Opera Scotland

Designer - Sets

8th Door 2017
Kai Fischer
Acis and Galatea 2013
Jean Duncan
Actéon 1985
Claude Lemaire
Admeto 2009
Bernd Lepel
Adriana Lecouvreur 1963
Camillo Paravicini
Adventures of Mr Brouček 1970
Oldřich Šimáček
Adventures of Mr Brouček 2010
Alex Lowde
Adventures of Pinocchio 2010
Francis O'Connor
Agrippina 1965
Tom Lingwood
Agrippina 2017
Adrian Linford
Aïda 1909
Mr F W Bryer
Aïda 1909
Mr G Bonsignore
Aïda 1938
William Henry
Aïda 1952
Audrey Cruddas
Aida 1953
Audrey Cruddas
Aïda 1955
R Sheldon Bamber
Aïda 1963
Peter Crombie
Aïda 1986
Roy Bell
Aïda 1987
William Orlandi
Aïda 1992
William Orlandi
Aïda 1999
George Souglides
Aïda 2003
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2003
George Souglides
Aïda 2004
George Souglides
Aïda 2004
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2007
Felix Bessonov
Aïda 2009
Will Bowen
Aida 2014
Felix Bessonov
Albert Herring 1965
John Piper
Albert Herring 1966
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1967
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1968
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1969
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1970
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1971
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1999
Evelyn Barbour
Albert Herring 2014
Robin Peoples
Alceste 1971
Joyce Appleton
Alceste 1971
Charity Bowfield
Alceste 1972
James Colclough
Alceste 1974
John Stoddart
Alceste 1996
Yannis Kokkos
Alcina 1969
George Mully
Alcina 2000
Anna Viebrock
Alcina 2016
Maira Vazeou
Amahl and the Night Viisitors 1968
Diana Birks
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1980
Ron Macdonald
American Lulu 2013
Magda Willi
Amour Masqué 2005
Frédéric Pineau
Anacréon 1985
Claude Lemaire
Anamchara 2014
Robbie Sinnott
Andrea Chénier 1960
Leslie Hurry
Aniara 1959
Sven Erixson
Anima del Filosofo 1967
Heinz Ludwig
Anna Bolena 2008
Soutra Gilmour
Ariadne on Naxos 1950
Oliver Messel
Ariadne on Naxos 1954
Oliver Messel
Ariadne on Naxos 1968
Alfred Siercke
Ariadne on Naxos 1969
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1975
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1976
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1977
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1982
Bernhard Schröter
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Tim Hatley
Ariadne on Naxos 2003
Colin Graham
Ariodante 1982
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Ariodante 2016
Yannis Thavoris
Arlecchino 1960
Peter Rice
Armide 1939
Willy C Lambie
Assassin Tree 2006
Emio Greco
Assassin Tree 2006
Pieter C Scholten
Assedio di Calais 1998
Frank Melin Higgins
Assedio di Calais 2013
Samal Blak
Attila 1972
Giulio Coltelacci
Ballo delle ingrate 1968
Jack Notman
Ballo delle ingrate 1971
James Colclough
Barbier von Bagdad 1956
Alfred Siercke
Barbiere di Siviglia 1942
Frederick Crooke
Barbiere di Siviglia 1944
Frederick Crooke
Barbiere di Siviglia 1952
Rancati, Milano
Barbiere di Siviglia 1955
Oliver Messel
Barbiere di Siviglia 1960
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Jean-Denis Malclès
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1966
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1967
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1969
George Hackett
Barbiere di Siviglia 1971
Bernard Culshaw
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Bernard Culshaw
Barbiere di Siviglia 1974
Bernard Culshaw
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
Bernard Culshaw
Barbiere di Siviglia 1980
Alex Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1981
Ezio Frigerio
Barbiere di Siviglia 1985
Sue Blane
Barbiere di Siviglia 1987
Sue Blane
Barbiere di Siviglia 1991
Sue Blane
Barbiere di Siviglia 2007
Simon Higlett
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
Simon Higlett
Barbiere di Siviglia 2012
Rhys Jarman
Bartered Bride 1957
Reece Pemberton
Bartered Bride 1962
Timothy O'Brien
Bartered Bride 1970
Karel Svolinský
Bartered Bride 1978
Sue Blane
Bartered Bride 1985
Sue Blane
Bear 2016
Ciarán O'Melia
Béatrice et Bénédict 1936
William J MacLean
Beggar's Opera 1981
Michael Annals
Beggar's Opera 1940
M Motley
Beggar's Opera 1963
Alix Stone
Beggar's Opera 1974
Diana Birks
Belle Hélène 1963
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1965
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1967
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1968
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1995
Christian Rätz
Benvenuto Cellini 1936
William J MacLean
Betrothal in a Monastery 1990
Valery Leventhal
Betrothal in a Monastery 1997
Frank Melin Higgins
Betrothal in a Monastery 2012
Jamie Vartan
Billee Taylor 1881
Mr G Warde
Billy Budd 1952
John Piper
Billy Budd 1987
Chris Dyer
Billy Budd 1992
Chris Dyer
Billy Budd 2016
Leslie Travers
Bitter Sweet 1988
Russell Craig
Bliss 2010
Brian Thomson
Blood Wedding 1973
Zoltán Fülöp
Blossom Time 1942
Joseph Carl
Bluebeard 1966
Kenneth Rowell
Bluebeard 1969
Kenneth Rowell
Bohème 2010
Stewart Laing
Bohème 1952
Rancati, Milano
Bohème 1954
Parravicini, Roma
Bohème 1954
Rancati, Milano
Bohème 1967
Peter Rice
Bohème 1973
Stewart Burns
Bohème 1974
Peter Rice
Bohème 1975
Peter Rice
Bohème 1976
Peter Rice
Bohème 1977
Ron Macdonald
Bohème 1979
Peter Rice
Bohème 1984
Peter Rice
Bohème 1988
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1989
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1991
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1993
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1995
Stewart Laing
Bohème 1997
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1999
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 2001
Simon Higlett
Bohème 2002
Simon Higlett
Bohème 2004
Stewart Laing
Bohème 2006
Alexander Krivoshein
Bohème 2011
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2012
Nadezhda Shvets
Bohème 2012
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2013
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2014
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2015
Florence de Maré
Bohème 2016
Janis Hart
Bohème 2016
Thomas Henderson
Bohème 2016
Brendan Wheatley
Bohème 2017
