corjeag
Tales of Hoffmann 1919
Herbert Ferrers
Tales of Hoffmann 1920
Wynn Reeves
Tales of Hoffmann 1920
John Cope
Tales of Hoffmann 1920
Charles Webber
Tales of Hoffmann 1921
Wynn Reeves
Tales of Hoffmann 1921
Charles Webber
Tales of Hoffmann 1923
Charles Webber
Tales of Hoffmann 1946
Peter Gellhorn
Tales of Hoffmann 1954
Arthur Hammond
Tales of Hoffmann 1956
Arthur Hammond
Tales of Hoffmann 1986
Simon Halsey
Tales of Hoffmann 1998
Brian Craib
Tales of Hoffmann 2011
Richard Evans
Tales of Hoffmann 2015
Alison Rushworth
Talisman 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Talisman 1891
Claude Jaquinot
Tamerlano 1982
Julian Smith
Tamerlano 2006
Christian Curnyn
Tamerlano 2006
James Grossmith
Taming of the Shrew 1880
Carl Rosa
Tannhäuser 1893
Eugène Goossens I
Tannhäuser 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Tannhäuser 1894
Claude Jaquinot
Tannhäuser 1896
Richard Eckhold
Tannhäuser 1897
Richard Eckhold
Tannhäuser 1899
Eugene Goossens II
Tannhäuser 1905
Richard Eckhold
Tannhäuser 1908
Richard Eckhold
Tannhäuser 1909
Richard Eckhold
Tannhäuser 1910
Richard Eckhold
Tannhäuser 1911
Harrison Frewin
Tannhäuser 1912
Eugene Goossens II
Tannhäuser 1913
Eugene Goossens II
Tannhäuser 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Tannhäuser 1917
Mr R J Forbes
Tannhäuser 1917
Mr W J C Hekker
Tannhäuser 1919
Herbert Ferrers
Tannhäuser 1920
John Cope
Tannhäuser 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Tannhäuser 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Tannhäuser 1921
Warwick Braithwaite
Tannhäuser 1921
Charles Webber
Tannhäuser 1922
Charles Webber
Tannhäuser 1935
Charles Webber
Tannhäuser 1938
Charles Webber
Tannhäuser 1954
Arthur Hammond
Tannhäuser 1960
James Robertson
Tannhäuser 1961
James Robertson
Tannhäuser 2016
Mike Thorne
Taverner 2009
Martyn Brabbins
Telephone 1984
Cal Stewart Kellogg
Thaïs 2011
Andrew Davis
Theodora 2003
Emmanuelle Haïm
Theodora 2015
Harry Bicket
Three Musketeers 1899
Gustave Slapoffski
Three Sisters 2001
Errico Fresis
Three Sisters 2001
Péter Eötvös
Threepenny Opera 1981
Derek Watson
Threepenny Opera 1987
Charles Barber
Threepenny Opera 1990
Stuart Hutchinson
Tosca 1910
Richard Eckhold
Tosca 1917
Mr W J C Hekker
Tosca 1919
Henriquez de la Fuente
Tosca 1930
John Barbirolli
Tosca 1945
Walter Susskind
Tosca 1946
Vilém Tausky
Tosca 1947
Vilém Tausky
Tosca 1948
Vilém Tausky
Tosca 1952
Reginald Goodall
Tosca 1953
Riccardo Bottino
Tosca 1955
Manrico de Tura
Tosca 1957
Alexander Gibson
Tosca 1961
Warwick Braithwaite
Tosca 1962
John Matheson
Tosca 1980
Alexander Gibson
Tosca 1980
Peter Stanger
Tosca 1982
Peter Stanger
Tosca 1982
Alexander Gibson
Tosca 1986
Alexander Gibson
Tosca 1990
Alexander Gibson
Tosca 1990
Robert Dean
Tosca 1993
Alexander Gibson
Tosca 1997
Guido Ajmone-Marsan
Tosca 1998
Guido Ajmone-Marsan
Tosca 1998
David Jones
Tosca 2000
