Opera Scotland

Designer - Costumes

8th Door 2017
Jessica Brettle
Actéon 1985
Patrice Cauchetier
Admeto 2009
Bernd Lepel
Adriana Lecouvreur 1963
Camillo Paravicini
Adventures of Mr Brouček 1970
Jan Skalický
Adventures of Mr Brouček 2010
Alex Lowde
Adventures of Pinocchio 2010
Francis O'Connor
Africaine 1965
Margaret Duncan
Agrippina 1965
Tom Lingwood
Agrippina 1969
Carolyn Coxon
Agrippina 2017
Adrian Linford
Aïda 1938
R Sheldon Bamber
Aïda 1952
Audrey Cruddas
Aida 1953
Audrey Cruddas
Aïda 1955
Jean Barrie
Aïda 1963
Peter Crombie
Aïda 1986
Kathleen Jones
Aïda 1987
William Orlandi
Aïda 1992
William Orlandi
Aïda 1999
Tania Spooner
Aïda 2003
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2003
Tania Spooner
Aïda 2004
Antony McDonald
Aïda 2004
Tania Spooner
Aïda 2007
Felix Bessonov
Aida 2014
Felix Bessonov
Albert Herring 1965
John Piper
Albert Herring 1966
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1967
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1968
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1969
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1970
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1971
Adam Pollock
Albert Herring 1999
Evelyn Barbour
Albert Herring 2014
Nuriya Kab
Alceste 1971
Joyce Appleton
Alceste 1971
Charity Bowfield
Alceste 1972
James Colclough
Alceste 1974
John Stoddart
Alceste 1996
Yannis Kokkos
Alcina 1969
George Mully
Alcina 2000
Anna Viebrock
Alcina 2016
Maira Vazeou
Amahl and the Night Viisitors 1968
Meg Paton
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1966
Meg Paton
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1980
Joyce Clark
American Lulu 2013
Magda Willi
Amour Masqué 2005
Frédéric Pineau
Anacréon 1985
Patrice Cauchetier
Anamchara 2014
Mandy Bryan
Andrea Chénier 1960
Leslie Hurry
Aniara 1959
Sven Erixson
Anima del Filosofo 1967
Heinz Ludwig
Anna Bolena 2008
Soutra Gilmour
Ariadne on Naxos 1950
Oliver Messel
Ariadne on Naxos 1954
Oliver Messel
Ariadne on Naxos 1968
Alfred Siercke
Ariadne on Naxos 1969
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1975
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1976
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1977
Peter Rice
Ariadne on Naxos 1982
Bernhard Schröter
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Tim Hatley
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Jackie Galloway
Ariadne on Naxos 2003
Katy McPhee
Ariadne on Naxos 2018
Antony McDonald
Ariodante 1982
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Ariodante 2016
Yannis Thavoris
Arlecchino 1960
Peter Rice
Assassin Tree 2006
Clifford Portier
Assedio di Calais 1998
Frank Melin Higgins
Assedio di Calais 2013
Samal Blak
Attila 1972
Giulio Coltelacci
Ballo delle ingrate 1968
Jack Notman
Ballo delle ingrate 1971
James Colclough
Barbier von Bagdad 1956
Alfred Siercke
Barbiere di Siviglia 1942
Frederick Crooke
Barbiere di Siviglia 1944
Frederick Crooke
Barbiere di Siviglia 1952
Casa d'Arte 'Imperia', Milano
Barbiere di Siviglia 1955
Oliver Messel
Barbiere di Siviglia 1960
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Jean-Denis Malclès
Barbiere di Siviglia 1966
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1967
Carl Toms
Barbiere di Siviglia 1969
George Hackett
Barbiere di Siviglia 1971
Alex Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Alex Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1974
Alex Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
Alex Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1980
Alex Reid
Barbiere di Siviglia 1981
Mauro Pagano
Barbiere di Siviglia 1985
Sue Blane
Barbiere di Siviglia 1987
Sue Blane
Barbiere di Siviglia 1991
Sue Blane
Barbiere di Siviglia 1997
Fotini Dimou
Barbiere di Siviglia 2007
Simon Higlett
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
Simon Higlett
Barbiere di Siviglia 2012
Rhys Jarman
Bartered Bride 1934
R Sheldon Bamber
Bartered Bride 1957
Reece Pemberton
Bartered Bride 1962
Timothy O'Brien
Bartered Bride 1970
Karel Svolinský
Bartered Bride 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Bartered Bride 1985
Maria Bjørnson
Bear 2016
Deirdre Dwyer
Béatrice et Bénédict 1936
William J MacLean
Beggar's Opera 1981
Alex Reid
Beggar's Opera 1940
M Motley
Beggar's Opera 1963
Alix Stone
Beggar's Opera 1974
Louie Smith
Beggar's Opera 1974
Nan Anderson
Belle Hélène 1963
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1965
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1967
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1968
Anthony Powell
Belle Hélène 1995
Agostino Cavalca
Benvenuto Cellini 1936
William J MacLean
Betrothal in a Monastery 1990
Valery Leventhal
Betrothal in a Monastery 1997
Frank Melin Higgins
Betrothal in a Monastery 2012
Jamie Vartan
Billy Budd 1952
John Piper
Billy Budd 1987
Chris Dyer
Billy Budd 1992
Chris Dyer
Billy Budd 2016
Leslie Travers
Bitter Sweet 1988
Deirdre Clancy
Bliss 2010
Alice Babidge
Blood Wedding 1973
Tivadar Márk
Blossom Time 1942
Joan Davis
Bluebeard 1966
Kenneth Rowell
Bluebeard 1969
Kenneth Rowell
Bohème 2010
Stewart Laing
Bohème 2010
Theo Clinkard
Bohème 1918
Mr M Harwood
Bohème 1952
Casa d'Arte 'Imperia', Milano
Bohème 1954
Casa d'Arte, Roma
Bohème 1967
Peter Rice
Bohème 1973
Jean Nelson
Bohème 1974
Peter Rice
Bohème 1975
Peter Rice
Bohème 1976
Peter Rice
Bohème 1979
Peter Rice
Bohème 1984
Peter Rice
Bohème 1988
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1989
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1991
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1993
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1995
Stewart Laing
Bohème 1997
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 1999
Michael Yeargan
Bohème 2001
Simon Higlett
Bohème 2002
Simon Higlett
Bohème 2004
Stewart Laing
Bohème 2004
Claire Murphy