André Barbe
Bohème 2017
Alfons Flores
Boris Godunov 1965
Ralph Koltai
Boris Godunov 1968
Ralph Koltai
Boris Godunov 1974
Ralph Koltai
Boulevard Solitude 1977
Axel Manthey
Bride of Dionysus 1929
Charles Ricketts
Broken Strings 1998
Antony McDonald
Broken Strings 1998
Robin Rawstorne
Broken Strings 1998
George Souglides
Cambiale di matrimonio 1984
Russell Craig
Cambiale di matrimonio 1985
Russell Craig
Campanello di notte 1970
George Hackett
Candide 1981
Poppy Mitchell
Candide 1988
Richard Hudson
Capriccio 1985
Jack Notman
Capriccio 2007
Gabriele Jaenecke
Carmen 2010
Cordelia Chisholm
Carmen 2010
Cordelia Chisholm
Carmen 1920
Charles Hedmondt
Carmen 1947
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1951
Edward Burra
Carmen 1953
Joe Shearer
Carmen 1959
Reginald Woolley
Carmen 1963
Ralph Koltai
Carmen 1964
Ralph Koltai
Carmen 1965
Diana Birks
Carmen 1966
Fergus Clark
Carmen 1966
Ralph Koltai
Carmen 1972
Stefanos Lazaridis
Carmen 1977
Ezio Frigerio
Carmen 1978
Ezio Frigerio
Carmen 1982
Ron Macdonald
Carmen 1986
Michael Yeargan
Carmen 1991
Michael Yeargan
Carmen 1991
Jane Ancona
Carmen 1991
Susan Ball
Carmen 1997
Susan Ball
Carmen 1999
Frank Melin Higgins
Carmen 1999
Christian Fenouillat
Carmen 2005
Minty Donald
Carmen 2005
Felix Bessonov
Carmen 2006
Christian Fenouillat
Carmen 2007
Felix Bessonov
Carmen 2012
Annette Gillies
Carmen 2014
John Urquhart
Carmen 2015
Christian Fenouillat
Carmen 2016
Yuri Samodurov
Carmen 2016
Christopher Hone
Carousel 2015
Anthony Ward
Castor and Pollux 1927
A Parry Gunn
Catiline Conspiracy 1974
Luciana Arrighi
Catiline Conspiracy 1978
Luciana Arrighi
Cavalleria Rusticana 1957
Paul Bernard
Cavalleria Rusticana 1963
Malcolm Pride
Cavalleria Rusticana 1972
Annena Stubbs
Cavalleria Rusticana 1973
George Hackett
Cavalleria Rusticana 1989
Bernard Culshaw
Cavalleria Rusticana 1996
Roy Bell
Cavalleria Rusticana 1999
Craig James-Hewitt
Cavalleria Rusticana 2007
Kirsty Mackay
Cendrillon 2006
Bridget Kimak
Cenerentola 1893
Richard Douglas
Cenerentola 1953
Oliver Messel
Cenerentola 1960
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1961
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1965
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1966
Peter Rice
Cenerentola 1967
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1967
Peter Rice
Cenerentola 1969
Emanuele Luzzati
Cenerentola 1970
Emanuele Luzzati
Cenerentola 1970
Bernard Culshaw
Cenerentola 1971
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Cenerentola 1971
Bernard Culshaw
Cenerentola 1972
Bernard Culshaw
Cenerentola 2005
Hildegard Bechtler
Cenerentola 2007
Tom Rogers
Cenerentola 2008
Tom Rogers
Cenerentola 2014
Claude Chestier
Cenerentola 2017
Giles Cadle
China Doll 2015
Bryony Maguire
Christmas Eve 1991
Valery Leventhal
Chulapona 1989
Mario Bernedo
Claude Duval 1882
Harry Pont
Clemency 2012
Alex Eales
Clemenza di Tito 1970
George Mully
Clemenza di Tito 1981
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Clemenza di Tito 1991
Thomas Lynch
Clemenza di Tito 2011
Neil Irish
Clemenza di Tito 2011
Sarah Bacon
Clemenza di Tito 2014
Cordelia Chisholm
Cloches de Corneville 1880
Harry Pont
Columba 1981
Gerald Kitching
Comte Ory 1954
Oliver Messel
Comte Ory 1969
Peter Rice
Confessions of a Justified Sinner 1976
Alexander McPherson
Cosa Rara 1967
Tom Lingwood
Così fan tutte 1948
Rolf Gérard
Così fan tutte 1949
Rolf Gérard
Così fan tutte 1954
Rolf Gérard
Così fan tutte 1964
M Motley
Così fan tutte 1965
Helmut Jürgens
Così fan tutte 1966
M Motley
Cosi fan tutte 1966
Peter Rice
Così fan tutte 1967
Peter Rice
Così fan tutte 1967
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1969
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1972
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1975
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1979
John Clark
Così fan tutte 1979
Joyce Clark
Così fan tutte 1979
Sandy Buchan
Così fan tutte 1979
Violet Buchan
Così fan tutte 1980
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Così fan tutte 1981
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1982
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1988
Nigel Lowery
Così fan tutte 1988
Helen Wilkinson
Così fan tutte 1990
Nina Ritter
Così fan tutte 1992
Nina Ritter
Così fan tutte 1996
George Souglides
Così fan tutte 1998
Aldona Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2000
Lyn Le Grice
Così fan tutte 2001
Aldona Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2002
Aldona Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2005
Soutra Gilmour
Così fan tutte 2008
Cordelia Chisholm
Così fan tutte 2009
Yannis Thavoris
Così fan tutte 2013
Samal Blak
Cosi fan tutte 2015
Robbie Sinnott
Così fan tutte 2016
Alban Ho Van
Così fan tutte 2016
Nicky Shaw
Cox and Box 1956
William Nicholson
Cunning Little Vixen 1970
Vladimir Nývlt
Cunning Little Vixen 1980
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 1982
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 1991
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 1997
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 2015
Lucy Hole
Cunning Little Vixen 2015
Frauke Jürgensen
Curlew River 1994
Frank Melin Higgins
Curlew River 2005
Pierre-André Weitz
Dalibor 1964
Josef Svoboda
Dalibor 1970
Josef Svoboda
Dalibor 1998
Ralph Koltai
Damnation de Faust 1894
Mr T H Friend
David et Jonathas 2012
Paul Zoller
Death in Venice 1973
John Piper
Death in Venice 1983
Jean-Claude Maret
Death in Venice 1988
Jean-Claude Maret
Death of a Scientist 2009
Andrew Storer
Death of Klinghoffer 2005
Miriam Buether
Devil Inside 2016
Samal Blak
Dialogues des Carmélites 2001
Gemma Fripp
Dialogues des Carmélites 1992
Frank Melin Higgins
Dido and Aeneas 1971
James Colclough
Dido and Aeneas 1978
Stefanos Lazaridis
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Katrin Lea Tag
Don Carlos 1998
Gilles Aillaud
Don Carlos 2000
Roy Bell
Don Carlos 2005
Johan Engels
Don Giovanni 1948
Hamish Wilson
Don Giovanni 1951
John Piper
Don Giovanni 1960
Edward Delaney
Don Giovanni 1964
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1965
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1968
Derek Jarman
Don Giovanni 1968
Margot Dunnachie
