Opera Scotland

Director

8th Door 2017
Matthew Lenton
Abraham and Isaac 1968
George Mully
Acis and Galatea 2013
Jane Pettegree
Actéon 1985
Pierre Barrat
Actéon 2015
David Douglas
Admeto 2009
Doris Dorrie
Adriana Lecouvreur 1963
Aldo Mirabella Vassallo
Adventures of Mr Brouček 1970
Hanuš Thein
Adventures of Mr Brouček 2010
John Fulljames
Adventures of Pinocchio 2010
Martin Duncan
Africaine 1965
Charles Barron
Agrippina 1965
Ande Anderson
Agrippina 1969
Roger Savage
Agrippina 2017
John Ramster
Aïda 1920
George King
Aïda 1926
George King
Aïda 1927
George King
Aïda 1938
David M Baxter
Aïda 1952
Christopher West
Aida 1953
Christopher West
Aïda 1955
Vere Laurie
Aïda 1955
Mr T C Fairbairn
Aïda 1963
Neil Mundy
Aïda 1986
George S Shepherd
Aïda 1987
Gilbert Deflo
Aïda 1992
Gilbert Deflo
Aïda 1999
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2003
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2004
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2007
Eugen Platon
Aïda 2009
Ellen Kent
Aida 2014
Ellen Kent
Aïda 2017
Ellen Kent
Albert Herring 1965
Colin Graham
Albert Herring 1966
Anthony Besch
Albert Herring 1967
Anthony Besch
Albert Herring 1968
Anthony Besch
Albert Herring 1969
Anthony Besch
Albert Herring 1970
Anthony Besch
Albert Herring 1971
Anthony Besch
Albert Herring 1999
William Relton
Albert Herring 2011
Frederic Wake-Walker
Albert Herring 2014
Tania Holland-Williams
Alceste 1971
Fay Prendergast
Alceste 1972
Ande Anderson
Alceste 1974
Anthony Besch
Alceste 1996
Yannis Kokkos
Alcina 1969
George Mully
Alcina 2000
Jossi Wieler
Alcina 2000
Sergio Morabito
Alcina 2003
William Relton
Alcina 2016
Nina Brazier
Amahl and the Night Viisitors 1968
Charles Barron
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1966
Charles Barron
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1980
Alan Lawson
American Lulu 2013
John Fulljames
Amour Masqué 2005
Bernard Pisani
Anacréon 1985
Pierre Barrat
Anamchara 2014
Martin O'Connor
Anamchara 2014
Lissa Lorenzo
Andrea Chénier 1960
Anthony Besch
Aniara 1959
Göran Gentele
Anima del Filosofo 1967
Rudolf Hartmann
Anna Bolena 2008
James Conway
Ariadne on Naxos 1950
Carl Ebert
Ariadne on Naxos 1954
Carl Ebert
Ariadne on Naxos 1968
Ulrich Wenk
Ariadne on Naxos 1969
Anthony Besch
Ariadne on Naxos 1975
Anthony Besch
Ariadne on Naxos 1976
Anthony Besch
Ariadne on Naxos 1977
Anthony Besch
Ariadne on Naxos 1982
Joachim Herz
Ariadne on Naxos 1997
Martin Duncan
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Martin Duncan
Ariadne on Naxos 2003
Colin Graham
Ariadne on Naxos 2018
Antony McDonald
Ariodante 1982
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Ariodante 2016
Harry Fehr
Arlecchino 1960
Peter Ebert
Armide 1939
Willy C Lambie
Assassin Tree 2006
Emio Greco
Assassin Tree 2006
Pieter C Scholten
Assedio di Calais 1998
Robert Chevara
Assedio di Calais 2013
James Conway
Attila 1972
Aldo Mirabella Vassallo
Ballo delle ingrate 1968
Peter Ebert
Ballo delle ingrate 1971
Brian Mahoney
Ballo delle Ingrate 2009
Ann Baird
Barbier von Bagdad 1956
Günther Rennert
Barbiere di Siviglia 1927
George King
Barbiere di Siviglia 1928
George King
Barbiere di Siviglia 1929
George King
Barbiere di Siviglia 1942
Powell Lloyd
Barbiere di Siviglia 1944
Powell Lloyd
Barbiere di Siviglia 1948
Hamish Wilson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1952
Augusto Cardi
Barbiere di Siviglia 1952
Mario Lanfranchi
Barbiere di Siviglia 1955
Carl Ebert
Barbiere di Siviglia 1958
Powell Lloyd
Barbiere di Siviglia 1960
Douglas Craig
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Maurice Sarrazin
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Douglas Craig
Barbiere di Siviglia 1966
Douglas Craig
Barbiere di Siviglia 1967
Douglas Craig
Barbiere di Siviglia 1969
Eelin Dougherty
Barbiere di Siviglia 1971
Ian Watt-Smith
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Ian Watt-Smith
Barbiere di Siviglia 1974
Ian Watt-Smith
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
Ian Watt-Smith
Barbiere di Siviglia 1980
John Lawson Graham
Barbiere di Siviglia 1981
Michael Hampe
Barbiere di Siviglia 1985
Robert David MacDonald
Barbiere di Siviglia 1987
Robert David MacDonald
Barbiere di Siviglia 1991
Robert David MacDonald
Barbiere di Siviglia 1997
Matthew Lloyd
Barbiere di Siviglia 2007
Thomas Allen
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
Thomas Allen
Barbiere di Siviglia 2012
Thomas Guthrie
Barbiere di Siviglia 2014
Thomas Henderson
Bartered Bride 1944
Eric Crozier
Bartered Bride 1951
James Cruden
Bartered Bride 1956
Vere Laurie
Bartered Bride 1958
Powell Lloyd
Bartered Bride 1962
Pauline Grant
Bartered Bride 1970
Ludĕk Mandaus
Bartered Bride 1978
David Pountney
Bartered Bride 1985
David Pountney
Bastien and Bastienne 1966
Ande Anderson
Bear 2013
Ella Marchment
Bear 2016
Tom Creed
Béatrice et Bénédict 1936
William J MacLean
Beggar's Opera 1981
David William
Beggar's Opera 1755
Mr Adams
Beggar's Opera 1922
Frederic Austin
Beggar's Opera 1940
John Gielgud
Beggar's Opera 1963
Colin Graham
Beggar's Opera 1974
Charles Barron
Belle Hélène 1963
Basil Coleman
Belle Hélène 1965
Basil Coleman
Belle Hélène 1967
Basil Coleman
Belle Hélène 1968
Basil Coleman
Belle Hélène 1995
Patrice Caurier
Belle Hélène 1995
Moshe Leiser
Benvenuto Cellini 1936
William J MacLean
Betrothal in a Monastery 1990
Boris Pokrovsky
Betrothal in a Monastery 1997
James Robert Carson
Betrothal in a Monastery 2012
Rodula Gaitanou
Billy Budd 1952
Basil Coleman
Billy Budd 1987
Graham Vick
Billy Budd 1992
Graham Vick
Billy Budd 2016
Orpha Phelan
Bitter Sweet 1956
Antony Oakley
Bitter Sweet 1988
Ian Judge
Bliss 2010
Neil Armfield
Blood Wedding 1973
András Mikó
Blossom Time 1942
Robert Nesbitt
Bluebeard 1966
Gillian Lynne
Bluebeard 1969
Gillian Lynne
Bohème 2010
Stewart Laing
Bohème 1918
George King
Bohème 1922
George King
Bohème 1927
George King
Bohème 1929
Charles Hedmondt
Bohème 1932
George King
Bohème 1936
Charles Moor
Bohème 1941
Sumner Austin
Bohème 1943
Kingsley Lark
Bohème 1944
Tyrone Guthrie
Bohème 1944
Dennis Astell
Bohème 1946
Dennis Astell
Bohème 1948
Hamish Wilson
Bohème 1952
Christopher West
Bohème 1952
Augusto Cardi
Bohème 1952
Mario Lanfranchi
Bohème 1953
Mario Lanfranchi
Bohème 1954
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Bohème 1954
Hamish Wilson
Bohème 1955
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Bohème 1957
Tyrone Guthrie
Bohème 1958
Tyrone Guthrie
Bohème 1960
Douglas Craig
Bohème 1967
Peter Ebert
Bohème 1973
James Donaldson
Bohème 1974
Peter Ebert
Bohème 1975
Peter Ebert
Bohème 1976
Peter Ebert
Bohème 1977
David McNally
Bohème 1979
Peter Ebert
Bohème 1984
Peter Ebert
Bohème 1988
Elijah Moshinsky
Bohème 1989
Elijah Moshinsky
Bohème 1991
Elijah Moshinsky
Bohème 1993
Elijah Moshinsky
Bohème 1995
Stewart Laing
Bohème 1997
Elijah Moshinsky
Bohème 1999
Elijah Moshinsky
Bohème 2001
Caroline Sharman
Bohème 2002
Caroline Sharman
Bohème 2004
Stewart Laing
Bohème 2006
Eugen Platon
Bohème 2010
John Wilkie
Bohème 2011
John Wilkie
Bohème 2012
Ellen Kent
Bohème 2012
John Wilkie
Bohème 2013
John Wilkie
Bohème 2014
Ellen Kent
Bohème 2014
John Wilkie
Bohème 2015
James Conway
Bohème 2016
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Bohème 2016