Bohème 2006
Alexander Krivoshein
Bohème 2011
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2012
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2012
Nadezhda Shvets
Bohème 2013
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2014
Magnus Popplewell
Bohème 2015
Florence de Maré
Bohème 2016
Janis Hart
Bohème 2016
Molly Macdonell Finlayson
Bohème 2016
Gabriella Ingram
Bohème 2017
Lluc Castells
Bohème 2017
André Barbe
Bohème 2017
Nadezhda Shvets
Boris Godunov 1965
Georges Wakhevitch
Boris Godunov 1968
Georges Wakhevitch
Boris Godunov 1974
Elizabeth Friendship
Boulevard Solitude 1977
Axel Manthey
Bride of Dionysus 1929
Charles Ricketts
Broken Strings 1998
Antony McDonald
Broken Strings 1998
Tania Spooner
Calisto 2002
Alasdair Sheard
Cambiale di matrimonio 1984
Russell Craig
Cambiale di matrimonio 1985
Russell Craig
Campanello di notte 1970
George Hackett
Candide 1981
Poppy Mitchell
Candide 1988
Richard Hudson
Capriccio 1985
Jack Notman
Capriccio 2007
Gabriele Jaenecke
Carmen 2010
Cordelia Chisholm
Carmen 2010
Cordelia Chisholm
Carmen 1880
Mrs Quinton
Carmen 1880
Mrs May
Carmen 1919
Mr M Harwood
Carmen 1920
H & M Rayne, London
Carmen 1936
Mr M Ray
Carmen 1947
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1951
Edward Burra
Carmen 1953
Annette Ingold
Carmen 1953
R Sheldon Bamber
Carmen 1959
Reginald Woolley
Carmen 1963
Annena Stubbs
Carmen 1964
Annena Stubbs
Carmen 1966
Fergus Clark
Carmen 1972
David Walker
Carmen 1972
Stefanos Lazaridis
Carmen 1977
Ezio Frigerio
Carmen 1978
Ezio Frigerio
Carmen 1982
Joyce Clark
Carmen 1986
Michael Yeargan
Carmen 1991
Nan Anderson
Carmen 1991
Marion Bailey
Carmen 1991
Frances Crichton
Carmen 1991
Hazel Elrick
Carmen 1991
Michael Yeargan
Carmen 1997
Frances Crichton
Carmen 1997
Nan Anderson
Carmen 1999
Agostino Cavalca
Carmen 1999
Frank Melin Higgins
Carmen 2005
Frances Crichton
Carmen 2005
Nina Babutac
Carmen 2006
Agostino Cavalca
Carmen 2007
Nina Babutac
Carmen 2012
Annette Gillies
Carmen 2014
Rosemary Nairne
Carmen 2014
Susan Crosby
Carmen 2015
Agostino Cavalca
Carmen 2016
Marina Dementeva
Carmen 2016
Christopher Hone
Carousel 2015
Anthony Ward
Castor and Pollux 1927
A Parry Gunn
Catiline Conspiracy 1974
Luciana Arrighi
Catiline Conspiracy 1978
Luciana Arrighi
Cavalleria Rusticana 1957
Ann Bernard
Cavalleria Rusticana 1963
Malcolm Pride
Cavalleria Rusticana 1972
Annena Stubbs
Cavalleria Rusticana 1989
Bernard Culshaw
Cavalleria Rusticana 1996
Kathleen Bell
Cavalleria Rusticana 1999
Craig James-Hewitt
Cavalleria Rusticana 2007
Kirsty Mackay
Cendrillon 2006
Bridget Kimak
Cenerentola 1892
Madame Alias
Cenerentola 1892
Mons Alias
Cenerentola 1893
Madame Alias
Cenerentola 1893
Mons Alias
Cenerentola 1953
Oliver Messel
Cenerentola 1960
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1961
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1965
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1966
Peter Rice
Cenerentola 1967
Peter Rice
Cenerentola 1967
Carl Toms
Cenerentola 1969
Emanuele Luzzati
Cenerentola 1970
Emanuele Luzzati
Cenerentola 1970
Alex Reid
Cenerentola 1971
Alex Reid
Cenerentola 1971
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Cenerentola 1972
Alex Reid
Cenerentola 2005
Moritz Junge
Cenerentola 2007
Tom Rogers
Cenerentola 2008
Tom Rogers
Cenerentola 2014
Claude Chestier
Cenerentola 2017
Gabrielle Dalton
China Doll 2015
Bryony Maguire
Christmas Eve 1991
Valery Leventhal
Chulapona 1989
Mario Bernedo
Clemency 2012
Alex Eales
Clemenza di Tito 1970
George Mully
Clemenza di Tito 1981
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Clemenza di Tito 1991
Dunya Ramicová
Clemenza di Tito 2011
Neil Irish
Clemenza di Tito 2011
Sarah Bacon
Clemenza di Tito 2014
Cordelia Chisholm
Cloches de Corneville 1880
Mons Alias
Cloches de Corneville 1880
Madame Alias
Cloches de Corneville 1881
Mons Alias
Cloches de Corneville 1881
Madame Alias
Columba 1981
Alex Reid
Comte Ory 1954
Oliver Messel
Comte Ory 1969
Peter Rice
Confessions of a Justified Sinner 1976
Alexander McPherson
Cosa Rara 1967
Tom Lingwood
Così fan tutte 1948
Rolf Gérard
Così fan tutte 1949
Rolf Gérard
Così fan tutte 1954
Rolf Gérard
Così fan tutte 1964
M Motley
Così fan tutte 1965
Helmut Jürgens
Cosi fan tutte 1966
Peter Rice
Così fan tutte 1966
M Motley
Così fan tutte 1967
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1967
Peter Rice
Così fan tutte 1969
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1972
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1975
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1979
Joyce Clark
Così fan tutte 1980
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Così fan tutte 1981
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1982
John Stoddart
Così fan tutte 1988
Nigel Lowery
Così fan tutte 1988
Helen Wilkinson
Così fan tutte 1990
Nina Ritter
Così fan tutte 1992
Nina Ritter
Così fan tutte 1996
George Souglides
Così fan tutte 1998
Aldona Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2000
Lyn Le Grice
Così fan tutte 2001
Aldona Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2002
Aldona Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2005
Soutra Gilmour
Così fan tutte 2008
Cordelia Chisholm
Così fan tutte 2009
Tanya McCallin
Così fan tutte 2013
Samal Blak
Cosi fan tutte 2015
Robbie Sinnott
Così fan tutte 2016
Thibault Van Craenenbroeck
Così fan tutte 2016
Nicky Shaw
Cox and Box 2016
Catriona Mitchell
Cunning Little Vixen 1970
Marcel Pokorný
Cunning Little Vixen 1980
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 1982
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 1991
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 1997
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Maria Bjørnson
Cunning Little Vixen 2015
Jennifer Taylor
Curlew River 1994
Frank Melin Higgins
Curlew River 2005