Don Giovanni 1970
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1971
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1973
Peter Ustinov
Don Giovanni 1974
Peter Ustinov
Don Giovanni 1975
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1976
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1976
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1979
Maria Bjørnson
Don Giovanni 1985
Stefanos Lazaridis
Don Giovanni 1989
Kathrine Hysing
Don Giovanni 1990
James Paterson
Don Giovanni 1992
Tom Cairns
Don Giovanni 1995
Peter Howson
Don Giovanni 2001
Peter Howson
Don Giovanni 2002
Atlanta Duffy
Don Giovanni 2006
Tobias Hoheisel
Don Giovanni 2008
Soutra Gilmour
Don Giovanni 2011
Richard Studer
Don Giovanni 2013
Annette Gillies
Don Giovanni 2013
Simon Higlett
Don Giovanni 2016
Anna Fleischle
Don Pasquale 1963
Ezio Frigerio
Don Pasquale 1967
Terence Emery
Don Pasquale 1968
Bernard Culshaw
Don Pasquale 1969
Bernard Culshaw
Don Pasquale 1970
Bernard Culshaw
Don Pasquale 1972
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1973
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1976
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1977
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1999
Matthew Wright
Don Pasquale 2010
Agnes Treplin
Don Pasquale 2014
André Barbe
Don Quichotte 1962
Miomir Denić
Dr Quimpugh's Compendium of Peculiar Afflictions 2012
Anna Baglione
Due Foscari 1993
Ashley Martin-Davis
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1972
Ralph Koltai
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1973
Gábor Forray
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1990
Stefanos Lazaridis
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1993
Michael Levine
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
Nick Rieti
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2013
Katrin Lea Tag
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2017
Kai Fischer
Egisto 1982
Allen Charles Klein
Egisto 1984
Allen Charles Klein
Elegy for Young Lovers 1970
Ralph Koltai
Elegy for Young Lovers 1974
Ralph Koltai
Elegy for Young Lovers 1975
Ralph Koltai
Elektra 1968
Alfred Siercke
Elektra 1974
Jan Brazda
Elektra 1979
Wilfried Werz
Elisabetta, Regina d' Inghilterra 1972
Gaetano Pompa
Elisir d'amore 1954
Rancati, Milano
Elisir d'amore 1954
Parravicini, Roma
Elisir d'amore 1957
Mario Velani Marchi
Elisir d'amore 1984
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 1994
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 2000
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 2009
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 2011
Wayne Morris
Elisir d'amore 2015
Janis Hart
Elisir d'amore 2016
Oliver Townsend
English Cat 1987
Hans Hoffer
Entführung aus dem Serail 1958
Leni Bauer-Ecsy
Entführung aus dem Serail 1963
Peter Rice
Entführung aus dem Serail 1964
Anthony Powell
Entführung aus dem Serail 1965
Anthony Powell
Entführung aus dem Serail 1971
Wilhelm Reinking
Entführung aus dem Serail 1972
Stefanos Lazaridis
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
David Fielding
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Peter Sykora
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
David Fielding
Entführung aus dem Serail 1987
David Fielding
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Mauricio Elorriaga
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Tobias Hoheisel
Ernani 1963
Peter Crombie
Ernani 1967
Abd'elkader Farrah
Ernani 1981
Ron Macdonald
Erwartung 1993
Michael Levine
Erwartung 2004
Nick Rieti
Esmeralda 1920
Charles Hedmondt
Étoile 1974
Ian Morrison
Étoile 1985
Jacques Rapp
Étoile 1994
Anthony Ward
Étoile du nord 1889
Mr W F Robson
Eugene Onegin 1971
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Eugene Onegin 1979
Roger Butlin
Eugene Onegin 1980
Roger Butlin
Eugene Onegin 1981
Roger Butlin
Eugene Onegin 1988
Roger Butlin
Eugene Onegin 1991
Valery Leventhal
Eugene Onegin 1993
Roger Butlin
Eugene Onegin 1994
Claudia Mayer
Eugene Onegin 2004
Emma Donovan
Eugene Onegin 2007
Joanna Parker
Eugene Onegin 2008
Becs Andrews
Eugene Onegin 2009
Wayne Morris
Eugene Onegin 2012
Joanna Parker
Eugene Onegin 2013
Magnus Popplewell
Eugene Onegin 2014
Magnus Popplewell
Eugene Onegin 2016
John Urquhart
Eugene Onegin 2016
Magnus Popplewell
Euryanthe 1958
Gerd Richter
Fairy Queen 1972
John Hetherington
Fairy Queen 1972
Roger Savage
Falstaff 2008
Tom Piper
Falstaff 1955
Osbert Lancaster
Falstaff 1960
Osbert Lancaster
Falstaff 1966
Peter Rice
Falstaff 1976
Peter Rice
Falstaff 1977
Peter Rice
Falstaff 1991
Mark Thompson
Falstaff 1993
Lucio Fanti
Falstaff 2005
Bridget Kimak
Fanciulla del West 1963
Timothy O'Brien
Fanciulla del West 1964
Timothy O'Brien
Fanny Robin 1978
Russell Craig
Faust 1939
Hamish Wilson
Faust 1960
Thomas C Fairbairn
Faust 1964
Peter Rice
Faust 1966
Peter Rice
Faust 2015
John Urquhart
Fennimore and Gerda 1983
Ronald Chase
Fiddler on the Roof 1979
Michael Knight
Fiddler on the Roof 1986
Michael Knight
Fidelio 1977
Hans-Ulrich Schmückle
Fidelio 1952
Alfred Siercke
Fidelio 1959
Malcolm Pride
Fidelio 1970
Hans-Ulrich Schmückle
Fidelio 1974
Hans-Ulrich Schmückle
Fidelio 1984
Hans-Ulrich Schmückle
Fidelio 1990
John Bury
Fidelio 1991
Derek McLane
Fidelio 1994
Stewart Laing
Fidelio 2005
Stewart Laing
Fidelio 2005
Simon Daw
Fiery Angel 1970
Josef Svoboda
Fledermaus 1941
Hedley Briggs
Fledermaus 1968
Jane Kingshill
Fledermaus 1975
David Fielding
Fledermaus 1976
David Fielding
Fledermaus 1979
David Fielding
Fledermaus 1981
David Fielding
Fledermaus 1988
Bruno Santini
Fledermaus 1989
Bruno Santini
Fledermaus 1990
Bruno Santini
Fledermaus 1997
Kenny Miller
Fledermaus 2002
Kenny Miller
Fledermaus 2003
Tim Meacock
Fledermaus 2006
Peter Mulloy
Fledermaus 2006
Felix Bessonov
Fledermaus 2006
Adrian Linford
Fledermaus 2007
Adrian Linford
Fledermaus 2017
Adrian Linford
Fliegende Holländer 1965
Timothy O'Brien
Fliegende Holländer 1966
Timothy O'Brien
Fliegende Holländer 1968
Wieland Wagner
Fliegende Holländer 1987
Eugene Lee
Fliegende Holländer 2013
Tom Scutt
Florentinische Tragödie 1983
Margit Bárdy
Force of Destiny 1951
Leslie Hurry
Force of Destiny 1955
Leslie Hurry
Force of Destiny 1969
David Collis