Brendan Wheatley
Bohème 2016
Thomas Henderson
Bohème 2017
Renaud Doucet
Bohème 2017
Àlex Ollé
Bohème 2017
Ellen Kent
Bohème 2017
Robin Norton-Hale
Bohemian Girl 1893
Charles Leverton
Bohemian Girl 1899
Mr T H Friend
Boris Godunov 1917
George King
Boris Godunov 1965
Michael Geliot
Boris Godunov 1968
Michael Geliot
Boris Godunov 1974
Michael Geliot
Boulevard Solitude 1977
Hans Werner Henze
Breathe Freely 2013
Omar Shahryar
Broken Strings 1998
Antony McDonald
Calisto 2002
Lee Blakeley
Cambiale di matrimonio 1984
Graham Vick
Cambiale di matrimonio 1985
Graham Vick
Cambiale di matrimonio 2015
Jessica Aquila Cymerman
Campanello di notte 1970
John Clotworthy
Campanello di notte 1983
Gladys Tennant
Candide 1981
Peter Farago
Candide 1988
Jonathan Miller
Candide 1988
John Wells
Capriccio 1985
John Cox
Capriccio 2007
Christian von Götz
Capuleti e i Montecchi 1967
Antonello Madau-Diaz
Carmen 2010
Ashley Dean
Carmen 2010
Ashley Dean
Carmen 1920
Charles Hedmondt
Carmen 1947
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1948
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1953
Anthony Besch
Carmen 1954
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1958
Anthony Besch
Carmen 1959
Tyrone Guthrie
Carmen 1963
John Blatchley
Carmen 1964
John Blatchley
Carmen 1965
Charles Barron
Carmen 1966
Grant Carson
Carmen 1972
John Copley
Carmen 1977
Piero Faggioni
Carmen 1978
Piero Faggioni
Carmen 1982
Alan Lawson
Carmen 1986
Graham Vick
Carmen 1991
Charles Barron
Carmen 1991
Graham Vick
Carmen 1997
Mark Tinkler
Carmen 1999
Cynthia Buchan
Carmen 1999
Moshe Leiser
Carmen 1999
Patrice Caurier
Carmen 2005
Mihai Timofti
Carmen 2005
Nicholas Bone
Carmen 2005
Nick Hogarth
Carmen 2006
Patrice Caurier
Carmen 2006
Moshe Leiser
Carmen 2007
Ellen Kent
Carmen 2012
Christina Dunwoodie
Carmen 2013
Ellen Kent
Carmen 2014
Peter Easson
Carmen 2015
Moshe Leiser
Carmen 2015
Patrice Caurier
Carmen 2016
Ilya Mozhaysky
Carmen 2016
Ellen Kent
Carmen 2016
Robin Norton-Hale
Carmen 2016
Brock Roberts
Carousel 2015
Jo Davies
Castor and Pollux 1927
A Parry Gunn
Catiline Conspiracy 1974
Anthony Besch
Catiline Conspiracy 1978
Anthony Besch
Cavalleria Rusticana 1944
Dennis Astell
Cavalleria Rusticana 1946
Dennis Astell
Cavalleria Rusticana 1949
James Cruden
Cavalleria Rusticana 1955
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Cavalleria Rusticana 1957
James Cruden
Cavalleria Rusticana 1958
Powell Lloyd
Cavalleria Rusticana 1963
Anthony Besch
Cavalleria Rusticana 1972
John Blatchley
Cavalleria Rusticana 1973
William Dewar
Cavalleria Rusticana 1989
Mike Ashman
Cavalleria Rusticana 1996
Tony Ellis
Cavalleria Rusticana 1999
Rita Henderson
Cavalleria Rusticana 2007
Adrian Osmond
Cavalleria Rusticana 2009
Elspeth Williamson
Cendrillon 2006
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Cenerentola 1892
Leslie Crotty
Cenerentola 1893
Leslie Crotty
Cenerentola 1953
Carl Ebert
Cenerentola 1960
Douglas Craig
Cenerentola 1961
Douglas Craig
Cenerentola 1965
Douglas Craig
Cenerentola 1966
Geoffrey Gilbertson
Cenerentola 1967
Geoffrey Gilbertson
Cenerentola 1967
Douglas Craig
Cenerentola 1969
Colin Graham
Cenerentola 1970
Ian Watt-Smith
Cenerentola 1970
Colin Graham
Cenerentola 1971
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Cenerentola 1971
Ian Watt-Smith
Cenerentola 1972
Ian Watt-Smith
Cenerentola 2005
Peter Hall
Cenerentola 2007
Harry Fehr
Cenerentola 2008
Harry Fehr
Cenerentola 2014
Sandrine Anglade
Cenerentola 2017
Aletta Collins
China Doll 2015
Bryony Maguire
Christmas Eve 1991
Alexander Titel
Chulapona 1989
Gerardo Malla
Cid 1932
Hebden Foster
Clemency 2012
Katie Mitchell
Clemenza di Tito 1970
George Mully
Clemenza di Tito 1981
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Clemenza di Tito 1991
Stephen Wadsworth
Clemenza di Tito 2011
James Conway
Clemenza di Tito 2014
Ashley Dean
Coffee Cantata 1968
George Mully
Columba 1981
John Lawson Graham
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda 1969
John Cox
Comte Ory 1954
Carl Ebert
Comte Ory 1969
Anthony Besch
Confessions of a Justified Sinner 1976
Michael Geliot
Consul 1957
Gregorio Fiasconaro
Cosa Rara 1967
Ande Anderson
Così fan tutte 1934
Enriqueta Crichton
Così fan tutte 1944
Sasha Machov
Così fan tutte 1948
Carl Ebert
Così fan tutte 1949
Carl Ebert
Così fan tutte 1954
Carl Ebert
Così fan tutte 1964
Glen Byam Shaw
Così fan tutte 1965
Rudolf Hartmann
Così fan tutte 1966
Glen Byam Shaw
Cosi fan tutte 1966
Geoffrey Gilbertson
Così fan tutte 1967
Geoffrey Gilbertson
Così fan tutte 1967
Anthony Besch
Così fan tutte 1969
Anthony Besch
Così fan tutte 1972
Anthony Besch
Così fan tutte 1975
Anthony Besch
Così fan tutte 1979
Kenneth W Dron
Così fan tutte 1980
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Così fan tutte 1981
Anthony Besch
Così fan tutte 1982
Anthony Besch
Così fan tutte 1988
John Currie
Così fan tutte 1988
Richard Jones
Così fan tutte 1990
Jürgen Gosch
Così fan tutte 1992
Jürgen Gosch
Così fan tutte 1996
James Robert Carson
Così fan tutte 1998
Stewart Laing
Così fan tutte 2000
Benjamin Luxon
Così fan tutte 2001
Stewart Laing
Così fan tutte 2002
Stewart Laing
Così fan tutte 2005
Timothy Walker
Così fan tutte 2008
Ashley Dean
Così fan tutte 2009
David McVicar
Così fan tutte 2013
Paul Higgins
Cosi fan tutte 2015
Lissa Lorenzo
Così fan tutte 2016
Christophe Honoré
Così fan tutte 2016
Nicolette Molnár
Count of Luxembourg 1912
George Edwardes
Count of Luxembourg 2014
Elspeth Williamson
Cox and Box 1956
Herbert Newby
Cox and Box 1967
Herbert Newby
Cox and Box 2016
Nathan Jenkins
Cunning Little Vixen 1970
Ladislav Štros
Cunning Little Vixen 1980
David Pountney
Cunning Little Vixen 1982
David Pountney
Cunning Little Vixen 1991
David Pountney
Cunning Little Vixen 1997
David Pountney
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
David Pountney
Cunning Little Vixen 2015
James Leonard
Cunning Little Vixen 2017
P J Harris
Curlew River 1992
John Currie
Curlew River 1994
Margaret Gordon
Curlew River 2005
Olivier Py
Dalibor 1964
Václav Kašlík
Dalibor 1970
Václav Kašlík
Dalibor 1998
David Pountney
David et Jonathas 2012
Andreas Homoki
Death in Venice 1973
Colin Graham
Death in Venice 1983
François Rochaix
Death in Venice 1988
François Rochaix
Death of a Scientist 2009
Michael McCarthy
Death of Klinghoffer 2005
Anthony Neilson
Descent o' Orpheus tae the Underwarl 2016
David Douglas
Devil Inside 2016
Matthew Richardson
Dialogues des Carmélites 2001
Will Kerley
Dialogues des Carmélites 1992
Michael Beauchamp
Dido and Aeneas 1971
George Mully
Dido and Aeneas 1978
John Copley
Dido and Aeneas 2009
Jane Pettegree
Dido and Aeneas 2009
Jonathan Miller
Dido and Aeneas 2012
Chris Parsons
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Chris Parsons
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas 2015
Mark Hathaway
Dido and Aeneas 2016
Elspeth Williamson
Dido and Aeneas 2016
Ashley Solomon
Dido and Aeneas 2017
Mary McCluskey
Dinner Engagement 1964
Michael Geliot
Dinner Engagement 2011
Ella Ormerod
Docteur Miracle 1983
Helen Hazra
Doctor Miracle 2016
Paola Cuffolo
Dollar Princess 1910
George Edwardes
Don Carlos 1988
David Walsh
Don Carlos 1998
Luc Bondy
Don Carlos 2000
Tony Ellis
Don Carlos 2005
John Caird