Pierre-André Weitz
Dalibor 1964
Jarmila Konečná
Dalibor 1970
Jarmila Konečná
Dalibor 1998
Sue Wilmington
Damnation de Faust 1894
Mr T H Friend
David et Jonathas 2012
Gideon Davey
Death in Venice 1973
Charles Knode
Death in Venice 1983
Jean-Claude Maret
Death in Venice 1988
Jean-Claude Maret
Death of a Scientist 2009
Catherine Deverell
Death of Klinghoffer 2005
Miriam Buether
Devil Inside 2016
Samal Blak
Dialogues des Carmélites 2001
Gemma Fripp
Dialogues des Carmélites 1992
Christine Murphy
Dido and Aeneas 1971
James Colclough
Dido and Aeneas 1978
Stefanos Lazaridis
Dido and Aeneas 2009
E Eskandar
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Katrin Lea Tag
Dido and Aeneas 2015
Jessica Brettle
Dido and Aeneas 2017
Finlay McLay
Don Carlos 1998
Moidele Bickel
Don Carlos 2000
Kathleen Bell
Don Carlos 2000
Susan Knox
Don Carlos 2005
Carl Friedrich Oberle
Don Giovanni 1948
Hein Heckroth
Don Giovanni 1951
John Piper
Don Giovanni 1960
Tanya Moiseiwitsch
Don Giovanni 1964
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1965
Ralph Koltai
Don Giovanni 1965
David Walker
Don Giovanni 1968
Derek Jarman
Don Giovanni 1968
William Watt
Don Giovanni 1970
Nadine Baylis
Don Giovanni 1971
Nadine Baylis
Don Giovanni 1973
Peter Ustinov
Don Giovanni 1974
Peter Ustinov
Don Giovanni 1975
Nadine Baylis
Don Giovanni 1976
Alex Reid
Don Giovanni 1976
Alex Reid
Don Giovanni 1979
Maria Bjørnson
Don Giovanni 1985
Stefanos Lazaridis
Don Giovanni 1985
Clare Mitchell
Don Giovanni 1989
Eleonore Kleiber
Don Giovanni 1990
James Paterson
Don Giovanni 1992
Tom Cairns
Don Giovanni 1995
Peter Howson
Don Giovanni 2001
Peter Howson
Don Giovanni 2002
Atlanta Duffy
Don Giovanni 2006
Tobias Hoheisel
Don Giovanni 2008
Soutra Gilmour
Don Giovanni 2011
Richard Studer
Don Giovanni 2013
Simon Higlett
Don Giovanni 2016
Anna Fleischle
Don Pasquale 1963
Ezio Frigerio
Don Pasquale 1967
Terence Emery
Don Pasquale 1968
Alex Reid
Don Pasquale 1969
Alex Reid
Don Pasquale 1970
Alex Reid
Don Pasquale 1972
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1973
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1976
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1977
Peter Rice
Don Pasquale 1999
Matthew Wright
Don Pasquale 2010
Agnes Treplin
Don Pasquale 2014
André Barbe
Don Quichotte 1962
Mira Glisić
Dr Quimpugh's Compendium of Peculiar Afflictions 2012
Anna Baglione
Due Foscari 1993
Ashley Martin-Davis
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1972
Ralph Koltai
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1973
Tivadar Márk
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1990
Stefanos Lazaridis
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1993
Michael Levine
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
Chantal de la Coste-Messelière
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2013
Katrin Lea Tag
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2017
Jessica Brettle
Egisto 1982
Allen Charles Klein
Egisto 1984
Allen Charles Klein
Elegy for Young Lovers 1970
Fausto Moroni
Elegy for Young Lovers 1974
Fausto Moroni
Elegy for Young Lovers 1975
Fausto Moroni
Elektra 1968
Alfred Siercke
Elektra 1974
Jan Brazda
Elektra 1979
Wilfried Werz
Elisabetta, Regina d' Inghilterra 1972
Gaetano Pompa
Elisir d'amore 1954
Casa d'Arte, Roma
Elisir d'amore 1957
Mario Velani Marchi
Elisir d'amore 1984
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 1994
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 2000
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 2009
Russell Craig
Elisir d'amore 2011
Louise Cassettari
Elisir d'amore 2015
Janis Hart
Elisir d'amore 2016
Oliver Townsend
English Cat 1987
Joachim Herzog
Entführung aus dem Serail 1958
Leni Bauer-Ecsy
Entführung aus dem Serail 1963
Peter Rice
Entführung aus dem Serail 1964
Anthony Powell
Entführung aus dem Serail 1965
Anthony Powell
Entführung aus dem Serail 1971
Wilhelm Reinking
Entführung aus dem Serail 1972
Stefanos Lazaridis
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Peter Sykora
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Maria Bjørnson
Entführung aus dem Serail 1987
Maria Bjørnson
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Mauricio Elorriaga
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Tobias Hoheisel
Ernani 1963
Peter Crombie
Ernani 1967
Abd'elkader Farrah
Ernani 1981
Joyce Clark
Erwartung 1993
Michael Levine
Erwartung 2004
Chantal de la Coste-Messelière
Esmeralda 1920
H & M Rayne, London
Étoile 1974
Carolyn Coxon
Étoile 1985
Jacques Rapp
Étoile 1994
Anthony Ward
Étoile du nord 1889
Madame Alias
Étoile du nord 1889
Mons Alias
Étoile du nord 1889
Mrs East
Étoile du nord 1889
Mr Drew
Étoile du nord 1889
Mr F Kennedy
Eugene Onegin 1971
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Eugene Onegin 1979
Deirdre Clancy
Eugene Onegin 1980
Deirdre Clancy
Eugene Onegin 1981
Deirdre Clancy
Eugene Onegin 1988
Deirdre Clancy
Eugene Onegin 1991
Valery Leventhal
Eugene Onegin 1993
Deirdre Clancy
Eugene Onegin 1994
Claudia Mayer
Eugene Onegin 2004
Emma Donovan
Eugene Onegin 2007
Joanna Parker
Eugene Onegin 2008
Becs Andrews
Eugene Onegin 2009
Nicola Jackson
Eugene Onegin 2012
Joanna Parker
Eugene Onegin 2016
Rosemary Nairne
Eugene Onegin 2016
Susan Crosby
Eugene Onegin 2018
Annemarie Woods
Euryanthe 1958
Gerd Richter
Fairy Queen 1972
Margaret Newlands
Fairy Queen 1972
Jean Wilson
Falstaff 2008
Tom Piper
Falstaff 1955
Osbert Lancaster
Falstaff 1960
Osbert Lancaster
Falstaff 1966
Peter Rice
Falstaff 1976
Peter Rice
Falstaff 1977
Peter Rice
Falstaff 1991
Mark Thompson
Falstaff 1993
Moidele Bickel
Falstaff 2005
Bridget Kimak
Fanny Robin 1978
Russell Craig
Faust 1919
Mr M Harwood
Faust 1939
Hamish Wilson
Faust 1964
Peter Rice
Faust 1966
Peter Rice
Faust 2015
Gabriella Ingram
Fennimore and Gerda 1983
Ronald Chase