Force of Destiny 1990
Michael Yeargan
Force of Destiny 1995
Michael Yeargan
Frau ohne Schatten 2011
Paul Brown
Freischütz 1936
Gabriel Volkoff
Freischütz 1952
Caspar Neher
Freischütz 1965
M Motley
Friend of the People 1999
Allen Moyer
From the House of the Dead 1964
Vladimir Nývlt
From the House of the Dead 1987
Maria Bjørnson
Full Circle 1968
Neil Parkinson
Full Circle 1968
Bernard Culshaw
Full Circle 1969
Bernard Culshaw
Gaiety Girl 1895
Mr Buist
Gaiety Girl 1895
Mr Small
Gambler 1962
Miomir Denić
Garden 2015
Camilla O'Neill
Gazza Ladra 1966
Peter Rice
Genoveva 2000
Ralph Koltai
Ghost Patrol 2012
Samal Blak
Gianni Schicchi 1957
Peter Hoffer
Gianni Schicchi 1969
Ferdinando Ghelli
Gianni Schicchi 1980
Ron Macdonald
Gianni Schicchi 2007
Bridget Kimak
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Neil Irish
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Sarah Bacon
Gianni Schicchi 2014
Magnus Popplewell
Gianni Schicchi 2015
Magnus Popplewell
Gioconda 1984
Jonathan Lee
Gipsy Princess 1954
Heinz Gallee
Giulio Cesare in Egitto 1992
John Macfarlane
Gloriana 1967
Colin Graham
Gloriana 1967
Alix Stone
Gloriana 1989
Diana Birks
Golden Cockerel 1975
Sue Blane
Golden Cockerel 1976
Sue Blane
Golden Cockerel 1977
Sue Blane
Golden Cockerel 1979
Sue Blane
Golden Cockerel 1983
Sue Blane
Gondoliers 1890
Mr F R Chapman
Gondoliers 1968
Jack Notman
Gondoliers 1969
Jack Notman
Götterdämmerung 1968
Michael Knight
Götterdämmerung 1971
Michael Knight
Götterdämmerung 1972
Ralph Koltai
Götterdämmerung 1976
Ralph Koltai
Götterdämmerung 2003
Hildegard Bechtler
Greek 2011
Simon Banham
Greek 2017
Johannes Schütz
H M S Pinafore 1879
Harry Pont
H M S Pinafore 1881
Harry Pont
H M S Pinafore 1967
Peter Goffin
H M S Pinafore 1967
Joseph Harker
H M S Pinafore 1967
Phil Harker
H M S Pinafore 1987
Tim Goodchild
H M S Pinafore 1878
Harry Pont
H M S Pinafore 1956
Joseph Harker
H M S Pinafore 1956
Phil Harker
H M S Pinafore 1990
Russell Craig
Haddon Hall 1892
Thomas Dunn
Haddon Hall 1892
Stanley Hoban
Haddon Hall 1892
Julian Hicks
Haddon Hall 1893
Thomas Dunn
Haddon Hall 1893
Stanley Hoban
Haddon Hall 1893
Julian Hicks
Hansel and Gretel 1930
Hamish Wilson
Hansel and Gretel 1960
Powell Lloyd
Hansel and Gretel 1964
Jane Kingshill
Hansel and Gretel 1966
Jane Kingshill
Hansel and Gretel 1972
James Colclough
Hansel and Gretel 1978
Sue Blane
Hansel and Gretel 1983
Sue Blane
Hansel and Gretel 1996
Richard Aylwin
Hansel and Gretel 1998
Richard Aylwin
Hansel and Gretel 2012
Tim Meacock
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Giles Cadle
Happy Story 2009
Andrew Storer
Hedda Gabler 1985
Russell Craig
Hermiston 1975
Robin Archer
Hérodiade 1990
Dan Docwra
Heure Espagnole 1963
Peter Rice
Heure Espagnole 2007
Bridget Kimak
Hirda 2015
Alice Hebdon
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1934
William Henry
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1953
Oliver Messel
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1973
James Colclough
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1983
Roger Butlin
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1996
David McVicar
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
Anish Kapoor
In the Locked Room 2012
Samal Blak
In the Penal Colony 2010
Simon Banham
Incoronazione di Poppea 1973
Roger Butlin
Incoronazione di Poppea 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Incoronazione di Poppea 1992
Michael McGovern
Incoronazione di Poppea 2005
Roy Bell
Incoronazione di Poppea 2012
Hazel Blue
Incoronazione di Poppea 2014
Sophie Mosberger
Inés de Castro 1996
Chris Dyer
Inés de Castro 1999
Chris Dyer
Inés de Castro 2001
Chris Dyer
Inés de Castro 2015
Kai Fischer
Intermezzo 1965
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Intermezzo 1986
Martin Battersby
Intermezzo 2011
Manfred Kaderk
Iolanthe 1962
Desmond Heeley
Iolanthe 1986
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Iolanthe 1988
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Iolanthe 1995
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Iphigenia in Tauris 1961
Carl Toms
Iphigenia in Tauris 1979
Roger Butlin
Iphigenia in Tauris 1996
Jürgen Dreier
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Jane Pettegree
Iris Murder 2016
Gabriella Slade
Italiana in Algeri 1968
Peter Whiteman
Italiana in Algeri 1976
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Italiana in Algeri 2009
Tony Rabbit
Jacobin 1995
Reinhart Zimmermann
Jeanie Deans 1894
William Glover
Jeanie Deans 1894
Mr F Robson
Jeanie Deans 1918
T F Dunn
Jeanie Deans 1951
H Jefferson Barnes
Jenůfa 1974
Reinhart Zimmermann
Jenůfa 1977
Maria Bjørnson
Jenůfa 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Jenůfa 1986
Ashley Martin-Davis
Jenůfa 1989
Maria Bjørnson
Jenůfa 2006
Michael Vale
Jenůfa 2015
Nicky Shaw
John Socman 1952
Hamish Wilson
Jolie Fille de Perth 1971
Anne Sinclair
Jolie Fille de Perth 1972
Anne Sinclair
Juha 1987
Juha Lukala
Julietta 1990
Milan Ferenčík
Julietta 2003
Stefanos Lazaridis
Kaspar Hauser - Child of Europe 2010
Anna Jones
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Adam Wiltshire
Kátya Kabanová 2010
Adrian Linford
Kátya Kabanová 1964
Josef Svoboda
Kátya Kabanová 1978
Ekkehard Grübler
Kátya Kabanová 1979
Maria Bjørnson
Kátya Kabanová 1993
Richard Aylwin
Kátya Kabanová 1999
Richard Aylwin
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Adrian Linford
Khovanshchina 1962
Stasa Belozanski
Khovanshchina 1962
Miomir Denić
Khovanshchina 1991
Feodor Federovsky
King Arthur 1970
Tim Goodchild
Kiss 1949
Hamish Wilson
Knot Garden 2005
Antony McDonald
Knot Garden 2005
Juliette Blondelle
Król Roger 2008
Boris Kudlicka
Lady from the Sea 2012
Yannis Thavoris
Lakmé 1999
Gordon Lennox
Land of Smiles 1961
Berkeley Sutcliffe
Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh 1995
Anatole Nezhny
Leper's Flute 1926
Oliver P Bernard
Letters of a Love Betrayed 2009
Colin Richmond
Life with an Idiot 1995
David Blight
Lighthouse 1980
Finlay James
Lightning-Rod Man 2009
Andrew Storer
Little White Town of Never Weary 2016
Iain Piercy
Little White Town of Never Weary 2016
Anna Webster
Lohengrin 1966
Wieland Wagner
Love for Three Oranges 2009
Emma Wee