Don Giovanni 1948
Carl Ebert
Don Giovanni 1951
Carl Ebert
Don Giovanni 1958
Powell Lloyd
Don Giovanni 1960
Powell Lloyd
Don Giovanni 1964
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1965
Carlo Maria Giulini
Don Giovanni 1965
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1967
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1968
John Gielgud
Don Giovanni 1968
Eelin Dougherty
Don Giovanni 1968
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1969
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1970
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1971
Ian Watt-Smith
Don Giovanni 1973
Peter Ustinov
Don Giovanni 1974
Peter Ustinov
Don Giovanni 1975
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1976
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1976
Peter Ebert
Don Giovanni 1979
David Pountney
Don Giovanni 1985
Graham Vick
Don Giovanni 1989
David Walsh
Don Giovanni 1990
John Currie
Don Giovanni 1992
Tom Cairns
Don Giovanni 1992
Aletta Collins
Don Giovanni 1995
John Cox
Don Giovanni 2001
John Cox
Don Giovanni 2002
Deborah Paige
Don Giovanni 2006
Tim Albery
Don Giovanni 2008
Jonathan Munby
Don Giovanni 2011
Richard Studer
Don Giovanni 2013
Christina Dunwoodie
Don Giovanni 2013
Thomas Allen
Don Giovanni 2016
Lloyd Wood
Don Giovanni 2017
Nell Drew
Don Giovanni 2017
Iván Fischer
Don Pasquale 1963
Eduardo de Filippo
Don Pasquale 1967
Colin Graham
Don Pasquale 1968
Ian Watt-Smith
Don Pasquale 1969
Ian Watt-Smith
Don Pasquale 1970
Ian Watt-Smith
Don Pasquale 1972
Peter Ebert
Don Pasquale 1973
Peter Ebert
Don Pasquale 1976
Peter Ebert
Don Pasquale 1977
Peter Ebert
Don Pasquale 1999
Cynthia Buchan
Don Pasquale 2010
William Oldroyd
Don Pasquale 2014
Renaud Doucet
Don Procopio 1978
Frank Bechhofer
Don Quichotte 1962
Mladen Sabljić
Dr Quimpugh's Compendium of Peculiar Afflictions 2012
Benjamin Occhipinti
Due Foscari 1993
Howard Davies
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1957
Erik Chisholm
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1963
Kálmán Nádasdy
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1972
Glen Byam Shaw
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1973
András Mikó
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1990
Stefanos Lazaridis
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1990
James Ross
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1993
Robert Lepage
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
André Engel
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2013
Barrie Kosky
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2017
Matthew Lenton
Egisto 1982
John Cox
Egisto 1984
John Cox
Elegy for Young Lovers 1970
Hans Werner Henze
Elegy for Young Lovers 1974
Hans Werner Henze
Elegy for Young Lovers 1975
Hans Werner Henze
Elektra 1913
Mr T C Fairbairn
Elektra 1913
Hermann Gura
Elektra 1968
Wolf Völker
Elektra 1974
Rudolf Hartmann
Elektra 1979
Harry Kupfer
Elisabetta, Regina d' Inghilterra 1972
Mauro Bolognini
Elisir d'amore 1954
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Elisir d'amore 1957
Franco Enriquez
Elisir d'amore 1984
Graham Vick
Elisir d'amore 1994
Giles Havergal
Elisir d'amore 2000
Giles Havergal
Elisir d'amore 2009
Giles Havergal
Elisir d'amore 2011
Wayne Morris
Elisir d'amore 2015
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Elisir d'amore 2016
Oliver Platt
English Cat 1987
Ian Strasfogel
Entführung aus dem Serail 1917
George King
Entführung aus dem Serail 1958
Kurt Puhlmann
Entführung aus dem Serail 1963
Peter Ebert
Entführung aus dem Serail 1964
Basil Coleman
Entführung aus dem Serail 1965
Basil Coleman
Entführung aus dem Serail 1971
Gustav Rudolf Sellner
Entführung aus dem Serail 1972
John Copley
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
David Pountney
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
David Pountney
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Harry Kupfer
Entführung aus dem Serail 1987
David Pountney
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Gavin Quinn
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Tobias Hoheisel
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Imogen Kogge
Ernani 1963
Neil Mundy
Ernani 1967
Peter Coe
Ernani 1981
Alan Lawson
Erwartung 1993
Robert Lepage
Erwartung 2004
André Engel
Esmeralda 1920
Charles Hedmondt
Essential Scottish Opera 1998
Elaine Kidd
Essential Scottish Opera 2004
Mark Hathaway
Essential Scottish Opera 2005
John Fulljames
Étoile 1974
Graham Sheffield
Étoile 1985
Louis Erlo
Étoile 1985
Alain Maratrat
Étoile 1994
Phyllida Lloyd
Étoile du nord 1889
Carl Rosa
Eugene Onegin 1971
Michael Hadjimischev
Eugene Onegin 1979
David Pountney
Eugene Onegin 1980
David Pountney
Eugene Onegin 1981
David Pountney
Eugene Onegin 1986
Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Eugene Onegin 1988
David Pountney
Eugene Onegin 1991
Boris Pokrovsky
Eugene Onegin 1993
David Pountney
Eugene Onegin 1994
Wilfred Judd
Eugene Onegin 2004
John la Bouchardière
Eugene Onegin 2007
James Conway
Eugene Onegin 2008
Will Kerley
Eugene Onegin 2009
Wayne Morris
Eugene Onegin 2012
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Eugene Onegin 2012
James Conway
Eugene Onegin 2013
John Wilkie
Eugene Onegin 2014
John Wilkie
Eugene Onegin 2016
John Wilkie
Eugene Onegin 2016
Peter Easson
Eugene Onegin 2018
Oliver Mears
Euryanthe 1958
Kurt Puhlmann
Fairy Queen 1972
Roger Savage
Faithful Warrior 1936
Charles Millar
Falstaff 2008
Dominic Hill
Falstaff 1927
George King
Falstaff 1929
George King
Falstaff 1955
Carl Ebert
Falstaff 1960
Carl Ebert
Falstaff 1966
Peter Ebert
Falstaff 1976
Peter Ebert
Falstaff 1977
Peter Ebert
Falstaff 1991
Ian Judge
Falstaff 1993
Peter Stein
Falstaff 2005
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Fanciulla del West 1917
George King
Fanciulla del West 1963
John Blatchley
Fanciulla del West 1964
John Blatchley
Fanny Robin 1978
Graham Vick
Faust 1865
Signor Grua
Faust 1899
Mr T H Friend
Faust 1922
George King
Faust 1926
Rosa Macdougald
Faust 1944
Dennis Astell
Faust 1946
Dennis Astell
Faust 1956
Hamish Wilson
Faust 1960
Thomas C Fairbairn
Faust 1964
Glen Byam Shaw
Faust 1964
Anthony Besch
Faust 1965
Glen Byam Shaw
Faust 1966
Anthony Besch
Faust 1990
Jozef Bednárik
Faust 2015
Brendan Wheatley
Faust 2015
Peter Easson
Fennimore and Gerda 1983
Frank Corsaro
Fiddler on the Roof 1979
Peter Ebert
Fiddler on the Roof 1986
Peter Ebert
Fidelio 1977
Peter Ebert
Fidelio 1952
Günther Rennert
Fidelio 1959
Douglas Seale
Fidelio 1970
Peter Ebert
Fidelio 1974
Peter Ebert
Fidelio 1984
Andy Hinds
Fidelio 1990
Peter Hall
Fidelio 1991
Stephen Wadsworth
Fidelio 1994
Tim Albery
Fidelio 2005
Tim Albery
Fidelio 2013
Gary Hill
Fiery Angel 1970
Václav Kašlík
Finta giardiniera 1996
Tim Carroll
Finta giardiniera 2017
Nina Brazier
Fledermaus 1941
Tyrone Guthrie
Fledermaus 1910
George King
Fledermaus 1930
George King
Fledermaus 1968
Glen Byam Shaw
Fledermaus 1975
David Pountney
Fledermaus 1976
David Pountney
Fledermaus 1979
David Pountney
Fledermaus 1981
David Pountney
Fledermaus 1988
Simon Callow
Fledermaus 1989
Simon Callow
Fledermaus 1990
Simon Callow
Fledermaus 1997
Giles Havergal
Fledermaus 2002
Giles Havergal
Fledermaus 2003
Bill Bankes-Jones