Fiddler on the Roof 1979
Mark Negin
Fiddler on the Roof 1986
Mark Negin
Fidelio 1977
Sylta Busse Schmückle
Fidelio 1952
Alfred Siercke
Fidelio 1959
Malcolm Pride
Fidelio 1970
Sylta Busse Schmückle
Fidelio 1974
Sylta Busse Schmückle
Fidelio 1984
John McMurray
Fidelio 1990
John Bury
Fidelio 1991
Dunya Ramicová
Fidelio 1994
Stewart Laing
Fidelio 2005
Simon Daw
Fidelio 2005
Stewart Laing
Fidelio 2013
Pauline Wallenberg-Olsson
Fiery Angel 1970
Jan Skalický
Fille de Madame Angot 1880
Mrs May
Fille de Madame Angot 1880
Mrs Quinton
Fledermaus 1941
Hedley Briggs
Fledermaus 1968
Jane Kingshill
Fledermaus 1975
Alex Reid
Fledermaus 1976
Alex Reid
Fledermaus 1979
Alex Reid
Fledermaus 1981
Alex Reid
Fledermaus 1988
Bruno Santini
Fledermaus 1989
Bruno Santini
Fledermaus 1990
Bruno Santini
Fledermaus 1997
Kenny Miller
Fledermaus 2002
Kenny Miller
Fledermaus 2003
Tim Meacock
Fledermaus 2006
Peter Mulloy
Fledermaus 2006
Felix Bessonov
Fledermaus 2006
Adrian Linford
Fledermaus 2007
Adrian Linford
Fledermaus 2017
Adrian Linford
Fliegende Holländer 1965
Anthony Boyes
Fliegende Holländer 1966
Anthony Boyes
Fliegende Holländer 1968
Wieland Wagner
Fliegende Holländer 1987
Donna Kress
Fliegende Holländer 2013
Tom Scutt
Flight 2018
Andrew Riley
Florentinische Tragödie 1983
Margit Bárdy
Force of Destiny 1951
Leslie Hurry
Force of Destiny 1955
Leslie Hurry
Force of Destiny 1969
David Collis
Force of Destiny 1990
Michael Yeargan
Force of Destiny 1995
Michael Yeargan
Frau ohne Schatten 2011
Paul Brown
Freischütz 1952
Caspar Neher
Freischütz 1965
M Motley
Friend of the People 1999
Joanna Parker
From the House of the Dead 1964
Marcel Pokorný
From the House of the Dead 1987
Maria Bjørnson
Full Circle 1968
Neil Parkinson
Full Circle 1968
Bernard Culshaw
Gambler 1962
Milica Babić
Garden 2015
Camilla O'Neill
Gazza Ladra 1966
Peter Rice
Geneviève de Brabant 1880
Mrs Quinton
Geneviève de Brabant 1880
Mrs May
Geneviève de Brabant 1882
Mrs May
Geneviève de Brabant 1882
Mr W Quinton
Geneviève de Brabant 1882
Mrs Quinton
Genoveva 2000
Sue Wilmington
Ghost Patrol 2012
Samal Blak
Gianni Schicchi 1957
Peter Hoffer
Gianni Schicchi 1969
Ferdinando Ghelli
Gianni Schicchi 1980
Joyce Clark
Gianni Schicchi 2007
Bridget Kimak
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Sarah Bacon
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Neil Irish
Gianni Schicchi 2014
Rosemary Nairne
Gianni Schicchi 2015
Rosemary Nairne
Gioconda 1984
Kathleen Jones
Gipsy Princess 1954
Lambert-Hofer, Vienna
Gipsy Princess 1954
Hill Reihs-Gromes Vienna
Giulio Cesare in Egitto 1992
John Macfarlane
Gloriana 1967
Alix Stone
Gloriana 1989
Frances Crichton
Gloriana 1989
Hazel Elrick
Gloriana 1989
Nan Anderson
Golden Cockerel 1975
Maria Bjørnson
Golden Cockerel 1976
Maria Bjørnson
Golden Cockerel 1977
Maria Bjørnson
Golden Cockerel 1979
Maria Bjørnson
Golden Cockerel 1983
Maria Bjørnson
Gondoliers 1968
Jack Notman
Gondoliers 1969
Jack Notman
Götterdämmerung 1968
Michael Knight
Götterdämmerung 1971
Michael Knight
Götterdämmerung 1972
Ralph Koltai
Götterdämmerung 1976
Ralph Koltai
Götterdämmerung 2003
Ana Jebens
Greek 2011
Simon Banham
Greek 2017
Alex Lowde
Greek 2018
Alex Lowde
H M S Pinafore 1967
Peter Goffin
H M S Pinafore 1987
Tim Goodchild
H M S Pinafore 1956
George Sheringham
H M S Pinafore 1990
Rohanna Bryen
Hansel and Gretel 1960
Powell Lloyd
Hansel and Gretel 1964
Jane Kingshill
Hansel and Gretel 1966
Jane Kingshill
Hansel and Gretel 1972
James Colclough
Hansel and Gretel 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Hansel and Gretel 1983
Maria Bjørnson
Hansel and Gretel 1996
Richard Aylwin
Hansel and Gretel 1998
Richard Aylwin
Hansel and Gretel 2012
Tim Meacock
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Christina Cunningham
Happy Story 2009
Catherine Deverell
Hedda Gabler 1985
Russell Craig
Hermiston 1975
Robin Archer
Hérodiade 1990
Jane Calder
Heure Espagnole 1963
Peter Rice
Heure Espagnole 2007
Bridget Kimak
Hirda 2015
Alice Hebdon
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky 1995
Dunya Ramicová
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1934
William Henry
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1953
Oliver Messel
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1973
James Colclough
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1983
Roger Butlin
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1996
David McVicar
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
Mark Bouman
In the Locked Room 2012
Samal Blak
In the Penal Colony 2010
Simon Banham
Incoronazione di Poppea 1973
Joyce Conwy Evans
Incoronazione di Poppea 1978
Pet Halmen
Incoronazione di Poppea 1992
Christine Murphy
Incoronazione di Poppea 2005
Roy Bell
Incoronazione di Poppea 2012
Hazel Blue
Incoronazione di Poppea 2014
Sophie Mosberger
Inés de Castro 1996
Chris Dyer
Inés de Castro 1999
Chris Dyer
Inés de Castro 2001
Chris Dyer
Inés de Castro 2015
Cordelia Chisholm
Inganno felice 2015
Klara Kofen
Intermezzo 1965
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Intermezzo 1986
Martin Battersby
Intermezzo 2011
Manfred Kaderk
Iolanta 1992
Anthony Ward
Iolanthe 1933
George Sheringham
Iolanthe 1962
Desmond Heeley
Iolanthe 1986
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Iolanthe 1988
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Iolanthe 1995
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Iphigenia in Tauris 1961
Carl Toms
Iphigenia in Tauris 1979
Roger Butlin
Iphigenia in Tauris 1996
Jürgen Dreier
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Jane Pettegree
Iris Murder 2016
Gabriella Slade
Italiana in Algeri 1968
Peter Whiteman
Italiana in Algeri 1976
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Italiana in Algeri 2009
Nic Smillie
Jacobin 1995
Eleonore Kleiber
Jan Tait and the Bear 2016