Richard Farnes
Tosca 2002
Nicolae Dohotaru
Tosca 2004
Guido Ajmone-Marsan
Tosca 2004
Derek Clark
Tosca 2006
Noel Davies
Tosca 2012
Derek Clark
Tosca 2012
Francesco Corti
Tosca 2014
Andrew Nicklin
Tosca 2015
Bernie Lafontaine
Traviata 1941
Lawrance Collingwood
Traviata 2001
Richard Armstrong
Traviata 2001
Stephen Clarke
Traviata 2009
Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Traviata 1890
Eugène Goossens I
Traviata 1890
Claude Jaquinot
Traviata 1893
Claude Jaquinot
Traviata 1917
Mr W J C Hekker
Traviata 1919
Orry Corjeag
Traviata 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
Traviata 1924
Charles Webber
Traviata 1938
Charles Webber
Traviata 1939
Michael Mudie
Traviata 1942
Lawrance Collingwood
Traviata 1943
Charles Webber
Traviata 1944
Walter Susskind
Traviata 1948
Arthur Hammond
Traviata 1950
Reginald Goodall
Traviata 1952
Arthur Hammond
Traviata 1953
Riccardo Bottino
Traviata 1954
Manrico de Tura
Traviata 1954
David Ellenberg
Traviata 1954
Arthur J Millar
Traviata 1957
Leo Quayle
Traviata 1958
Alexander Gibson
Traviata 1961
John Matheson
Traviata 1963
Michael Moores
Traviata 1964
Geoffrey Corbett
Traviata 1964
Tom Johnston
Traviata 1967
Mario Bernardi
Traviata 1970
James Loughran
Traviata 1971
James Loughran
Traviata 1971
Leonard Hancock
Traviata 1973
James Loughran
Traviata 1974
James Loughran
Traviata 1976
Geoffrey Corbett
Traviata 1979
Roger Norrington
Traviata 1979
Richard Evans
Traviata 1981
Peter Stanger
Traviata 1981
Alexander Gibson
Traviata 1989
John Mauceri
Traviata 1989
John Pryce-Jones
Traviata 1992
Robert Dean
Traviata 1992
Takuo Yuasa
Traviata 1996
Stephen Clarke
Traviata 1996
Richard Armstrong
Traviata 1998
Richard Armstrong
Traviata 2002
Andrew Greenwood
Traviata 2003
Richard Farnes
Traviata 2005
Nicolae Dohotaru
Traviata 2005
Andriy Yurkevych
Traviata 2008
Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Traviata 2008
Derek Clark
Traviata 2008
Nicolae Dohotaru
Traviata 2008
Gheorghe Stanciu
Traviata 2013
Richard Lewis 2
Traviata 2013
Derek Clark
Traviata 2016
Alistair Digges
Traviata 2017
David Parry
Traviata 2017
Dane Lam
Trial 2017
Derek Clark
Trial By Jury 1880
Mr R M Stevenson
Trial By Jury 1918
Walter Hann
Trial By Jury 1935
Isidore Godfrey
Trial By Jury 1937
Isidore Godfrey
Trial By Jury 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Trial By Jury 1967
James Walker
Trial By Jury 1990
John Pryce-Jones
Trial By Jury 1990
Peter Maxwell Davies
Trial By Jury 1990
Timothy Dean
Tristan und Isolde (Act 1) 2012
Donald Runnicles
Tristan und Isolde (Act II) 2012
Donald Runnicles
Tristan und Isolde (Act III) 2013
Donald Runnicles
Tristan und Isolde 1901
Romualdo Sapio
Tristan und Isolde 1905
Richard Eckhold
Tristan und Isolde 1911
Cuthbert Hawley
Tristan und Isolde 1912
Michael Balling
Tristan und Isolde 1913
Thomas Beecham
Tristan und Isolde 1917
Mr W J C Hekker