Love for Three Oranges 1962
Miomir Denić
Love for Three Oranges 1989
Brothers Quay
Lucia di Lammermoor 1981
Henry Bardon
Lucia di Lammermoor 1974
Henry Bardon
Lucia di Lammermoor 1961
Franco Zeffirelli
Lucia di Lammermoor 1962
Neil Mundy
Lucia di Lammermoor 1971
Alex Reid
Lucia di Lammermoor 1972
Alex Reid
Lucia di Lammermoor 1973
Alex Reid
Lucia di Lammermoor 1975
Henry Bardon
Lucia di Lammermoor 1980
Ron Macdonald
Lucia di Lammermoor 2002
Phil Cooney
Lucia di Lammermoor 2007
Liz Ascroft
Lucia di Lammermoor 2011
Magnus Popplewell
Lucia di Lammermoor 2012
Magnus Popplewell
Lucio Silla 1998
Bettina Munzer
Luisa Miller 1960
Thomas C Fairbairn
Luisa Miller 1963
Attilio Colonello
Lulu 1966
Wieland Wagner
Lulu 1975
Filippo Sanjust
Lulu 1987
John Bury
Lustige Witwe 1954
Heinz Gallee
Lustige Witwe 1958
Thea Neu
Lustige Witwe 1959
Thea Neu
Lustige Witwe 1973
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1974
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1976
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1977
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1989
Bunny Christie
Lustige Witwe 2004
Hugh Durrant
Lustige Witwe 2005
Hugh Durrant
Lustige Witwe 2005
Christian Fenouillat
Lustige Witwe 2008
Dody Nash
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 1944
Hamish Wilson
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 2013
Cordelia Chisholm
Macbeth 1947
Caspar Neher
Macbeth 1966
Constance Cochran
Macbeth 1969
Diana Birks
Macbeth 1976
Ralph Koltai
Macbeth 1977
Ralph Koltai
Macbeth 1987
Nigel Lowery
Macbeth 1995
Roy Bell
Macbeth 1998
Susan Ball
Macbeth 2000
Rolf Glittenburg
Macbeth 2005
Tom Piper
Macbeth 2014
Tom Piper
Macbeth 2017
Carmine Maringola
Madam Butterfly 1980
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1938
Hamish Wilson
Madam Butterfly 1952
Rancati, Milano
Madam Butterfly 1959
Reece Pemberton
Madam Butterfly 1960
Reece Pemberton
Madam Butterfly 1962
Mark King
Madam Butterfly 1965
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1965
Alix Stone
Madam Butterfly 1966
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1966
Alix Stone
Madam Butterfly 1967
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1968
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1968
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1969
Alix Stone
Madam Butterfly 1969
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1973
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1976
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1978
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1987
Ezio Frigerio
Madam Butterfly 1990
Ezio Frigerio
Madam Butterfly 1991
Ezio Frigerio
Madam Butterfly 1994
Ezio Frigerio
Madam Butterfly 1995
Ezio Frigerio
Madam Butterfly 2000
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2001
Viacheslav Okunev
Madam Butterfly 2002
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2005
Natalya Bevzenko-Zynkyna
Madam Butterfly 2006
Felix Bessonov
Madam Butterfly 2007
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2008
Ellen Kent
Madam Butterfly 2012
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2012
Nadezhda Shvets
Madam Butterfly 2013
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2014
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2014
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2015
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2015
Nadezhda Shvets
Madam Butterfly 2016
Yuri Samodurov
Magic Fountain 1999
Ashley Martin-Davis
Mahagonny 1986
David Fielding
Maid of Orleans 1990
Valery Leventhal
Makropulos Case 1970
Josef Svoboda
Makropulos Case 1981
Maria Bjørnson
Makropulos Case 1993
Maria Bjørnson
Makropulos Case 1998
Antony McDonald
Makropulos Case 1998
Tania Spooner
Makropulos Case 2012
Hildegard Bechtler
Malheurs d'Orphée 2017
Janis Hart
Manon 1954
Rancati, Milano
Manon 1954
Parravicini, Roma
Manon 2001
Jamie Vartan
Manon 2009
André Barbe
Manon Lescaut 1956
Hamish Wilson
Manon Lescaut 1982
Allen Charles Klein
Maria Stuarda 1969
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Maria Stuarda 1991
Richard Hudson
Maria Stuarda 1994
Stefanos Lazaridis
Maria Stuarda 2005
Soutra Gilmour
Maritana 1889
Mr F R Chapman
Maritana 1952
R Sheldon Bamber
Martha 1957
Powell Lloyd
Martha 1969
Bernard Culshaw
Martha 1970
Bernard Culshaw
Martha 1971
Bernard Culshaw
Martha 1981
Diana Birks
Martha 2004
Minty Donald
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Robin Don
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Colin Graham
Masked Ball 1949
Caspar Neher
Masked Ball 1953
Alan Barlow
Masked Ball 1959
Sven Erick Skawonius
Masked Ball 1965
M Motley
Masked Ball 1975
Carl Toms
Masked Ball 1975
Ron Macdonald
Masked Ball 1991
Patrick Gilles
Masked Ball 2015
Peter Gackowski
Masnadieri 1998
Paul Brown
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1976
Maria Bjørnson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1908
Clement Barnes
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1909
Clement Barnes
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1952
Helmut Jürgens
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1977
Maria Bjørnson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
Maria Bjørnson
Mathis der Maler 1952
Helmut Jürgens
Matrimonio segreto 1957
Luciano Damiani
Matrimonio segreto 1980
Jan Schlubach
Matrimonio segreto 2008
Tom Rogers
Mavra 1956
Teo Otto
Mavra 2016
Ciarán O'Melia
Mazeppa 2006
Ferdinand Wögerbauer
Medium 1984
Zack Brown
Mefistofele 1951
H Jefferson Barnes
Melusine 1971
Gottfried Filz
Merrie England 1960
Peter Rice
Messalina 1930
Hamish Wilson
Midsummer Marriage 1988
Tom Cairns
Midsummer Night's Dream 1972
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Joanna Parker
Midsummer Night's Dream 1961
John Piper
Midsummer Night's Dream 1973
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1976
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1979
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1980
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1982
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1994
Catherine Martin
Midsummer Night's Dream 2001
Peter Ruthven Hall
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Pippa Nissen