Victoria Brown
Jeanie Deans 1918
Mr M Harwood
Jenůfa 1974
Jan Skalický
Jenůfa 1977
Maria Bjørnson
Jenůfa 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Jenůfa 1986
Ashley Martin-Davis
Jenůfa 1989
Maria Bjørnson
Jenůfa 2006
Michael Vale
Jenůfa 2015
Nicky Shaw
John Socman 1952
Hamish Wilson
Jolie Fille de Perth 1971
Alex Reid
Jolie Fille de Perth 1972
Alex Reid
Juha 1987
Kaija Salaspuro
Julietta 1990
Milan Ferenčík
Julietta 2003
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Kaspar Hauser - Child of Europe 2010
Anna Jones
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Adam Wiltshire
Kátya Kabanová 2010
Adrian Linford
Kátya Kabanová 1964
Marcel Pokorný
Kátya Kabanová 1978
Ekkehard Grübler
Kátya Kabanová 1979
Maria Bjørnson
Kátya Kabanová 1993
Richard Aylwin
Kátya Kabanová 1999
Richard Aylwin
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Adrian Linford
Khovanshchina 1962
Milica Babić
Khovanshchina 1991
Feodor Federovsky
King Arthur 1970
Tim Goodchild
Kiss 1949
Hamish Wilson
Knot Garden 2005
Antony McDonald
Knot Garden 2005
Juliette Blondelle
Król Roger 2008
Wojtek Dziedzic
Lady from the Sea 2012
Yannis Thavoris
Lakmé 1999
Betty Morris
Land of Smiles 1961
Berkeley Sutcliffe
Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh 1995
Irina Cherednikova
Leper's Flute 1926
Oliver P Bernard
Letters of a Love Betrayed 2009
Holly McCarthy
Life with an Idiot 1995
David Blight
Lighthouse 1980
Finlay James
Lightning-Rod Man 2009
Catherine Deverell
Little White Town of Never Weary 2016
Trish Kenny
Lohengrin 1921
Mr M Harwood
Lohengrin 1966
Wieland Wagner
Love for Three Oranges 2009
Emma Wee
Love for Three Oranges 1962
Mira Glisić
Love for Three Oranges 1989
Sue Blane
Lucia di Lammermoor 1981
Alix Stone
Lucia di Lammermoor 1974
Alix Stone
Lucia di Lammermoor 1961
Franco Zeffirelli
Lucia di Lammermoor 1962
Neil Mundy
Lucia di Lammermoor 1971
Alex Reid
Lucia di Lammermoor 1972
Alex Reid
Lucia di Lammermoor 1973
Alex Reid
Lucia di Lammermoor 1975
Alix Stone
Lucia di Lammermoor 1980
Joyce Clark
Lucia di Lammermoor 2002
Kathleen Bell
Lucia di Lammermoor 2007
Liz Ascroft
Lucia di Lammermoor 2011
Rosemary Nairne
Lucia di Lammermoor 2012
Rosemary Nairne
Lucio Silla 1998
Bettina Munzer
Luisa Miller 1963
Attilio Colonello
Lulu 1966
Wieland Wagner
Lulu 1975
Filippo Sanjust
Lulu 1987
Elizabeth Bury
Lustige Witwe 1954
Lambert-Hofer, Vienna
Lustige Witwe 1954
Hill Reihs-Gromes Vienna
Lustige Witwe 1958
Thea Neu
Lustige Witwe 1959
Thea Neu
Lustige Witwe 1973
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1974
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1976
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1977
John Stoddart
Lustige Witwe 1989
Bunny Christie
Lustige Witwe 2004
Hugh Durrant
Lustige Witwe 2005
Agostino Cavalca
Lustige Witwe 2005
Hugh Durrant
Lustige Witwe 2008
Dody Nash
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 2013
Cordelia Chisholm
Macbeth 1947
Caspar Neher
Macbeth 1966
Constance Cochran
Macbeth 1976
Robin Don
Macbeth 1977
Robin Don
Macbeth 1987
Nigel Lowery
Macbeth 1995
Alison Bell
Macbeth 1998
Frances Crichton
Macbeth 1998
Nan Anderson
Macbeth 2000
Rudy Sabounghi
Macbeth 2005
Tom Piper
Macbeth 2014
Tom Piper
Macbeth 2017
Vanessa Sannino
Madam Butterfly 1980
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1918
Mr M Harwood
Madam Butterfly 1919
Mr M Harwood
Madam Butterfly 1952
Casa d'Arte 'Imperia', Milano
Madam Butterfly 1959
Reece Pemberton
Madam Butterfly 1960
Reece Pemberton
Madam Butterfly 1962
Mark King
Madam Butterfly 1965
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1965
Alix Stone
Madam Butterfly 1966
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1966
Alix Stone
Madam Butterfly 1967
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1968
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1968
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1969
Alix Stone
Madam Butterfly 1969
John Stoddart
Madam Butterfly 1973
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1976
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1978
David Wilby
Madam Butterfly 1987
Franca Squarciapino
Madam Butterfly 1990
Franca Squarciapino
Madam Butterfly 1991
Franca Squarciapino
Madam Butterfly 1994
Franca Squarciapino
Madam Butterfly 1995
Franca Squarciapino
Madam Butterfly 2000
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2001
Viacheslav Okunev
Madam Butterfly 2002
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2005
Natalya Bevzenko-Zynkyna
Madam Butterfly 2006
Felix Bessonov
Madam Butterfly 2007
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2008
Ellen Kent
Madam Butterfly 2012
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2012
Nadezhda Shvets
Madam Butterfly 2013
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2014
Yannis Thavoris
Madam Butterfly 2014
Magnus Popplewell
Madam Butterfly 2015
Nadezhda Shvets
Madam Butterfly 2015
Rosemary Nairne
Madam Butterfly 2016
Marina Dementeva
Magic Fountain 1999
Ashley Martin-Davis
Mahagonny 1986
David Fielding
Maid of Orleans 1990
Valery Leventhal
Makropulos Case 1970
Jindřízka Hírschová
Makropulos Case 1981
Maria Bjørnson
Makropulos Case 1993
Maria Bjørnson
Makropulos Case 1998
Tania Spooner
Makropulos Case 1998
Antony McDonald
Makropulos Case 2012
Hildegard Bechtler
Malheurs d'Orphée 2017
Janis Hart
Mamelles de Tirésias 2015
Jessica Brettle
Manon 1954
Casa d'Arte, Roma
Manon 2001
Jamie Vartan
Manon 2009
André Barbe
Manon Lescaut 1956
Hamish Wilson
Manon Lescaut 1982
Alix Stone
Maria Stuarda 1969
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Maria Stuarda 1991
Richard Hudson
Maria Stuarda 1994
Sue Wilmington
Maria Stuarda 2005
Soutra Gilmour
Maria Stuarda 2015
Molly Macdonell Finlayson
Maritana 1877
Mr Stinchcombe
Maritana 1877
Mrs Stinchcombe
Maritana 1952