Tristan und Isolde 1926
Eugene Goossens II
Tristan und Isolde 1932
John Barbirolli
Tristan und Isolde 1937
Albert Coates
Tristan und Isolde 1953
John Barbirolli
Tristan und Isolde 1958
Ferdinand Leitner
Tristan und Isolde 1973
Alexander Gibson
Tristan und Isolde 1990
Francesco Cristofoli
Tristan und Isolde 1994
Richard Armstrong
Tristan und Isolde 1998
Richard Armstrong
Tristan und Isolde 2005
Jonathan Nott
Tristan und Isolde 2005
Mike Thorne
Tristan und Isolde 2012
Lothar Koenigs
Tristan und Isolde 2013
Mike Thorne
Triumph of Time and Truth 2014
Richard Neville-Towle
Troilus and Cressida 1955
Reginald Goodall
Trojans 1935
Erik Chisholm
Trojans 1969
Alexander Gibson
Trojans 1972
Alexander Gibson
Trojans 1990
John Mauceri
Trojans 2001
Donald Runnicles
Trojans 2014
Valery Gergiev
Trovatore 1856
Signor Orsini
Trovatore 1861
Luigi Arditi
Trovatore 1869
Mr Reid
Trovatore 1869
John Pew
Trovatore 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Trovatore 1874
Carl Rosa
Trovatore 1876
Carl Rosa
Trovatore 1877
Carl Rosa
Trovatore 1880
Carl Rosa
Trovatore 1882
John Pew
Trovatore 1885
Julian Edwards
Trovatore 1885
Eugène Goossens I
Trovatore 1886
Eugène Goossens I
Trovatore 1891
Claude Jaquinot
Trovatore 1892
Claude Jaquinot
Trovatore 1897
Richard Eckhold
Trovatore 1898
Mr T Lawton
Trovatore 1898
Richard Eckhold
Trovatore 1899
Mr T Lawton
Trovatore 1899
Gustave Slapoffski
Trovatore 1907
Eugene Goossens II
Trovatore 1909
Richard Eckhold
Trovatore 1910
Signor Wehils
Trovatore 1911
Harrison Frewin
Trovatore 1912
Eugene Goossens II
Trovatore 1912
Walter van Noorden
Trovatore 1913
Eugene Goossens II
Trovatore 1915
Herbert Ferrers
Trovatore 1915
Walter van Noorden
Trovatore 1916
Henriquez de la Fuente
Trovatore 1916
Oreste Sanfilippo
Trovatore 1917
Mr R J Forbes
Trovatore 1918
Mr W J C Hekker
Trovatore 1919
Herbert Ferrers
Trovatore 1920
Mr R J Forbes
Trovatore 1920
Warwick Braithwaite
Trovatore 1920
Charles Webber
Trovatore 1920
Wynn Reeves
Trovatore 1921
Alfeo Turato
Trovatore 1922
Charles Webber
Trovatore 1924
Charles Webber
Trovatore 1935
René Gasnier
Trovatore 1936
Harrison Frewin
Trovatore 1940
Ivor John
Trovatore 1942
Warwick Braithwaite
Trovatore 1946
David Ellenberg
Trovatore 1948
Arthur Hammond
Trovatore 1949
Arthur Hammond
Trovatore 1952
Arthur Hammond
Trovatore 1953
Peter Gellhorn
Trovatore 1954
Arthur Hammond
Trovatore 1954
Manrico de Tura
Trovatore 1955
Arthur Hammond
Trovatore 1957
Leo Quayle
Trovatore 1965
Geoffrey Corbett
Trovatore 1985
Rosemary Wright
Trovatore 1986
Graeme Jenkins
Trovatore 1992
Richard Armstrong
Trovatore 1992
Paul Wynne Griffiths
Trovatore 1996
Richard Armstrong
Trovatore 1996
David Jones
Trovatore 1997
Brian Craib
Trovatore 2001
Stephen Clarke
Trovatore 2001
Richard Armstrong
Trovatore 2004
Mihkel Kütson
Trovatore 2015
Tobias Ringborg
Trovatore 2015
Derek Clark
Turandot 1929