Midsummer Night's Dream 2010
Joanna Parker
Midsummer Night's Dream 2013
Niki Turner
Mikado 1886
Mr W F Robson
Mikado 1886
Mr Chapman
Mikado 1886
Mr Pont
Mikado 1933
Charles Ricketts
Mikado 1963
Peter Rice
Mikado 1967
Peter Goffin
Mikado 1986
Tim Goodchild
Mikado 1989
Eileen Diss
Mikado 1990
Eileen Diss
Mikado 2005
Eve Stewart
Mikado 2005
Roy Bell
Mikado 2016
Dick Bird
Mines of Sulphur 1965
Alix Stone
Minotaur 2004
Finlay McLay
Mlada 1990
Valery Leventhal
Mock Turtles 1882
Harry Pont
Monster 2002
Richard Aylwin
Montezuma 2010
Herman Sorgeloos
Moses und Aron 1976
Heinrich Wendel
Mozart and Salieri 1990
Frank Higgins
Nabucco 1952
R Sheldon Bamber
Nabucco 1967
Diana Birks
Nabucco 1983
Jonathan Lee
Nabucco 1993
Roy Bell
Nabucco 2005
Felix Bessonov
Nabucco 2007
Becky Minto
Nabucco 2007
Felix Bessonov
Nadeshda 1886
Fred Dangerfield
New Year 1990
Alison Chitty
Night at the Chinese Opera 2008
Jean-Marc Puissant
Night Flight 1963
Ralph Koltai
Nixon in China 1988
Adrianne Lobel
Nordisa 1887
Mr W F Robson
Nordisa 1887
Mr Keith
Nordisa 1887
Mr Hoban
Norma 1892
Harry Mapleson
Norma 1993
John Gunter
Norma 1997
John Gunter
Norma 2016
Christian Fenouillat
Noyes Fludde 1991
Richard Aylwin
Noyes Fludde 2016
Carys Hobbs
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Agnes Treplin
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Simon Higlett
Nozze di Figaro 1947
Hamish Wilson
Nozze di Figaro 1950
Rolf Gérard
Nozze di Figaro 1951
Rolf Gérard
Nozze di Figaro 1957
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1958
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1959
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1961
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1965
Vivien Kernot
Nozze di Figaro 1966
Vivien Kernot
Nozze di Figaro 1968
John Stoddart
Nozze di Figaro 1972
John Stoddart
Nozze di Figaro 1973
John Stoddart
Nozze di Figaro 1974
John Clotworthy
Nozze di Figaro 1975
John Fraser
Nozze di Figaro 1976
John Fraser
Nozze di Figaro 1977
Alan Barrett
Nozze di Figaro 1980
Alan Barrett
Nozze di Figaro 1986
John Byrne
Nozze di Figaro 1986
James Paterson
Nozze di Figaro 1987
John Byrne
Nozze di Figaro 1992
John Byrne
Nozze di Figaro 1995
Vicki Mortimer
Nozze di Figaro 1998
Annabel Lee
Nozze di Figaro 1999
Vicki Mortimer
Nozze di Figaro 2000
Vicki Mortimer
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Bridget Kimak
Nozze di Figaro 2005
Richard Hudson
Nozze di Figaro 2009
Richard Studer
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Kelli Des Jarlais
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Agnes Treplin
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Jamie E R Whitfield
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Cordelia Chisholm
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Simon Higlett
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Simon Higlett
Oberon 1985
Russell Craig
Oberon 1986
Carl Toms
Oedipus Rex 1956
Teo Otto
Oedipus Rex 1972
Abd'elkader Farrah
Oedipus Rex 1989
Stefanos Lazaridis
Oedipus Rex 1990
Stefanos Lazaridis
Oedipus Rex 2002
Michael Levine
Olympians 1950
John Bryan
Orfeo 1977
Bernard Culshaw
Orfeo 1977
Daniel Long
Orfeo 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Orfeo 2007
William Orlandi
Orfeo ed Euridice 1967
Jocelyn Herbert
Orfeo ed Euridice 1979
Ingrid Rosell
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
James Paterson
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
Charlotte Watts
Orfeo ed Euridice 1994
Charlotte Watts
Orfeo ed Euridice 1996
Adrianne Lobel
Orfeo ed Euridice 2002
Claire Sternberg
Orfeo ed Euridice 2003
Claire Sternberg
Orfeo ed Euridice 2004
Pieter C Scholten
Orfeo ed Euridice 2004
Emio Greco
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Johan Engels
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Christine Hatton
Orion 1984
John Bury
Orlando 1985
Antony McDonald
Orlando 2011
Yannis Thavoris
Orphée aux Enfers 1870
M Desmonts
Orphée aux Enfers 1961
Malcolm Pride
Orphée aux Enfers 1965
Malcolm Pride
Orphée aux Enfers 1967
Malcolm Pride
Orphée aux Enfers 2011
Simon Holdsworth
Otello 1919
Vladimir Polunin
Otello 1923
Vladimir Polunin
Otello 1926
Vladimir Polunin
Otello 1963
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1964
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1967
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1972
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1975
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1976
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1977
Ralph Koltai
Otello 1996
Susan Ball
Owen Wingrave 2014
Simon Daw
Owen Wingrave 2016
Cordelia Chisholm
Pagliacci 1957
Paul Bernard
Pagliacci 1963
Powell Lloyd
Pagliacci 1972
Annena Stubbs
Pagliacci 1973
George Hackett
Pagliacci 1989
Bernard Culshaw
Pagliacci 1996
Roy Bell
Pagliacci 1999
Craig James-Hewitt
Pagliacci 2007
Kirsty Mackay
Pagliacci 2013
Gary Lister
Pagliacci 2013
John Urquhart
Parsifal 1976
Heinrich Wendel
Parsifal 2000
Silviu Purcărete
Parsifal 2000
Doina Florian
Parsifal 2002
Gianni Dessì
Patience 1969
John Stoddart
Pearl Fishers 1950
H Jefferson Barnes
Pearl Fishers 1962
Neil Mundy
Pearl Fishers 1981
Stefanos Lazaridis
Pearl Fishers 1982
Stefanos Lazaridis
Pearl Fishers 1988
Lez Brotherston
Peleus and Thetis 1988
Martina Radze
Pelléas and Mélisande 1962
Mark King
Pelléas and Mélisande 1972
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1973
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1975
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1978
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1979
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1985
Pierre Strosser
Pelléas and Mélisande 2004
Kazuko Watanabe
Pelléas and Mélisande 2005
Roy Bell
Pelléas and Mélisande 2017
Rae Smith
Périchole 1988
Santiago del Corral
Pescatrici 1965
Jörn Zimmermann
Peter Grimes 1950
Tanya Moiseiwitsch
Peter Grimes 1964
Alan Tagg
Peter Grimes 1968
Alix Stone
Peter Grimes 1973
Alix Stone
Peter Grimes 1980
Alix Stone
Peter Grimes 1994
Reinhart Zimmermann
Peter Grimes 1997
Reinhart Zimmermann
Phoebus and Pan 1918
Mr Dulac
Phoebus and Pan 1919
Mr Dulac
Pietra del paragone 1982
Mario Chiari