Fledermaus 2006
Lee Blakeley
Fledermaus 2006
Peter Mulloy
Fledermaus 2006
Ellen Kent
Fledermaus 2006
Mihai Timofti
Fledermaus 2007
Lee Blakeley
Fledermaus 2014
Thomas Henderson
Fledermaus 2017
Lee Blakeley
Fliegende Holländer 1913
Mr T C Fairbairn
Fliegende Holländer 1913
Hermann Gura
Fliegende Holländer 1965
Dennis Arundell
Fliegende Holländer 1966
Dennis Arundell
Fliegende Holländer 1968
Wieland Wagner
Fliegende Holländer 1987
John Cox
Fliegende Holländer 2013
Harry Fehr
Florentinische Tragödie 1983
Adolf Dresen
Force of Destiny 1951
Carl Ebert
Force of Destiny 1955
Carl Ebert
Force of Destiny 1969
Colin Graham
Force of Destiny 1976
David McNally
Force of Destiny 1990
Elijah Moshinsky
Force of Destiny 1995
Elijah Moshinsky
Frau ohne Schatten 2011
Jonathan Kent
Freischütz 1936
Charles Moor
Freischütz 1952
Oscar Fritz Schuh
Freischütz 1965
Glen Byam Shaw
Friend of the People 1999
Christopher Alden
From the House of the Dead 1964
Ladislav Štros
From the House of the Dead 1987
David Pountney
Full Circle 1968
Michael Geliot
Full Circle 1968
Ian Watt-Smith
Full Circle 1969
Ian Watt-Smith
Gaiety Girl 1895
George Edwardes
Gambler 1962
Mladen Sabljić
Garden 2013
Zinnie Harris
Garden 2015
Zinnie Harris
Gazza Ladra 1966
Anthony Besch
Geisha 1896
George Edwardes
Geisha 1897
George Edwardes
Geisha 1926
Rosa Macdougald
Geisha 1931
Frederick C Lloyd
Genoveva 2000
David Pountney
Gentleman's Island 1968
George Mully
Ghost Patrol 2012
Matthew Richardson
Gianni Schicchi 1926
George King
Gianni Schicchi 1927
George King
Gianni Schicchi 1944
Powell Lloyd
Gianni Schicchi 1957
Arnold Matters
Gianni Schicchi 1969
Tito Gobbi
Gianni Schicchi 1980
Alan Lawson
Gianni Schicchi 2002
William Relton
Gianni Schicchi 2007
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Liam Steel
Gianni Schicchi 2014
Tom Cooper
Gianni Schicchi 2015
Tom Cooper
Gianni Schicchi 2016
Elspeth Williamson
Gioconda 1984
George S Shepherd
Gipsy Baron 1938
Joseph Plaut
Gipsy Princess 1931
William J Wilson
Gipsy Princess 1954
Tony Niessner
Giulio Cesare in Egitto 1992
Willy Decker
Gloriana 1967
Colin Graham
Gloriana 1989
Charles Barron
Golden Cockerel 1925
George King
Golden Cockerel 1975
David Pountney
Golden Cockerel 1976
David Pountney
Golden Cockerel 1977
David Pountney
Golden Cockerel 1979
David Pountney
Golden Cockerel 1983
David Pountney
Gondoliers 1933
Mr J M Gordon
Gondoliers 1968
Joan Cross
Gondoliers 1969
Joan Cross
Götterdämmerung 1910
Charles Hedmondt
Götterdämmerung 1911
Mr T C Fairbairn
Götterdämmerung 1913
Hermann Gura
Götterdämmerung 1927
George King
Götterdämmerung 1968
Peter Ebert
Götterdämmerung 1971
Peter Ebert
Götterdämmerung 1972
Glen Byam Shaw
Götterdämmerung 1972
John Blatchley
Götterdämmerung 1976
Glen Byam Shaw
Götterdämmerung 1976
John Blatchley
Götterdämmerung 2003
Tim Albery
Grand Duke 1990
Walter Paul
Greek 2011
Michael McCarthy
Greek 2017
Joe Hill-Gibbins
Greek 2018
Joe Hill-Gibbins
Greek Slave 1898
George Edwardes
Greek Slave 1899
George Edwardes
Gypsy Love 1914
George Edwardes
Gypsy Love 1949
Mr W S Purves
H M S Pinafore 1967
Herbert Newby
H M S Pinafore 1987
Christopher Renshaw
H M S Pinafore 1956
Herbert Newby
H M S Pinafore 1990
Andrew Wickes
Hagar in the Wilderness 2013
Richard Williams
Hansel and Gretel 1926
George King
Hansel and Gretel 1930
Hamish Wilson
Hansel and Gretel 1960
Powell Lloyd
Hansel and Gretel 1964
Glen Byam Shaw
Hansel and Gretel 1966
Glen Byam Shaw
Hansel and Gretel 1972
James Colclough
Hansel and Gretel 1978
Peter Ebert
Hansel and Gretel 1983
Peter Ebert
Hansel and Gretel 1996
Mark Tinkler
Hansel and Gretel 1998
Mark Tinkler
Hansel and Gretel 2012
Bill Bankes-Jones
Hansel and Gretel 2016
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Edward Dick
Happy Story 2009
Nicholas Bone
Hedda Gabler 1985
Graham Vick
Hermiston 1975
Toby Robertson
Hérodiade 1931
Hebden Foster
Hérodiade 1990
Michael Richardson
Heure Espagnole 1963
Anthony Besch
Heure Espagnole 2007
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Hirda 2015
James Robert Carson
Huguenots 1958
Robert J Buchanan
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky 1995
Peter Sellars
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1934
William Henry
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1953
Carl Ebert
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1973
Ande Anderson
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1983
John Cox
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1996
David McVicar
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
Christopher Cowell
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
Peter Sellars
Impresario 2016
Paola Cuffolo
In the Locked Room 2012
Michael McCarthy
In the Penal Colony 2010
Michael McCarthy
Incoronazione di Poppea 1973
Anthony Besch
Incoronazione di Poppea 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Incoronazione di Poppea 1992
Terry Gilbert
Incoronazione di Poppea 2005
Henry Mason
Incoronazione di Poppea 2012
Mark Hathaway
Incoronazione di Poppea 2014
Nina Brazier
Incoronazione di Poppea 2017
Elsa Rooke
Inés de Castro 1996
Jonathan Moore
Inés de Castro 1999
Jonathan Moore
Inés de Castro 2001
Jonathan Moore
Inés de Castro 2015
Olivia Fuchs
Inganno felice 2015
India Crawford
Intermezzo 1965
Rudolf Hartmann
Intermezzo 1986
John Cox
Intermezzo 2011
Wolfgang Quetes
Iolanta 1992
Martin Duncan
Iolanthe 1933
Mr J M Gordon
Iolanthe 1962
Frank Hauser
Iolanthe 1967
Herbert Newby
Iolanthe 1986
Keith Warner
Iolanthe 1988
Keith Warner
Iolanthe 1995
Keith Warner
Iphigenia in Tauris 1937
Morag Martin
Iphigenia in Tauris 1961
Göran Gentele
Iphigenia in Tauris 1979
Norman Platt
Iphigenia in Tauris 1996
Pina Bausch
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Jane Pettegree
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Jonathan May
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Andrew McTaggart
Iris Murder 2016
Martin Constantine
Italiana in Algeri 1968
Wendy Toye
Italiana in Algeri 1976
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Italiana in Algeri 2009
Colin McColl
Jacobin 1995
Christine Mielitz
Jan Tait and the Bear 2016
Stasi Schaeffer
Jeanie Deans 1951
Peter Ebert
Jenůfa 1974
Götz Friedrich
Jenůfa 1977
David Pountney
Jenůfa 1978
David Pountney
Jenůfa 1986
Matthew Richardson
Jenůfa 1989
David Pountney
Jenůfa 2006
James Conway
Jenůfa 2015
Annilese Miskimmon
John Socman 1952
Dennis Arundell
Jolie Fille de Perth 1971
Brenda Stanley
Jolie Fille de Perth 1972
Brenda Stanley
Judgment of Paris 2011
Jane Pettegree
Judgment of Paris 2014
Frauke Jürgensen
Juha 1987
Sakari Puurunen
Julietta 1990
Miroslav Fischer
Julietta 2003
David Pountney
Kaspar Hauser - Child of Europe 2010
Frederic Wake-Walker
Kátya Kabanová 2009
James Conway
Kátya Kabanová 2010
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Kátya Kabanová 1964
Hanuš Thein
Kátya Kabanová 1978
Volker Schlöndorff
Kátya Kabanová 1979
David Pountney
Kátya Kabanová 1993
Mark Brickman
Kátya Kabanová 1999
Rennie Wright
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Khovanshchina 1962
Mladen Sabljić
Khovanshchina 1991
Leonid Baratov
King Arthur 1970
Colin Graham
King Arthur 2013
Lloyd Llewellyn-Jones
Kiss 1949
Hamish Wilson
Knot Garden 2005
Antony McDonald