John Barbirolli
Turandot 1930
John Barbirolli
Turandot 1952
Reginald Goodall
Turandot 1984
Peter Stanger
Turandot 1984
Alexander Gibson
Turandot 1996
Stephen Clarke
Turandot 1996
Richard Armstrong
Turandot 1999
Michiyoshi Inoue
Turandot 2004
Nicolae Dohotaru
Turandot 2014
Francesco Corti
Turco in Italia 1827
Vincenzo Gabussi
Turco in Italia 1957
Gianandrea Gavazzeni
Turco in Italia 1971
Myer Fredman
Turing Test 2007
Tom Butler
Turn of the Screw 1962
Meredith Davies
Turn of the Screw 1966
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1970
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1971
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1973
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1975
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1977
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1979
Roderick Brydon
Turn of the Screw 1986
Ronald Zollman
Turn of the Screw 1994
Timothy Lole
Turn of the Screw 2000
Timothy Dean
Turn of the Screw 2002
Daniel Harding
Turn of the Screw 2016
Michael Downes
Two Widows 1979
Albert Rosen
Two Widows 1980
Guy Woolfenden
Two Widows 2008
Francesco Corti
Uccellatrice 1763
Signor Arrigoni
Undertaker 1969
Alexander Gibson
Uthal 1986
Neeme Järvi
Utopia Limited 1898
Mr P W Halton
Valkyrie (Act 1) 2016
Jaap van Zweden
Valkyrie (Act I) 1981
Alexander Gibson
Valkyrie (Act I) 2010
Donald Runnicles
Valkyrie 1896
Richard Eckhold
Valkyrie 1910
Michael Balling
Valkyrie 1911
Michael Balling
Valkyrie 1913
Thomas Beecham
Valkyrie 1927
Aylmer Buesst
Valkyrie 1927
Leslie Heward
Valkyrie 1959
Sixten Ehrling
Valkyrie 1966
Alexander Gibson
Valkyrie 1971
Alexander Gibson
Valkyrie 1972
Alexander Gibson
Valkyrie 1976
Charles Mackerras
Valkyrie 1991
John Mauceri
Valkyrie 2001
Richard Armstrong
Valkyrie 2002
Mike Thorne
Valkyrie 2003
Richard Armstrong
Valkyrie 2009
Mike Thorne
Valkyrie 2015
Peter Selwyn
Valkyrie 2017
Andrew Davis
Vanishing Bridegroom 1990
Alan Hacker
Vanishing Bridegroom 2005
Timothy Dean
Venus and Adonis 2015
John Butt
Verbena de la Paloma 1997
Miguel Ortega
Véronique 1906
Leonard Leslie
Vicar of Bray 1892
George Arnold
Vida breve 1958
Eduardo Toldrà
Vida breve 1989
Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos
Vie Parisienne 1964
John Barker
Vie Parisienne 1985
Alexander Gibson
Vie Parisienne 1987
Peter Stanger
Vie Parisienne 1987
John Pryce-Jones
Viennese Blood 1954
Paul Walter
Villi 2017
Stuart Stratford
Vin herbé 2017
Timothy Dean
Violins of Saint-Jacques 1967
Marcus Dods
Vision of Thérèse 1974
Thomas Schuback
Vision of Thérèse 1974
Josef Cech
Vivandière 1896
Claude Jaquinot
Voice of Ariadne 1981
Hilary Griffiths
Voix Humaine 1960
John Pritchard
Voix Humaine 1992
Richard Armstrong
Voix Humaine 1996
Philippe Auguin
Wagner Evening 2005
Paul Daniel
Wally 1919
Cuthbert Hawley
Wally 1920
Mr W J C Hekker
War and Peace 2010
Timothy Dean