Pietra del paragone 2000
Fiona Watt
Pilgrim's Progress 1952
Hal Burton
Pimpinone 1971
James Colclough
Pirates of Penzance 1882
Harry Pont
Pirates of Penzance 1935
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1937
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1967
Peter Goffin
Pirates of Penzance 1967
Mr W Bridges-Adams
Pirates of Penzance 1967
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1969
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1980
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1990
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Pirates of Penzance 2013
Jamie Vartan
Platée 1997
Adrianne Lobel
Platypus in Boots 2013
Jim Cursiter
Porgy and Bess 2009
Michael Mitchell
Porgy and Bess 2012
Michael Mitchell
Postman Always Rings Twice 1983
John Conklin
Prigione di Edimburgo 2011
Annette Gillies
Prigioniero 1969
Emanuele Luzzati
Prince Igor 1962
Miomir Denić
Prince Igor 1990
Vladimír Suchánek
Princess Ida 1885
Mr W Quick
Prophet 1892
Mr W F Robson
Puritani 1960
Desmond Heeley
Puritani 2001
Spyros Koskinas
Pyramus and Thisbe 1988
Ashley Shairp
Queen of Spades 1990
Euan Lawrence
Queen of Spades 1998
Yannis Kokkos
Rake's Progress 1953
Osbert Lancaster
Rake's Progress 1967
Ralph Koltai
Rake's Progress 1969
M Motley
Rake's Progress 1971
Ralph Koltai
Rake's Progress 2012
John Macfarlane
Rape of Lucretia 1946
John Piper
Rape of Lucretia 1963
Tony Walton
Rape of Lucretia 1976
John Stoddart
Rape of Lucretia 1977
John Stoddart
Rape of Lucretia 1978
John Stoddart
Rape of Lucretia 2010
Helen Wilson
Rape of Lucretia 2012
Andrew Storer
Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo 1972
Heinrich Wendel
Re Pastore 1968
George Mully
Regina 1991
Michael Levine
Remembrance Day 2009
Andrew Storer
Resurrection 1964
Zbynĕk Kolář
Return of Ulysses 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Return of Ulysses 2013
Hazel Blue
Rheingold 1967
Michael Knight
Rheingold 1971
Michael Knight
Rheingold 1976
Ralph Koltai
Rheingold 1989
Nigel Lowery
Rheingold 2000
Hildegard Bechtler
Rheingold 2003
Hildegard Bechtler
Rigoletto 1979
David Fielding
Rigoletto 2011
Jon Morrell
Rigoletto 1942
Frederick Crooke
Rigoletto 1945
Hamish Wilson
Rigoletto 1946
Hamish Wilson
Rigoletto 1951
James Bailey
Rigoletto 1959
Birger Bergling
Rigoletto 1959
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1962
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1964
Powell Lloyd
Rigoletto 1968
Annena Stubbs
Rigoletto 1969
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto 1973
George Hackett
Rigoletto 1980
David Fielding
Rigoletto 1984
David Fielding
Rigoletto 1987
Seppo Nurmimaa
Rigoletto 1997
Richard Aylwin
Rigoletto 2003
Richard Aylwin
Rinaldo 2006
Simon Holdsworth
Rodelinda 2000
Neil Irish
Rodelinda 2013
Oliver Townsend
Roi d'Ys 1953
Joe Shearer
Roi malgré lui 1994
Lez Brotherston
Rondine 2006
Bruno Schwengl
Rondine 2014
Giuseppe Belli
Rosenkavalier 1974
John Stoddart
Rosenkavalier 1947
Robin Ironside
Rosenkavalier 1952
Alfred Siercke
Rosenkavalier 1971
John Stoddart
Rosenkavalier 1978
John Stoddart
Rosenkavalier 1999
David McVicar
Rosenkavalier 1999
Michael Vale
Rosenkavalier 2002
David McVicar
Rosenkavalier 2002
Michael Vale
Rosenkavalier 2006
David McVicar
Rosenkavalier 2006
Michael Vale
Rothschild's Violin 2014
Denis Boyar
Rothschild's Violin 2014
Julia Atlas
Ruddigore 1967
Peter Goffin
Ruddigore 2012
Richard Hudson
Rusalka 1964
Josef Svoboda
Rusalka 2016
Antony McDonald
Sadko 1995
Konstantin Korovin
Sadko 1995
Vyacheslav Okouniev
Saint of Bleecker Street 2006
Jim Cursiter
Salome 1956
Alfred Siercke
Salome 1975
Wieland Wagner
Salome 1990
Nick Rieti
Salome 1993
Nick Rieti
Salome 2000
Nick Rieti
Samson and Delilah 1964
Ralph Koltai
Samson and Delilah 1966
Ralph Koltai
Samson and Delilah 1967
Ralph Koltai
Samson and Delilah 1973
Tony Whelan
Samson and Delilah 1997
Antony McDonald
Samson and Delilah 1997
George Souglides
Savitri 1978
Russell Craig
Segreto di Susanna 1960
Carl Toms
Semele 1969
James Goodall
Semele 1973
Geoffrey Green
Semele 1973
Robert Moffat
Semele 1994
Kate Borthwick
Semele 2005
Giuseppe di Iorio
Semiramide 2011
Nigel Lowery
Serva Padrona 1970
George Hackett
Serva Padrona 1971
George Mully
Sette Canzoni 1969
Emanuele Luzzati
Seven Deadly Sins 1961
Ian Spurling
Seven Deadly Sins 2011
Janis Hart
Seven Deadly Sins 2013
Janis Hart
Show Boat 1928
Joseph Harker
Show Boat 1928
Phil Harker
Show Boat 1991
Russell Craig
Sicilian Vespers 1955
R Sheldon Bamber
Siegfried 1936
Gabriel Volkoff
Siegfried 1971
Michael Knight
Siegfried 1976
Ralph Koltai
Siegfried 2002
Hildegard Bechtler
Siegfried 2003
Hildegard Bechtler
Signor Bruschino 1969
Gianni Vagnetti
Silken Ladder 1984
Russell Craig
Silken Ladder 1985
Russell Craig
Silken Ladder 1989
Gerald Kitching
Simon Boccanegra 1978
Peter Rice
Simon Boccanegra 1979
Peter Rice
Simon Boccanegra 2013
Samal Blak
Sir John in Love 1982
Tony Walker
Sir John in Love 1982
Jim Shaw
Sir John in Love 2015
Giuseppe Belli
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Antony McDonald
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Robin Rawstorne
Snatched by the Gods 1998
George Souglides
Snow Maiden 2017
Giles Cadle
Soldaten 1972
Heinrich Wendel
Soldier's Tale 1967
Carl Toms
Soldier's Tale 1968
Carl Toms
Soldier's Tale 1986
Phillip Silver
Sonnambula 1957
Piero Tosi
Sorcerer 1881
Harry Pont
Sorcerer 2010
Graham Wynne
Sorochintsy Fair 1941
George Kirsta
Sorochintsy Fair 1942
George Kirsta
Straniera 1972
Marcel Escoffier
Street Scene 1989
David Fielding
Street Scene 2011
Dick Bird
Suor Angelica 2013
Gary Lister
Suor Angelica 2013
John Urquhart
Suor Angelica 2016
Hannah Clark
Tabarro 2011
Neil Irish
Tabarro 2011
Sarah Bacon
Tabarro 2016
Johan Engels
Tales of Hoffmann 2009
Bridget Kimak
Tales of Hoffmann 1910
Chevalier Formilli
Tales of Hoffmann 1946
Hamish Wilson
Tales of Hoffmann 1986
Kenny Miller
Tales of Hoffmann 1998
Roy Bell
Tales of Hoffmann 2011
Magnus Popplewell
Talisman 1874
William Glover
Talisman 1891
Mr Davis
Talisman 1891
Mr Carrey
Tamerlano 1982
Philip Prowse
Tamerlano 2006
Gideon Davey
Tannhäuser 1954
Hamish Wilson
Tannhäuser 1960
M Motley
Tannhäuser 1961
M Motley
Telephone 1970
George Hackett
Telephone 1984