Król Roger 2008
Mariusz Trelinski
Lady from the Sea 2012
Harry Fehr
Lakmé 1999
Sylvia Dow
Land of Smiles 1961
Charles Hickman
Last Hotel 2015
Enda Walsh
Last Supper 2017
Victoria Newlyn
Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh 1995
Andris Liepa
Leper's Flute 1926
George King
Letters of a Love Betrayed 2009
Michael McCarthy
Lied der Nacht 2017
Thomas Henderson
Life with an Idiot 1995
Jonathan Moore
Lighthouse 1980
David William
Lightning-Rod Man 2009
Frederic Wake-Walker
Little Ulla 2012
Bill Wright
Little White Town of Never Weary 2016
Julie Brown
Lohengrin 1929
George King
Lohengrin 1950
Otto Erhardt
Lohengrin 1966
Wieland Wagner
Louise 1922
George King
Love for Three Oranges 2009
Lee Blakeley
Love for Three Oranges 1962
Mladen Sabljić
Love for Three Oranges 1989
Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor 1981
John Copley
Lucia di Lammermoor 1974
John Copley
Lucia di Lammermoor 1961
Franco Zeffirelli
Lucia di Lammermoor 1962
Neil Mundy
Lucia di Lammermoor 1971
David Pountney
Lucia di Lammermoor 1972
David Pountney
Lucia di Lammermoor 1973
David Pountney
Lucia di Lammermoor 1975
John Copley
Lucia di Lammermoor 1980
Alan Lawson
Lucia di Lammermoor 1996
Terry Gilbert
Lucia di Lammermoor 2002
Tony Ellis
Lucia di Lammermoor 2007
John Doyle
Lucia di Lammermoor 2011
John Wilkie
Lucia di Lammermoor 2012
John Wilkie
Lucio Silla 1998
Brigitte Fassbaender
Luisa Miller 1960
Thomas C Fairbairn
Luisa Miller 1963
Franco Enriquez
Lulu 1966
Wieland Wagner
Lulu 1975
Gustav Rudolf Sellner
Lulu 1987
John Cox
Lustige Witwe 1923
George Edwardes
Lustige Witwe 1932
Felix Edwardes
Lustige Witwe 1954
Fritz Diestel
Lustige Witwe 1958
Charles Hickman
Lustige Witwe 1959
Charles Hickman
Lustige Witwe 1973
Anthony Besch
Lustige Witwe 1974
Anthony Besch
Lustige Witwe 1976
Anthony Besch
Lustige Witwe 1977
Anthony Besch
Lustige Witwe 1989
Di Trevis
Lustige Witwe 2004
Michael McCaffery
Lustige Witwe 2005
Michael McCaffery
Lustige Witwe 2005
Patrice Caurier
Lustige Witwe 2005
Moshe Leiser
Lustige Witwe 2008
Clare Whistler
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1944
Kingsley Lark
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 2013
Nicolette Molnár
Macbeth 1947
Carl Ebert
Macbeth 1966
Charles Barron
Macbeth 1969
Charles Barron
Macbeth 1976
David Pountney
Macbeth 1977
David Pountney
Macbeth 1978
Anne Ballantyne
Macbeth 1987
Richard Jones
Macbeth 1995
Tony Ellis
Macbeth 1998
Mark Tinkler
Macbeth 1999
Luc Bondy
Macbeth 2000
Luc Bondy
Macbeth 2005
Dominic Hill
Macbeth 2014
Dominic Hill
Macbeth 2017
Emma Dante
Madam Butterfly 1941
Tyrone Guthrie
Madam Butterfly 1980
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1927
George King
Madam Butterfly 1942
Tyrone Guthrie
Madam Butterfly 1944
Tyrone Guthrie
Madam Butterfly 1944
Dennis Astell
Madam Butterfly 1946
Dennis Astell
Madam Butterfly 1952
Augusto Cardi
Madam Butterfly 1952
Mario Lanfranchi
Madam Butterfly 1955
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Madam Butterfly 1958
Anthony Besch
Madam Butterfly 1962
Dennis Arundell
Madam Butterfly 1965
Colin Graham
Madam Butterfly 1965
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1966
Colin Graham
Madam Butterfly 1966
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1967
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1968
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1968
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1969
Colin Graham
Madam Butterfly 1969
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1973
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1976
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1978
Peter Ebert
Madam Butterfly 1987
Nuria Espert
Madam Butterfly 1990
Nuria Espert
Madam Butterfly 1991
Nuria Espert
Madam Butterfly 1994
Nuria Espert
Madam Butterfly 1995
Nuria Espert
Madam Butterfly 2000
David McVicar
Madam Butterfly 2001
Eugen Platon
Madam Butterfly 2002
David McVicar
Madam Butterfly 2005
Sergei Zuyenko
Madam Butterfly 2006
Mihai Timofti
Madam Butterfly 2006
Sergei Zuyenko
Madam Butterfly 2007
David McVicar
Madam Butterfly 2008
Ellen Kent
Madam Butterfly 2012
Ellen Kent
Madam Butterfly 2012
John Wilkie
Madam Butterfly 2013
John Wilkie
Madam Butterfly 2014
John Wilkie
Madam Butterfly 2014
David McVicar
Madam Butterfly 2015
John Wilkie
Madam Butterfly 2015
Ellen Kent
Madam Butterfly 2016
Ilya Mozhaysky
Madam Butterfly 2016
Elena Sluckaya
Madam Butterfly 2017
John Wilkie
Madam Butterfly 2018
Ellen Kent
Magic Fountain 1999
Aidan Lang
Mahagonny 1986
David Alden
Maid Marian 1956
Mr T C Fairbairn
Maid of Orleans 1990
Boris Pokrovsky
Makropulos Case 1970
Václav Kašlík
Makropulos Case 1981
David Pountney
Makropulos Case 1993
David Pountney
Makropulos Case 1998
Antony McDonald
Makropulos Case 2012
Tom Cairns
Malheurs d'Orphée 2017
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Mamelles de Tirésias 2015
Mark Hathaway
Manon 1927
Frederic Austin
Manon 1927
George King
Manon 1928
Frederic Austin
Manon 1954
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Manon 2001
Gordon Anderson
Manon 2009
Renaud Doucet
Manon Lescaut 1956
Hamish Wilson
Manon Lescaut 1982
John Cox
Mansfield Park 2016
Rebecca Meltzer
Maria Stuarda 1969
Giorgio De Lullo
Maria Stuarda 1991
Ian Spink
Maria Stuarda 1994
Stefanos Lazaridis
Maria Stuarda 2005
James Conway
Maria Stuarda 2015
Thomas Henderson
Maritana 1952
Peter Ebert
Maritana 1957
Hubert Dunkerley
Marriage 1982
Peter Ustinov
Martha 1957
Powell Lloyd
Martha 1961
Neil Mundy
Martha 1969
Ian Watt-Smith
Martha 1970
Ian Watt-Smith
Martha 1971
Ian Watt-Smith
Martha 1981
Charles Barron
Martha 2004
Nicholas Bone
Martyr of Antioch 1898
Mr T H Friend
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Colin Graham
Masked Ball 1949
Carl Ebert
Masked Ball 1953
Günther Rennert
Masked Ball 1957
Vere Laurie
Masked Ball 1959
Göran Gentele
Masked Ball 1965
Glen Byam Shaw
Masked Ball 1975
John Clotworthy
Masked Ball 1975
John Copley
Masked Ball 1991
David McNally
Masnadieri 1998
Elijah Moshinsky
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1976
David Pountney
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1913
Hermann Gura
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1920
George King
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1927
George King
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1929
George King
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1932
George King
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1952
Günther Rennert
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1977
David Pountney
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1978
David Pountney
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
David Pountney
Mathis der Maler 1952
Günther Rennert
Matrimonio segreto 1957
Giorgio Strehler
Matrimonio segreto 1980
Michael Hampe
Matrimonio segreto 2008
Harry Fehr
Mavra 1956
Günther Rennert
Mavra 2002
William Relton
Mavra 2016
Tom Creed
Mazeppa 2006
Peter Stein
Medium 1984
Gian Carlo Menotti
Mefistofele 1951
Peter Ebert
Melusine 1971
Gustav Rudolf Sellner
Merrie England 1960
Dennis Arundell
Messalina 1930
Hamish Wilson
Midsummer Marriage 1988
Tim Albery
Midsummer Night's Dream 1972
Toby Robertson