Water Carrier 1876
Carl Rosa
Water Carrier 1950
Arthur Hammond
Waterman 1869
John Pew
Waterman 1870
John Pew
Weird of Colbar 1937
Erik Chisholm
Werther 1983
Roderick Brydon
Werther 1983
Richard Honner
Werther 1986
Kenneth Montgomery
Werther 2013
Francesco Corti
Whirlpool 1990
Jonas Alexa
White 2009
Derek Clark
Wildschütz 1958
Ferdinand Leitner
William Tell 1856
Signor Orsini
William Tell 1964
Geoffrey Corbett
William Tell 1992
June Gordon
William Tell 2014
Gianandrea Noseda
Wozzeck 1959
Sixten Ehrling
Wozzeck 1966
Carlos Kleiber
Wozzeck 1980
Alexander Gibson
Wozzeck 1983
Simon Rattle
Wozzeck 2014
Donald Runnicles
Yeomen of the Guard 1889
Mr P W Halton
Yeomen of the Guard 1891
Mr P W Halton
Yeomen of the Guard 1898
Mr P W Halton
Yeomen of the Guard 1914
Walter Hann
Yeomen of the Guard 1918
Walter Hann
Yeomen of the Guard 1933
Isidore Godfrey
Yeomen of the Guard 1967
James Walker
Yeomen of the Guard 1967
Isidore Godfrey
Yeomen of the Guard 1967
William Cowley
Zaide 2005
Charles Mackerras
Zampa 1876
Carl Rosa
Zampa 1877
Carl Rosa
Zauberflöte 1869
Luigi Arditi
Zauberflöte 1874
Signor Li Calsi
Zauberflöte 1913
Thomas Beecham
Zauberflöte 1913
Walter van Noorden
Zauberflöte 1914
Walter van Noorden
Zauberflöte 1919
Percy Pitt
Zauberflöte 1923
Percy Pitt
Zauberflöte 1927
Leslie Heward
Zauberflöte 1942
Lawrance Collingwood
Zauberflöte 1952
Georg Solti
Zauberflöte 1952
Peter Gellhorn
Zauberflöte 1956
Leopold Ludwig
Zauberflöte 1956
Rudolf Kempe
Zauberflöte 1962
Warwick Braithwaite
Zauberflöte 1963
Frank Doolan
Zauberflöte 1966
Ferdinand Leitner
Zauberflöte 1967
Kenneth Montgomery
Zauberflöte 1967
John Barker
Zauberflöte 1969
Georg Tintner
Zauberflöte 1970
Alexander Gibson
Zauberflöte 1970
Christopher Seaman
Zauberflöte 1971
Christopher Seaman
Zauberflöte 1971
Nicholas Braithwaite
Zauberflöte 1974
Christopher Seaman
Zauberflöte 1974
Lawrence Foster
Zauberflöte 1974
Christopher Seaman
Zauberflöte 1974
Leonard Hancock
Zauberflöte 1976
Gary Bertini
Zauberflöte 1977
David Frame
Zauberflöte 1979
György Fischer
Zauberflöte 1979
Wyn Davies
Zauberflöte 1983
Ian Robertson
Zauberflöte 1983
Alexander Gibson
Zauberflöte 1983
Christoph von Dohnányi
Zauberflöte 1985
Janos Furst
Zauberflöte 1988
Yoram David
Zauberflöte 1990
Ivor Bolton
Zauberflöte 1992
Nicholas McGegan
Zauberflöte 1993
Robert Dean
Zauberflöte 1998
Richard Farnes
Zauberflöte 1998
Derek Clark
Zauberflöte 2001
David Stern
Zauberflöte 2003
Vincent de Kort
Zauberflöte 2003
Derek Clark
Zauberflöte 2004
Derek Clark
Zauberflöte 2006
Claudio Abbado
Zauberflöte 2009
Paul McGrath
Zauberflöte 2012
Ekhart Wycik
Zauberflöte 2012
Derek Clark
Zauberflöte 2012
Timothy Dean
Zauberflöte 2014
Michael Rosewell
Zauberflöte 2015
Kristiina Poska
Zelmira 2003
Maurizio Benini
Zoroastre 2001
William Christie
Zwerg 1983
Gerd Albrecht

© Copyright Opera Scotland 2017

Site by SiteBuddha