R Sheldon Bamber
Marriage 1982
Nana Cecchi
Martha 1957
Powell Lloyd
Martha 1969
Alex Reid
Martha 1970
Alex Reid
Martha 1971
Alex Reid
Martha 1981
Nan Anderson
Martha 1981
Alice Garrow
Martha 2004
Frances Crichton
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Alex Reid
Masked Ball 1949
Caspar Neher
Masked Ball 1953
Alix Stone
Masked Ball 1959
Sven Erick Skawonius
Masked Ball 1965
M Motley
Masked Ball 1975
Carl Toms
Masked Ball 1991
Kathleen Jones
Masnadieri 1998
Paul Brown
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1976
Maria Bjørnson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1952
Helmut Jürgens
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1977
Maria Bjørnson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1978
Maria Bjørnson
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
Maria Bjørnson
Mathis der Maler 1952
Alfred Siercke
Matrimonio segreto 1957
Luciano Damiani
Matrimonio segreto 1980
Martin Rupprecht
Matrimonio segreto 2008
Tom Rogers
Mavra 1956
Teo Otto
Mavra 2016
Deirdre Dwyer
Mazeppa 2006
Anna Maria Heinrich
Medium 1984
Zack Brown
Melusine 1971
Gottfried Filz
Merrie England 1960
Peter Rice
Messalina 1930
Mrs Boynton
Midsummer Marriage 1988
Antony McDonald
Midsummer Night's Dream 1972
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Joanna Parker
Midsummer Night's Dream 1961
John Piper
Midsummer Night's Dream 1973
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1976
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1979
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1980
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1982
Robin Archer
Midsummer Night's Dream 1994
Bill Marron
Midsummer Night's Dream 2001
Angela Henry
Midsummer Night's Dream 2001
Reginald Hanson
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Pippa Nissen
Midsummer Night's Dream 2010
Joanna Parker
Midsummer Night's Dream 2013
Niki Turner
Mignon 1919
Mr M Harwood
Mikado 1886
Mr C Wilhelm
Mikado 1886
Madame Leon
Mikado 1933
Charles Ricketts
Mikado 1963
Peter Rice
Mikado 1967
Charles Ricketts
Mikado 1986
Tim Goodchild
Mikado 1989
Jessica Gwynne
Mikado 1990
Jessica Gwynne
Mikado 2005
Lindy Hemming
Mikado 2016
Dick Bird
Mines of Sulphur 1965
Alix Stone
Minotaur 2004
Finlay McLay
Mlada 1990
Valery Leventhal
Monster 2002
Richard Aylwin
Montezuma 2010
Jimena Fernández
Moses und Aron 1976
Pet Halmen
Moses und Aron 1976
Günter Kappel
Mozart and Salieri 1990
Frank Higgins
Nabucco 1952
R Sheldon Bamber
Nabucco 1983
Kathleen Jones
Nabucco 1993
Roy Bell
Nabucco 2005
Nina Babutac
Nabucco 2007
Becky Minto
Nabucco 2007
Nina Babutac
Nabucco 2017
Kirsten Mann
Nadeshda 1885
Augustie et Cie
Nadeshda 1885
Mr Barthe
Naval Cadet 1880
Mrs May
Naval Cadet 1880
Mrs Quinton
New Year 1990
Alison Chitty
Night at the Chinese Opera 2008
Jean-Marc Puissant
Night Flight 1963
Ralph Koltai
Nixon in China 1988
Dunya Ramicová
Nordisa 1887
Mr Drew
Nordisa 1887
Mrs East
Nordisa 1887
Mr Barthe
Norma 1892
Messrs Harrison, London
Norma 1993
Deirdre Clancy
Norma 1997
Deirdre Clancy
Norma 2016
Agostino Cavalca
Noyes Fludde 1991
Richard Aylwin
Noyes Fludde 2016
Carys Hobbs
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Agnes Treplin
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Caroline Hughes
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Simon Higlett
Nozze di Figaro 1947
Ann Litherland
Nozze di Figaro 1950
Rolf Gérard
Nozze di Figaro 1951
Rolf Gérard
Nozze di Figaro 1957
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1958
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1959
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1961
Malcolm Pride
Nozze di Figaro 1965
Vivien Kernot
Nozze di Figaro 1966
Vivien Kernot
Nozze di Figaro 1968
John Stoddart
Nozze di Figaro 1972
John Stoddart
Nozze di Figaro 1973
John Stoddart
Nozze di Figaro 1975
John Fraser
Nozze di Figaro 1976
John Fraser
Nozze di Figaro 1977
Alan Barrett
Nozze di Figaro 1980
Alan Barrett
Nozze di Figaro 1986
James Paterson
Nozze di Figaro 1986
John Byrne
Nozze di Figaro 1987
John Byrne
Nozze di Figaro 1992
John Byrne
Nozze di Figaro 1995
Deirdre Clancy
Nozze di Figaro 1998
Annabel Lee
Nozze di Figaro 1999
Deirdre Clancy
Nozze di Figaro 2000
Deirdre Clancy
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Bridget Kimak
Nozze di Figaro 2005
Richard Hudson
Nozze di Figaro 2009
Richard Studer
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Kelli Des Jarlais
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Agnes Treplin
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Cordelia Chisholm
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Simon Higlett
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Simon Higlett
Oberon 1985
Russell Craig
Oberon 1986
Carl Toms
Oedipus Rex 1956
Teo Otto
Oedipus Rex 1972
Abd'elkader Farrah
Oedipus Rex 1989
Stefanos Lazaridis
Oedipus Rex 1990
Stefanos Lazaridis
Oedipus Rex 2002
Michael Levine
Olivette 1881
Mons Alias
Olivette 1881
Madame Alias
Olympians 1950
John Bryan
Orfeo 1968
Carolyn Coxon
Orfeo 1977
Bernard Culshaw
Orfeo 1978
Pet Halmen
Orfeo 2007
William Orlandi
Orfeo ed Euridice 1967
Jocelyn Herbert
Orfeo ed Euridice 1979
Ingrid Rosell
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
Charlotte Watts
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
James Paterson
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
Jennifer Melville
Orfeo ed Euridice 1994
Charlotte Watts
Orfeo ed Euridice 1996
Martin Pakledinaz
Orfeo ed Euridice 2002
Claire Sternberg
Orfeo ed Euridice 2003
Claire Sternberg
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Veronika Lindner
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Johan Engels
Orion 1984
John Bury
Orlando 1985
Antony McDonald
Orlando 2011
Yannis Thavoris
Orphée aux Enfers 1870
M Constant
Orphée aux Enfers 1870