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
James Conway
Midsummer Night's Dream 1961
John Gielgud
Midsummer Night's Dream 1973
Toby Robertson
Midsummer Night's Dream 1976
Toby Robertson
Midsummer Night's Dream 1979
Toby Robertson
Midsummer Night's Dream 1980
Toby Robertson
Midsummer Night's Dream 1982
Toby Robertson
Midsummer Night's Dream 1994
Baz Luhrmann
Midsummer Night's Dream 2001
John Copley
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Cathie Boyd
Midsummer Night's Dream 2010
James Conway
Midsummer Night's Dream 2013
Olivia Fuchs
Mignon 1957
Patrick MacClellan
Mikado 1933
Mr J M Gordon
Mikado 1963
Douglas Craig
Mikado 1967
Anthony Besch
Mikado 1986
Christopher Renshaw
Mikado 1989
John Wells
Mikado 1990
John Wells
Mikado 2005
Eric Roberts
Mikado 2005
Peter Mulloy
Mikado 2016
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Mines of Sulphur 1965
Colin Graham
Minotaur 2004
Mark Hathaway
Mlada 1990
Boris Pokrovsky
Monster 2002
Michael McCarthy
Montezuma 2010
Claudio Valdés Kuri
Mozart and Salieri 1990
Joyce Deans
Mozart and Salieri 1990
David McVicar
Music Oft Hath Such a Charm. 2016
Valentina Ceschi
Nabucco 1952
Peter Ebert
Nabucco 1957
Hubert Dunkerley
Nabucco 1967
Charles Barron
Nabucco 1983
George S Shepherd
Nabucco 1993
Ken Alexander
Nabucco 1993
Tony Ellis
Nabucco 2005
Boris Focsa
Nabucco 2007
Ellen Kent
Nabucco 2007
Rita Henderson
Nabucco 2014
Ellen Kent
Nabucco 2017
Ellen Kent
New Year 1990
Robin Tebbutt
Night at the Chinese Opera 2008
Lee Blakeley
Night Flight 1963
Peter Ebert
Nixon in China 1988
Peter Sellars
Norma 1956
Vere Laurie
Norma 1993
Ian Judge
Norma 1997
Ian Judge
Norma 2016
Patrice Caurier
Norma 2016
Moshe Leiser
Noyes Fludde 1991
Ben Twist
Noyes Fludde 2016
Caitlin Skinner
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Paul Miller
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Thomas Allen
Nozze di Figaro 1927
George King
Nozze di Figaro 1941
Tyrone Guthrie
Nozze di Figaro 1942
Kingsley Lark
Nozze di Figaro 1947
Carl Ebert
Nozze di Figaro 1950
Carl Ebert
Nozze di Figaro 1957
Douglas Seale
Nozze di Figaro 1958
Douglas Seale
Nozze di Figaro 1959
Douglas Seale
Nozze di Figaro 1961
Douglas Seale
Nozze di Figaro 1965
John Blatchley
Nozze di Figaro 1966
John Blatchley
Nozze di Figaro 1968
Anthony Besch
Nozze di Figaro 1972
Anthony Besch
Nozze di Figaro 1973
Anthony Besch
Nozze di Figaro 1974
John Clotworthy
Nozze di Figaro 1975
Geraint Evans
Nozze di Figaro 1976
Geraint Evans
Nozze di Figaro 1977
Toby Robertson
Nozze di Figaro 1980
Toby Robertson
Nozze di Figaro 1986
John Currie
Nozze di Figaro 1986
John Cox
Nozze di Figaro 1987
John Cox
Nozze di Figaro 1992
John Cox
Nozze di Figaro 1995
David Leveaux
Nozze di Figaro 1998
Mark Tinkler
Nozze di Figaro 1999
David Leveaux
Nozze di Figaro 2000
David Leveaux
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Nozze di Figaro 2005
Graham Vick
Nozze di Figaro 2009
Richard Studer
Nozze di Figaro 2010
James Conway
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Mark Hathaway
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Nell Drew
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Ashley Dean
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Thomas Allen
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Nell Drew
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Thomas Allen
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Thomas Henderson
Oberon 1985
Graham Vick
Oberon 1986
Frank Dunlop
Oberon 1986
Ugo Tessitore
Occasione fa il ladro 2017
Ella Marchment
Oedipus Rex 1956
Günther Rennert
Oedipus Rex 1972
Michel St Denis
Oedipus Rex 1989
Stefanos Lazaridis
Oedipus Rex 1989
Michael Hunt
Oedipus Rex 1990
Stefanos Lazaridis
Oedipus Rex 1990
Michael Hunt
Oedipus Rex 2002
François Girard
Oh, Kay! 1928
Jack Hulbert
Oh, Kay! 1928
Paul Murray
Okavango Macbeth 2011
Nicholas Ellenbogen
Olympians 1950
Peter Brook
Opera Highlights 2010
David Hunter
Opera Highlights 2012
Pia Furtado
Opera Highlights 2013
Adrian Osmond
Opera Highlights 2017
Jim Manganello
Opera Highlights Tour 2011
Dafydd Burne-Jones
Opera Scenes 1 2016
Nicolette Molnár
Opera Scenes 1 2017
Nicolette Molnár
Opera Scenes 2 2016
Nicolette Molnár
Opera Scenes 2 2017
Stuart Barker
Opera Scenes 2014
Mark Hathaway
Opera Scenes 3 2016
Ashley Dean
Opera Scenes 4 2016
Elaine Kidd
Opera Workshop 2017
Nicolette Molnár
Orfeo 1968
Roger Savage
Orfeo 1977
Jonathan Miller
Orfeo 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Orfeo 2007
Gilbert Deflo
Orfeo 2017
Elsa Rooke
Orfeo ed Euridice 1913
Hermann Gura
Orfeo ed Euridice 1967
Glen Byam Shaw
Orfeo ed Euridice 1979
Peter Ebert
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
John Currie
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
Anthony Fabian
Orfeo ed Euridice 1994
Anthony Fabian
Orfeo ed Euridice 1996
Mark Morris
Orfeo ed Euridice 2002
Lucinda Childs
Orfeo ed Euridice 2003
Lucinda Childs
Orfeo ed Euridice 2004
Emio Greco
Orfeo ed Euridice 2004
Pieter C Scholten
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Ashley Page
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Sebastian Ukena
Orion 1984
Peter Wood
Orlando 1985
Christopher Fettes
Orlando 2011
Harry Fehr
Orphée aux Enfers 1870
M Valnay
Orphée aux Enfers 1870
M Emden jun
Orphée aux Enfers 1961
Wendy Toye
Orphée aux Enfers 1965
Wendy Toye
Orphée aux Enfers 1967
Wendy Toye
Orphée aux Enfers 2011
Oliver Mears
Otello 1919
George King
Otello 1923
George King
Otello 1926
George King
Otello 1963
Anthony Besch
Otello 1964
Anthony Besch
Otello 1967
Anthony Besch
Otello 1972
Anthony Besch
Otello 1975
Anthony Besch
Otello 1976
Anthony Besch
Otello 1977
Anthony Besch
Otello 1996
Charles Barron
Owen Wingrave 2014
Neil Bartlett
Owen Wingrave 2016
Oliver Platt
Pagliacci 1926
George King
Pagliacci 1927
George King
Pagliacci 1929
Charles Hedmondt
Pagliacci 1944
Dennis Astell
Pagliacci 1946
Dennis Astell
Pagliacci 1949
James Cruden
Pagliacci 1955
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Pagliacci 1957
James Cruden
Pagliacci 1958
Powell Lloyd
Pagliacci 1963
John Blatchley
Pagliacci 1972
John Blatchley
Pagliacci 1973
William Dewar
Pagliacci 1989
Mike Ashman
Pagliacci 1996
Tony Ellis
Pagliacci 1999
Rita Henderson
Pagliacci 2007
Adrian Osmond
Pagliacci 2009
Jerry Gregson
Pagliacci 2013
Sylvia Dow
Parsifal 1926
George King
Parsifal 1976
Georg Reinhardt
Parsifal 2000
Silviu Purcărete
Parsifal 2002
Peter Stein
Partenope 1964
Michael Geliot
Pastor Fido 1974
Bengt Peterson
Patience 1932
Mr J M Gordon
Patience 1967
Herbert Newby
Patience 1969
John Cox
Pearl Fishers 1950
Sumner Austin
Pearl Fishers 1962
Neil Mundy
Pearl Fishers 1981
Steven Pimlott
Pearl Fishers 1982
Steven Pimlott
Pearl Fishers 1983
Steven Pimlott
Pearl Fishers 1988
Stephen Lawless
Pearl Fishers 2017
Lissa Lorenzo
Peleus and Thetis 1988
Jack Edwards
Pelléas and Mélisande 1913
Mr T C Fairbairn
Pelléas and Mélisande 1913
Hermann Gura
Pelléas and Mélisande 1962
Dennis Arundell
Pelléas and Mélisande 1972
Colin Graham
Pelléas and Mélisande 1973
Colin Graham
Pelléas and Mélisande 1975
Colin Graham
Pelléas and Mélisande 1978
Colin Graham
Pelléas and Mélisande 1979
Colin Graham
Pelléas and Mélisande 1985
Pierre Strosser