Zack Brown
Theodora 2003
George Tsypin
Threepenny Opera 1981
Neil Murray
Threepenny Opera 1987
Neil Murray
Threepenny Opera 1990
Simon Vincenzi
Tosca 1945
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1946
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1947
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1948
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1952
Rancati, Milano
Tosca 1957
Michael Whittaker
Tosca 1961
Paul Mayo
Tosca 1962
Paul Mayo
Tosca 1980
Peter Rice
Tosca 1982
Peter Rice
Tosca 1985
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Tosca 1986
Peter Rice
Tosca 1990
Peter Rice
Tosca 1993
Peter Rice
Tosca 1997
Peter Rice
Tosca 1998
Peter Rice
Tosca 2000
Peter Rice
Tosca 2004
Peter Rice
Tosca 2006
Michael Vale
Tosca 2007
Vyacheslav Okouniev
Tosca 2012
Peter Rice
Tosca 2014
Sarah Helsby Hughes
Tosca 2015
Sarah Helsby Hughes
Traviata 2001
Ezio Frigerio
Traviata 2009
Tanya McCallin
Traviata 1948
Hamish Wilson
Traviata 1950
Sophie Fedorovitch
Traviata 1954
Rancati, Milano
Traviata 1954
Parravicini, Roma
Traviata 1957
William Chappell
Traviata 1958
William Chappell
Traviata 1961
Desmond Heeley
Traviata 1963
Desmond Heeley
Traviata 1964
Peter Crombie
Traviata 1967
Desmond Heeley
Traviata 1969
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1970
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1970
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1971
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1971
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1973
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1974
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1976
Michael Kelt
Traviata 1979
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1979
Ron Macdonald
Traviata 1981
Michael Annals
Traviata 1989
Ezio Frigerio
Traviata 1992
Ezio Frigerio
Traviata 1996
Ezio Frigerio
Traviata 1998
Ezio Frigerio
Traviata 2002
Niki Turner
Traviata 2003
John Gunter
Traviata 2005
Natalya Bevzenko-Zynkyna
Traviata 2008
Tanya McCallin
Traviata 2012
Nicky Shaw
Traviata 2013
Annette Gillies
Traviata 2013
Nicky Shaw
Trial 2017
Simon Banham
Trial By Jury 1967
Peter Goffin
Trial By Jury 1990
Andrew Wickes
Trial By Jury 1990
Russell Craig
Tristan und Isolde 1958
Wieland Wagner
Tristan und Isolde 1973
Ralph Koltai
Tristan und Isolde 1994
Yannis Kokkos
Tristan und Isolde 1998
Yannis Kokkos
Troilus and Cressida 1955
Hugh Casson
Trojans 1935
William Henry
Trojans 1969
Hans-Ulrich Schmückle
Trojans 1972
Hans-Ulrich Schmückle
Trojans 1990
Tom Cairns
Trojans 1990
Antony McDonald
Trojans 2014
Yannis Kokkos
Trovatore 1856
Mr Evans
Trovatore 1954
Rancati, Milano
Trovatore 1954
Parravicini, Roma
Trovatore 1957
Malcolm Pride
Trovatore 1985
Jonathan Lee
Trovatore 1986
Michael Yeargan
Trovatore 1992
Tim Hatley
Trovatore 1996
Tim Hatley
Trovatore 1997
Roy Bell
Trovatore 2001
Tim Hatley
Trovatore 2004
Ariane Unfried
Turandot 1952
Leslie Hurry
Turandot 1984
Kenneth Carey
Turandot 1996
Paul Steinberg
Turandot 1999
Saburo Teshigawara
Turandot 2004
Alexandr Okun
Turco in Italia 1957
Franco Zeffirelli
Turco in Italia 1971
Emanuele Luzzati
Turing Test 2007
Moley Campbell
Turn of the Screw 1962
John Piper
Turn of the Screw 1970
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1971
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1973
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1975
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1977
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1979
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1986
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1994
Vicki Mortimer
Turn of the Screw 2000
Annabel Lee
Turn of the Screw 2002
Richard Peduzzi
Turn of the Screw 2016
Gregor Donnelly
Two Widows 1979
Sue Blane
Two Widows 1980
Sue Blane
Two Widows 2008
Tobias Hoheisel
Undertaker 1969
Ken Wheatley
Valkyrie 1959
Tor Hörlin
Valkyrie 1966
Michael Knight
Valkyrie 1971
Michael Knight
Valkyrie 1972
Michael Knight
Valkyrie 1976
Ralph Koltai
Valkyrie 1991
Nigel Lowery
Valkyrie 2001
Hildegard Bechtler
Valkyrie 2003
Hildegard Bechtler
Vanishing Bridegroom 1990
Richard Hudson
Vanishing Bridegroom 2005
Adrian Linford
Vida breve 1958
José Caballero
Vie Parisienne 1964
Malcolm Pride
Vie Parisienne 1985
Richard Hudson
Vie Parisienne 1987
Richard Hudson
Viennese Blood 1954
Heinz Gallee
Vin herbé 2017
Janis Hart
Violins of Saint-Jacques 1967
Peter Rice
Vision of Thérèse 1974
Kerstin Hedeby
Voice of Ariadne 1981
Ulrich Erich Milatz
Voix Humaine 1960
Jean Cocteau
War and Peace 2010
Chloe Lamford
Weird of Colbar 1937
William Henry
Werther 1983
John Conklin
Werther 1986
John Conklin
Werther 2013
Helen Goddard
Whirlpool 1990
Ladislav Vichodil
White 2009
Andrew Storer
Wildschütz 1958
Alfred Siercke
William Tell 1964
Peter Crombie
William Tell 1992
Jane Ancona
William Tell 1992
Susan Ball
Wozzeck 1959
Sven Erixson
Wozzeck 1966
Leni Bauer-Ecsy
Wozzeck 1980
David Fielding
Wozzeck 1983
David Fielding
Yeomen of the Guard 1967
Peter Goffin
Yolanta 1992
Anthony Ward
Zauberflöte 1913
Messrs Elkan Bros
Zauberflöte 1923
Oliver P Bernard
Zauberflöte 1942
John Armstrong
Zauberflöte 1952
Oliver Messel
Zauberflöte 1952
Alfred Siercke
Zauberflöte 1956
Ita Maximovna
Zauberflöte 1966
Leni Bauer-Ecsy
Zauberflöte 1967
Sam Kirkpatrick
Zauberflöte 1969
Sam Kirkpatrick
Zauberflöte 1970
Geoffrey Scott
Zauberflöte 1971
Geoffrey Scott
Zauberflöte 1971
Emanuele Luzzati
Zauberflöte 1974
David Fielding
Zauberflöte 1974
David Fielding
Zauberflöte 1976
David Fielding
Zauberflöte 1977
David Fielding
Zauberflöte 1979
Carl Friedrich Oberle
Zauberflöte 1983
Achim Freyer
Zauberflöte 1983
Philip Prowse
Zauberflöte 1985
Philip Prowse
Zauberflöte 1988
Philip Prowse
Zauberflöte 1990
Adrianne Lobel
Zauberflöte 1992
Ken Lee
Zauberflöte 1993
Ken Lee
Zauberflöte 1998
Ken Lee
Zauberflöte 2001
Giles Cadle
Zauberflöte 2001
Stéphane Braunschweig
Zauberflöte 2003
Rae Smith
Zauberflöte 2004
Rae Smith
Zauberflöte 2006
Graziano Gregori
Zauberflöte 2009
Chloe Lamford
Zauberflöte 2012
Simon Higlett
Zauberflöte 2012
Cordelia Chisholm
Zauberflöte 2014
Chloe Lamford
Zauberflöte 2015
Esther Bialas
Zwerg 1983
Margit Bárdy

© Copyright Opera Scotland 2017

Site by SiteBuddha