Mme Sleyffers
Orphée aux Enfers 1961
Malcolm Pride
Orphée aux Enfers 1965
Malcolm Pride
Orphée aux Enfers 1967
Malcolm Pride
Orphée aux Enfers 2011
Simon Holdsworth
Otello 1919
Violet Polunin
Otello 1923
Violet Polunin
Otello 1926
Violet Polunin
Otello 1963
Georges Wakhevitch
Otello 1964
Georges Wakhevitch
Otello 1967
Georges Wakhevitch
Otello 1972
Alex Reid
Otello 1975
Alex Reid
Otello 1976
Alex Reid
Otello 1977
Alex Reid
Otello 1996
Frances Crichton
Otello 1996
Nan Anderson
Otello 1996
Hazel Elrick
Otello 1996
Sue Mortimer
Owen Wingrave 2014
Sue Wilmington
Owen Wingrave 2016
Cordelia Chisholm
Pagliacci 1957
Ann Bernard
Pagliacci 1963
Powell Lloyd
Pagliacci 1972
Annena Stubbs
Pagliacci 1989
Bernard Culshaw
Pagliacci 1996
Kathleen Bell
Pagliacci 1999
Craig James-Hewitt
Pagliacci 2007
Kirsty Mackay
Pagliacci 2013
Susan Crosby
Pagliacci 2013
Rosemary Nairne
Parsifal 1976
Günter Kappel
Parsifal 2000
Doina Florian
Parsifal 2000
Silviu Purcărete
Parsifal 2002
Anna Maria Heinrich
Pastor Fido 1974
David Walker
Patience 1932
George Sheringham
Patience 1935
George Sheringham
Patience 1969
John Stoddart
Pearl Fishers 1950
H Jefferson Barnes
Pearl Fishers 1962
Neil Mundy
Pearl Fishers 1981
Stefanos Lazaridis
Pearl Fishers 1982
Stefanos Lazaridis
Pearl Fishers 1988
Lez Brotherston
Peleus and Thetis 1988
Martina Radze
Pelléas and Mélisande 1962
Mark King
Pelléas and Mélisande 1972
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1973
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1975
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1978
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1979
John Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 1985
Patrice Cauchetier
Pelléas and Mélisande 2004
Kazuko Watanabe
Pelléas and Mélisande 2005
Roy Bell
Pelléas and Mélisande 2017
Rae Smith
Périchole 1988
Mechtild Schwienhorst
Pescatrici 1965
Jörn Zimmermann
Peter Grimes 1950
Tanya Moiseiwitsch
Peter Grimes 1964
Alan Tagg
Peter Grimes 1968
Alix Stone
Peter Grimes 1973
Alix Stone
Peter Grimes 1980
Alix Stone
Peter Grimes 1994
Eleonore Kleiber
Peter Grimes 1997
Eleonore Kleiber
Petite Mademoiselle 1880
Mons Alias
Petite Mademoiselle 1880
Madame Alias
Phoebus and Pan 1918
Mr Dulac
Phoebus and Pan 1919
Mr Dulac
Pietra del paragone 1982
Maria De Matteis
Pietra del paragone 2000
Jessica Worrall
Pilgrim's Progress 1952
Hal Burton
Pimpinone 1971
James Colclough
Pirates of Penzance 1935
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1937
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1967
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1969
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1980
George Sheringham
Pirates of Penzance 1990
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Pirates of Penzance 2013
Jamie Vartan
Platée 1997
Isaac Misrahi
Platypus in Boots 2013
Trish Kenny
Porgy and Bess 2009
Michael Mitchell
Porgy and Bess 2010
Dominique Hervieu
Porgy and Bess 2012
Michael Mitchell
Postman Always Rings Twice 1983
John Carver Sullivan
Prigione di Edimburgo 2011
Annette Gillies
Prigioniero 1969
Emanuele Luzzati
Prince Igor 1962
Milica Babić
Prince Igor 1990
Vladimír Suchánek
Princess Ida 1885
Messrs Kennedy & Co.
Princess Ida 1885
Mrs Walters
Princess Ida 1885
Madame Léon
Princess Ida 1885
Mons Alias
Princess Ida 1885
Madame Auguste
Puritani 1960
Desmond Heeley
Puritani 2001
Spyros Koskinas
Pyramus and Thisbe 1988
Andrea Mason
Queen of Spades 1990
Kathleen Jones
Queen of Spades 1998
Yannis Kokkos
Rake's Progress 1953
Osbert Lancaster
Rake's Progress 1967
Ralph Koltai
Rake's Progress 1969
M Motley
Rake's Progress 1971
Ralph Koltai
Rake's Progress 2012
John Macfarlane
Rape of Lucretia 1946
John Piper
Rape of Lucretia 1963
Tony Walton
Rape of Lucretia 1976
John Stoddart
Rape of Lucretia 1977
John Stoddart
Rape of Lucretia 1978
John Stoddart
Rape of Lucretia 2010
Helen Wilson
Rape of Lucretia 2012
Catherine Deverell
Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo 1972
Liselotte Erler
Re Pastore 1968
George Mully
Regina 1991
Michael Levine
Remembrance Day 2009
Catherine Deverell
Resurrection 1964
Olga Filipi
Return of Ulysses 1978
Pet Halmen
Return of Ulysses 2013
Hazel Blue
Rheingold 1967
Michael Knight
Rheingold 1971
Michael Knight
Rheingold 1976
Ralph Koltai
Rheingold 1989
Nigel Lowery
Rheingold 2000
Ana Jebens
Rheingold 2003
Ana Jebens
Rigoletto 1979
Alex Reid
Rigoletto 2011
Jon Morrell
Rigoletto 1942
Frederick Crooke
Rigoletto 1945
Hamish Wilson
Rigoletto 1946
Hamish Wilson
Rigoletto 1951
James Bailey
Rigoletto 1959
Birger Bergling
Rigoletto 1959
Alix Stone
Rigoletto 1962
Alix Stone
Rigoletto 1964
Alix Stone
Rigoletto 1968
Annena Stubbs
Rigoletto 1969
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto 1973
Ann Mitchell
Rigoletto 1973
Gelda Bell
Rigoletto 1980
Alex Reid
Rigoletto 1984
Alex Reid
Rigoletto 1987
Seppo Nurmimaa
Rigoletto 1997
Richard Aylwin
Rigoletto 2003
Richard Aylwin
Rinaldo 2006
Simon Holdsworth
Rodelinda 1992
Fiona Fraser
Rodelinda 2000
Neil Irish
Rodelinda 2013
Oliver Townsend
Roi d'Ys 1953
Annette Ingold
Roi d'Ys 1953
R Sheldon Bamber
Roi malgré lui 1994
Lez Brotherston
Rondine 2006
Bruno Schwengl
Rondine 2014
Emma Belli
Rosenkavalier 1974
John Stoddart
Rosenkavalier 1947
Robin Ironside
Rosenkavalier 1952
Alfred Siercke
Rosenkavalier 1971
John Stoddart
Rosenkavalier 1978
John Stoddart
Rosenkavalier 1999
Tanya McCallin
Rosenkavalier 2002
Tanya McCallin
Rosenkavalier 2006
Tanya McCallin
Ruddigore 1967
Peter Goffin
Ruddigore 2012
Gabrielle Dalton
Rusalka 1964
Jarmila Konečná
Rusalka 2016
Antony McDonald
Rusalka 2016
Gabrielle Dalton
Sadko 1995
Konstantin Korovin
Sadko 1995
Vyacheslav Okouniev
Saint of Bleecker Street 2006
Trish Kenny
Salome 1956
Alfred Siercke
Salome 1975
Wieland Wagner
Salome 1990
Elizabeth Neumuller
Salome 1993