Pelléas and Mélisande 2004
Jossi Wieler
Pelléas and Mélisande 2004
Sergio Morabito
Pelléas and Mélisande 2005
William Relton
Pelléas and Mélisande 2005
Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Pelléas and Mélisande 2017
David McVicar
Périchole 1988
Franz Marijnen
Pescatrici 1965
Werner Düggelin
Peter Grimes 1950
Tyrone Guthrie
Peter Grimes 1964
Basil Coleman
Peter Grimes 1968
Colin Graham
Peter Grimes 1973
Colin Graham
Peter Grimes 1980
Colin Graham
Peter Grimes 1993
Charles Barron
Peter Grimes 1994
Joachim Herz
Peter Grimes 1997
Joachim Herz
Phoebus and Pan 1918
George King
Pierrot Lunaire 2014
William Conway
Pietra del paragone 1982
Eduardo de Filippo
Pietra del paragone 2000
William Relton
Pilgrim's Progress 1952
Nevill Coghill
Pimpinone 1971
Brian Mahoney
Pirates of Penzance 1967
Herbert Newby
Pirates of Penzance 1990
Keith Warner
Pirates of Penzance 2013
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Platée 1997
Mark Morris
Platypus in Boots 2013
Lissa Lorenzo
Porgy and Bess 2009
Christine Crouse
Porgy and Bess 2010
Dominique Hervieu
Porgy and Bess 2010
José Montalvo
Porgy and Bess 2012
Christine Crouse
Postman Always Rings Twice 1983
Colin Graham
Prigione di Edimburgo 2011
Christina Dunwoodie
Prigioniero 1969
Alessandro Fersen
Prince Igor 1928
Hebden Foster
Prince Igor 1962
Branko Gavela
Prince Igor 1990
Július Gyermek
Promessi Sposi 1932
Charles Hedmondt
Puritani 1960
Franco Enriquez
Puritani 2001
Spyros Koskinas
Pyramus and Thisbe 1988
Jack Edwards
Queen of Spades 1986
Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Queen of Spades 1990
David McNally
Queen of Spades 1998
Yannis Kokkos
Rake's Progress 1953
Carl Ebert
Rake's Progress 1967
Peter Ebert
Rake's Progress 1969
Glen Byam Shaw
Rake's Progress 1971
David Pountney
Rake's Progress 2012
David McVicar
Rape of Lucretia 1946
Eric Crozier
Rape of Lucretia 1963
Colin Graham
Rape of Lucretia 1976
Anthony Besch
Rape of Lucretia 1977
Anthony Besch
Rape of Lucretia 1978
Anthony Besch
Rape of Lucretia 2010
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Rape of Lucretia 2012
Mark Hathaway
Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo 1972
Georg Reinhardt
Re Pastore 1968
George Mully
Regina 1991
Robert Carsen
Remembrance Day 2009
Michael McCarthy
Resurrection 1964
Karel Jernek
Return of Ulysses 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Return of Ulysses 2013
Mark Hathaway
Return of Ulysses 2017
Elsa Rooke
Rheingold 1910
Charles Hedmondt
Rheingold 1911
Mr T C Fairbairn
Rheingold 1913
Hermann Gura
Rheingold 1967
Peter Ebert
Rheingold 1971
Peter Ebert
Rheingold 1976
Glen Byam Shaw
Rheingold 1976
John Blatchley
Rheingold 1989
Richard Jones
Rheingold 2000
Tim Albery
Rheingold 2003
Tim Albery
Riders to the Sea 2002
William Relton
Rigoletto 1979
David Alden
Rigoletto 2011
Matthew Richardson
Rigoletto 1926
George King
Rigoletto 1942
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1943
Kingsley Lark
Rigoletto 1945
Dennis Astell
Rigoletto 1946
Dennis Astell
Rigoletto 1953
Mario Lanfranchi
Rigoletto 1955
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Rigoletto 1959
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1959
Bengt Peterson
Rigoletto 1962
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1964
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1968
Michael Geliot
Rigoletto 1969
Sandro Sequi
Rigoletto 1973
George S Shepherd
Rigoletto 1980
David Alden
Rigoletto 1984
David Alden
Rigoletto 1987
Jussi Tapola
Rigoletto 1997
Kenny Ireland
Rigoletto 2003
Rennie Wright
Rigoletto 2018
Ellen Kent
Rinaldo 2006
Annilese Miskimmon
Rodelinda 1992
Kate Brown
Rodelinda 2000
James Conway
Rodelinda 2013
Chris Rolls
Roi d'Ys 1953
Anthony Besch
Roi malgré lui 1994
Jeremy Sams
Rondine 2006
Francesca Zambello
Rondine 2014
Benjamin Davis
Rosenkavalier 1974
Anthony Besch
Rosenkavalier 1913
Hermann Gura
Rosenkavalier 1932
George King
Rosenkavalier 1947
Joan Cross
Rosenkavalier 1952
Günther Rennert
Rosenkavalier 1971
Anthony Besch
Rosenkavalier 1978
Anthony Besch
Rosenkavalier 1999
David McVicar
Rosenkavalier 2002
David McVicar
Rosenkavalier 2006
David McVicar
Rothschild's Violin 2014
Julia Atlas
Ruddigore 1967
Herbert Newby
Ruddigore 2012
Jo Davies
Rusalka 1964
Václav Kašlík
Rusalka 2016
Antony McDonald
Sadko 1995
Alexey Stepaniuk
Saint of Bleecker Street 2006
Rita Henderson
Salome 1952
Christopher West
Salome 1956
Wolf Völker
Salome 1975
Wieland Wagner
Salome 1990
André Engel
Salome 1993
André Engel
Salome 2000
André Engel
Samson and Delilah 1919
George King
Samson and Delilah 1964
Keith Beattie
Samson and Delilah 1966
Keith Beattie
Samson and Delilah 1967
Keith Beattie
Samson and Delilah 1973
John Hauxvell
Samson and Delilah 1997
Antony McDonald
Savitri 1978
Graham Vick
Schauspieldirektor 2012
Sebastian Freeburn
Segreto di Susanna 1960
Peter Ebert
Semele 1969
David Campbell
Semele 1973
Roger Savage
Semele 1994
David McVicar
Semele 2005
John la Bouchardière
Semele 2017
Joseph Houghton
Semiramide 2011
Nigel Lowery
Serva Padrona 1970
John Clotworthy
Serva Padrona 1971
George Mully
Sette Canzoni 1969
Alessandro Fersen
Seven Deadly Sins 1961
Kenneth MacMillan
Seven Deadly Sins 2011
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Seven Deadly Sins 2013
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Show Boat 1928
Felix Edwardes
Show Boat 1991
Ian Judge
Sicilian Vespers 1955
Vere Laurie
Siegfried 1910
Charles Hedmondt
Siegfried 1911
Mr T C Fairbairn
Siegfried 1913
Hermann Gura
Siegfried 1936
Charles Moor
Siegfried 1971
Peter Ebert
Siegfried 1976
Glen Byam Shaw
Siegfried 1976
John Blatchley
Siegfried 2002
Tim Albery
Siegfried 2003
Tim Albery
Signor Bruschino 1969
Filippo Crivelli
Signor Bruschino 2016
Nathan Jenkins
Silken Ladder 1984
Graham Vick
Silken Ladder 1985
Graham Vick
Silken Ladder 1989
Peter Ebert
Simon Boccanegra 1978
Peter Ebert
Simon Boccanegra 1979
Peter Ebert
Simon Boccanegra 2013
James Conway
Sir John in Love 1982
Roger Savage
Sir John in Love 2015
Benjamin Davis
Sloans Project 2011
James Robert Carson
Sloans Project 2013
James Robert Carson
Sloans Project 2014
James Robert Carson
Sloans Project 2016
James Robert Carson
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Antony McDonald
Snow Maiden 1957
Vere Laurie
Snow Maiden 2017
John Fulljames
Soldaten 1972
Georg Reinhardt
Soldier's Tale 1967
Wendy Toye
Soldier's Tale 1968
Wendy Toye
Soldier's Tale 1986
Brian MacDonald
Sonnambula 1957
Luchino Visconti
Sorcerer 2010
Jeff Clarke
Sorochintsy Fair 1941
Catherine Devillier
Sorochintsy Fair 1942
Catherine Devillier
Stella Maris 1920
Henriquez de la Fuente
Straniera 1972
Mauro Bolognini
Street Scene 1989
David Pountney
Street Scene 2011
John Fulljames
Suor Angelica 2013
Sylvia Dow
Suor Angelica 2016
Michael Barker-Caven
Tabarro 1944
Powell Lloyd
Tabarro 2011
James Conway
Tabarro 2016
David Pountney
Tales of Hoffmann 2009
William Relton
Tales of Hoffmann 1910
George King
Tales of Hoffmann 1946
Charles Goldner
Tales of Hoffmann 1956
Hamish Wilson
Tales of Hoffmann 1986
Matthew Richardson
Tales of Hoffmann 1998
Tony Ellis
Tales of Hoffmann 2011
Sylvia Dow
Tales of Hoffmann 2015
Elspeth Williamson
Tamerlano 1982
Philip Prowse
Tamerlano 2006
John la Bouchardière
Tannhäuser 1954
Hamish Wilson
Tannhäuser 1960
Anthony Besch
Tannhäuser 1961
Anthony Besch
Telephone 1970
John Clotworthy
Telephone 1984
Gian Carlo Menotti
Theodora 2003
Peter Sellars
Three Musketeers 1899
Mr T H Friend
Threepenny Opera 1981
Alan J Wands
Threepenny Opera 1987
Neil Murray
Threepenny Opera 1990
Lucy Bailey
Tosca 1945
John Moody
Tosca 1946
John Moody
Tosca 1947
John Moody
Tosca 1948
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1952
Augusto Cardi
Tosca 1952
Mario Lanfranchi
Tosca 1952
Christopher West
Tosca 1953
Mario Lanfranchi
Tosca 1955
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Tosca 1957
Dennis Arundell
Tosca 1961
Dennis Arundell
Tosca 1962
Dennis Arundell
Tosca 1980
Anthony Besch
Tosca 1982
Anthony Besch
Tosca 1985
Keith Warner
Tosca 1986
Anthony Besch
Tosca 1990
Anthony Besch
Tosca 1993
Anthony Besch
Tosca 1997
Anthony Besch
Tosca 1998
Anthony Besch
Tosca 2000
Anthony Besch
Tosca 2004
Anthony Besch
Tosca 2006
Tim Carroll
Tosca 2012
Anthony Besch
Tosca 2014
Sarah Helsby Hughes
Tosca 2015
Sarah Helsby Hughes
Tosca 2017
Blanche McIntyre
Traviata 1941
Tyrone Guthrie
Traviata 2001
Nuria Espert
Traviata 2009
David McVicar
Traviata 1942
Tyrone Guthrie
Traviata 1944
Dennis Astell
Traviata 1946
Dennis Astell
Traviata 1948
Hamish Wilson
Traviata 1950
Tyrone Guthrie
Traviata 1953
Mario Lanfranchi
Traviata 1954
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Traviata 1954
Mr T G Wishart
Traviata 1957
Joan Cross
Traviata 1958
Joan Cross
Traviata 1961
Frank Hauser
Traviata 1963
Frank Hauser
Traviata 1964
Neil Mundy
Traviata 1967
Frank Hauser
Traviata 1969
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1970
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1970
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1971
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1971
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1973
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1974
Ian Watt-Smith
Traviata 1976
Laurence J Clarke
Traviata 1979
John Lawson Graham
Traviata 1979
Jonathan Miller
Traviata 1981
David William
Traviata 1989
Nuria Espert
Traviata 1992
Nuria Espert
Traviata 1996
Nuria Espert
Traviata 1998
Nuria Espert
Traviata 2002
Olivia Fuchs
Traviata 2003
Christopher Cowell
Traviata 2005
Sergei Zuyenko
Traviata 2008
David McVicar
Traviata 2008
Ellen Kent
Traviata 2012
Ellen Kent
Traviata 2012
Annilese Miskimmon
Traviata 2013
Christina Dunwoodie
Traviata 2013
Annilese Miskimmon
Traviata 2016
Douglas Nairne
Traviata 2017
David McVicar
Traviata 2018
Ellen Kent
Trial 2017
Michael McCarthy
Trial By Jury 1967
Herbert Newby
Tristan und Isolde 1913
Mr T C Fairbairn
Tristan und Isolde 1913
Hermann Gura
Tristan und Isolde 1926
George King
Tristan und Isolde 1932
George King
Tristan und Isolde 1958
Wieland Wagner
Tristan und Isolde 1973
Michael Geliot
Tristan und Isolde 1994
Yannis Kokkos
Tristan und Isolde 1998
Yannis Kokkos
Troilus and Cressida 1955
George Devine
Trojans 1935
William Henry
Trojans 1969
Peter Ebert
Trojans 1972
Peter Ebert
Trojans 1990
Tim Albery
Trojans 2014
Yannis Kokkos
Trouble in Tahiti 1964
Michael Geliot
Trovatore 1899
Mr T H Friend
Trovatore 1942
Kingsley Lark
Trovatore 1946
Dennis Astell
Trovatore 1954
Acly Carlo Azzolini
Trovatore 1957
Powell Lloyd
Trovatore 1965
Charles Barron
Trovatore 1985
George S Shepherd
Trovatore 1986
Graham Vick
Trovatore 1992
Mark Brickman
Trovatore 1996
Karen Howard
Trovatore 1997
Tony Ellis
Trovatore 2001
Peter Watson
Trovatore 2004
Calixto Bieito
Trovatore 2015
Martin Lloyd-Evans
Turandot 1929
George King
Turandot 1952
Christopher West
Turandot 1984
Tony Palmer
Turandot 1996
Christopher Alden
Turandot 1999
Saburo Teshigawara
Turandot 2004
Eugen Platon
Turco in Italia 1957
Franco Zeffirelli
Turco in Italia 1971
John Cox
Turing Test 2007
Christopher Neil
Turn of the Screw 1962
Basil Coleman
Turn of the Screw 1966
Ande Anderson
Turn of the Screw 1970
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1971
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1973
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1975
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1977
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1979
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1986
Anthony Besch
Turn of the Screw 1994
David Leveaux
Turn of the Screw 2000
Mark Tinkler
Turn of the Screw 2002
Luc Bondy
Turn of the Screw 2016
Tania Holland-Williams
Two Widows 1979
David Pountney
Two Widows 1980
David Pountney
Two Widows 2008
Tobias Hoheisel
Two Widows 2008
Imogen Kogge
Undertaker 1969
Ian Watt-Smith
Unseal Unseam 2016
Shannon Knox
Valkyrie 1910
Charles Hedmondt
Valkyrie 1911
Mr T C Fairbairn
Valkyrie 1913
Hermann Gura
Valkyrie 1927
George King
Valkyrie 1959
Bengt Peterson
Valkyrie 1966
Peter Ebert
Valkyrie 1971
Peter Ebert
Valkyrie 1972
Peter Ebert
Valkyrie 1976
Glen Byam Shaw
Valkyrie 1976
John Blatchley
Valkyrie 1991
Richard Jones
Valkyrie 2001
Tim Albery
Valkyrie 2003
Tim Albery
Vanishing Bridegroom 1990
Ian Spink
Vanishing Bridegroom 2005
Lee Blakeley
Verbena de la Paloma 1997
Calixto Bieito
Vida breve 1958
José Caballero
Vie Parisienne 1964
Wendy Toye
Vie Parisienne 1985
Graham Vick
Vie Parisienne 1987
John Wells
Viennese Blood 1954
Tony Niessner
Vin herbé 2017
Kally Lloyd-Jones
Violins of Saint-Jacques 1967
John Blatchley
Vision of Thérèse 1974
Lars Runsten
Voice of Ariadne 1981
Willy Decker
Voix Humaine 1960
Jean Cocteau
War and Peace 2010
Irina Brown
Weird of Colbar 1937
David M Baxter
Werther 1983
Rhoda Levine
Werther 1986
Rhoda Levine
Werther 2013
Pia Furtado
Whirlpool 1990
Branislav Kriška
White 2009
Frederic Wake-Walker
Wildschütz 1958
Günther Rennert
William Tell 1964
Neil Mundy
William Tell 1992
Charles Barron
Wozzeck 1959
Göran Gentele
Wozzeck 1966
Günther Rennert
Wozzeck 1980
David Alden
Wozzeck 1983
David Alden
Wozzeck 2014
Kenneth Richardson
Yeomen of the Guard 1933
Mr J M Gordon
Yeomen of the Guard 1967
Herbert Newby
Zauberflöte 1913
Hermann Gura
Zauberflöte 1919
George King
Zauberflöte 1923
George King
Zauberflöte 1927
George King
Zauberflöte 1942
Kurt Jooss
Zauberflöte 1952
Günther Rennert
Zauberflöte 1952
Christopher West
Zauberflöte 1956
Günther Rennert
Zauberflöte 1966
Leopold Lindtberg
Zauberflöte 1967
Frank Hauser
Zauberflöte 1969
Keith Beattie
Zauberflöte 1970
Peter Ebert
Zauberflöte 1971
Peter Ebert
Zauberflöte 1971
Franco Enriquez
Zauberflöte 1974
David Pountney
Zauberflöte 1974
David Pountney
Zauberflöte 1976
David Pountney
Zauberflöte 1977
David Pountney
Zauberflöte 1979
Göran Järvefelt
Zauberflöte 1983
Jonathan Miller
Zauberflöte 1983
Achim Freyer
Zauberflöte 1985
Jonathan Miller
Zauberflöte 1988
Jonathan Miller
Zauberflöte 1990
Peter Sellars
Zauberflöte 1992
Martin Duncan
Zauberflöte 1993
Martin Duncan
Zauberflöte 1998
Martin Duncan
Zauberflöte 2001
Stéphane Braunschweig
Zauberflöte 2001
Daniel Slater
Zauberflöte 2003
Jonathan Moore
Zauberflöte 2004
Jonathan Moore
Zauberflöte 2006
Daniele Abbado
Zauberflöte 2009
Liam Steel
Zauberflöte 2012
William Relton
Zauberflöte 2012
Thomas Allen
Zauberflöte 2014
Liam Steel
Zauberflöte 2015
Suzanne Andrade
Zauberflöte 2015
Barrie Kosky
Zwerg 1983
Adolf Dresen

© Copyright Opera Scotland 2017

Site by SiteBuddha