Elizabeth Neumuller
Salome 2000
Elizabeth Neumuller
Samson and Delilah 1964
Annena Stubbs
Samson and Delilah 1966
Annena Stubbs
Samson and Delilah 1967
Annena Stubbs
Samson and Delilah 1973
Jean Nelson
Samson and Delilah 1997
Antony McDonald
Samson and Delilah 1997
George Souglides
Savitri 1978
Russell Craig
Schauspieldirektor 2012
Evan Phillips
Segreto di Susanna 1960
Carl Toms
Semele 1969
James Goodall
Semele 1973
Carolyn Coxon
Semele 1994
David McVicar
Semele 2005
Magali Gerberon
Semiramide 2011
Nigel Lowery
Serva Padrona 1970
George Hackett
Serva Padrona 1971
James Colclough
Sette Canzoni 1969
Emanuele Luzzati
Seven Deadly Sins 1961
Ian Spurling
Seven Deadly Sins 2011
Janis Hart
Seven Deadly Sins 2013
Janis Hart
Show Boat 1991
Alex Reid
Sicilian Vespers 1955
Jean Barrie
Siegfried 1971
Michael Knight
Siegfried 1976
Ralph Koltai
Siegfried 2002
Ana Jebens
Siegfried 2003
Ana Jebens
Signor Bruschino 1969
Gianni Vagnetti
Signor Bruschino 2016
Klara Kofen
Silken Ladder 1984
Russell Craig
Silken Ladder 1985
Russell Craig
Silken Ladder 1989
Gerald Kitching
Simon Boccanegra 1978
Mario Vanarelli
Simon Boccanegra 1979
Mario Vanarelli
Simon Boccanegra 2013
Samal Blak
Sir John in Love 1982
Andrew Watt
Sir John in Love 2015
Emma Belli
Sloans Project 2011
Catherine Deverell
Sloans Project 2013
Catherine Deverell
Sloans Project 2014
Catherine Deverell
Sloans Project 2016
Catherine Deverell
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Antony McDonald
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Tania Spooner
Snow Maiden 2017
Christina Cunningham
Soldaten 1972
Günter Kappel
Soldier's Tale 1967
Carl Toms
Soldier's Tale 1968
Carl Toms
Soldier's Tale 1986
Phillip Silver
Sonnambula 1957
Piero Tosi
Sorcerer 2010
Denise Crane
Sorochintsy Fair 1941
George Kirsta
Sorochintsy Fair 1942
George Kirsta
Stella Maris 1920
Mr M Harwood
Straniera 1972
Marcel Escoffier
Street Scene 1989
David Fielding
Street Scene 2011
Dick Bird
Suor Angelica 2013
Susan Crosby
Suor Angelica 2013
Rosemary Nairne
Suor Angelica 2016
Hannah Clark
Tabarro 2011
Neil Irish
Tabarro 2011
Sarah Bacon
Tabarro 2016
Tom Pye
Tales of Hoffmann 2009
Bridget Kimak
Tales of Hoffmann 1919
Mr M Harwood
Tales of Hoffmann 1946
Hamish Wilson
Tales of Hoffmann 1986
Kenny Miller
Tales of Hoffmann 1998
Kathleen Bell
Tales of Hoffmann 1998
Susan Knox
Tales of Hoffmann 2011
Susan Crosby
Tales of Hoffmann 2011
Rosemary Nairne
Talisman 1891
Hon Lewis Wingfield
Talisman 1891
Albert Drew
Talisman 1891
Mrs Pearce
Tamerlano 1982
Philip Prowse
Tamerlano 2006
Gideon Davey
Tannhäuser 1919
Mr M Harwood
Tannhäuser 1921
Mr M Harwood
Tannhäuser 1954
Hamish Wilson
Tannhäuser 1960
M Motley
Tannhäuser 1961
M Motley
Telephone 1970
George Hackett
Telephone 1984
Zack Brown
Theodora 2003
Dunya Ramicová
Threepenny Opera 1981
Neil Murray
Threepenny Opera 1987
Neil Murray
Threepenny Opera 1990
Simon Vincenzi
Tosca 1919
Mr M Harwood
Tosca 1945
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1946
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1947
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1948
Hamish Wilson
Tosca 1952
Casa d'Arte 'Imperia', Milano
Tosca 1957
Michael Whittaker
Tosca 1961
Beatrice Dawson
Tosca 1962
Beatrice Dawson
Tosca 1980
Peter Rice
Tosca 1982
Peter Rice
Tosca 1985
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Tosca 1986
Peter Rice
Tosca 1990
Peter Rice
Tosca 1993
Peter Rice
Tosca 1997
Peter Rice
Tosca 1998
Peter Rice
Tosca 2000
Peter Rice
Tosca 2004
Peter Rice
Tosca 2006
Michael Vale
Tosca 2007
Vyacheslav Okouniev
Tosca 2012
Peter Rice
Tosca 2014
Victoria Glasse Davies
Tosca 2015
Victoria Glasse Davies
Traviata 2001
Franca Squarciapino
Traviata 2001
Alex Reid
Traviata 2009
Tanya McCallin
Traviata 1948
Hamish Wilson
Traviata 1950
Sophie Fedorovitch
Traviata 1954
Casa d'Arte, Roma
Traviata 1957
William Chappell
Traviata 1958
William Chappell
Traviata 1961
Desmond Heeley
Traviata 1963
Desmond Heeley
Traviata 1964
Nancy Anderson
Traviata 1964
Robert Allan
Traviata 1967
Desmond Heeley
Traviata 1969
Alex Reid
Traviata 1970
Alex Reid
Traviata 1970
Alex Reid
Traviata 1971
Alex Reid
Traviata 1971
Alex Reid
Traviata 1973
Alex Reid
Traviata 1974
Alex Reid
Traviata 1976
Jean Nelson
Traviata 1979
Bernard Culshaw
Traviata 1981
Alex Reid
Traviata 1989
Franca Squarciapino
Traviata 1992
Franca Squarciapino
Traviata 1996
Franca Squarciapino
Traviata 1998
Alex Reid
Traviata 1998
Franca Squarciapino
Traviata 2002
Niki Turner
Traviata 2003
John Gunter
Traviata 2005
Natalya Bevzenko-Zynkyna
Traviata 2008
Tanya McCallin
Traviata 2012
Nicky Shaw
Traviata 2013
Annette Gillies
Traviata 2013
Nicky Shaw
Traviata 2017
Tanya McCallin
Trial 2017
Simon Banham
Trial By Jury 1880
Mrs May
Trial By Jury 1880
Mrs Quinton
Trial By Jury 1967
Percy Anderson
Trial By Jury 1990
Rohanna Bryen
Tristan und Isolde 1958
Wieland Wagner
Tristan und Isolde 1973
Maria Bjørnson
Tristan und Isolde 1994
Yannis Kokkos
Tristan und Isolde 1998
Yannis Kokkos
Troilus and Cressida 1955
Malcolm Pride
Trojans 1935
William Henry
Trojans 1969
Sylta Busse Schmückle
Trojans 1972
Sylta Busse Schmückle
Trojans 1990
Antony McDonald
Trojans 1990
Tom Cairns
Trojans 2014
Yannis Kokkos
Trovatore 1856
Mons Nonnon, Paris
Trovatore 1919
Mr M Harwood
Trovatore 1936
Mr M Ray
Trovatore 1954
Casa d'Arte, Roma
Trovatore 1957
Malcolm Pride
Trovatore 1965
Lily Mackay
Trovatore 1965
Margaret Duncan
Trovatore 1985
Kathleen Jones
Trovatore 1986
Michael Yeargan
Trovatore 1992
Tim Hatley
Trovatore 1996
Tim Hatley
Trovatore 1997
Susan Williams
Trovatore 1997
Kathleen Bell
Trovatore 2001
Tim Hatley
Trovatore 2004
Mercé Paloma
Turandot 1952
Leslie Hurry
Turandot 1984
Barbara Lane
Turandot 1996
Paul Steinberg
Turandot 1999
Saburo Teshigawara
Turandot 2004
Alexandr Okun
Turco in Italia 1957
Franco Zeffirelli
Turco in Italia 1971
Emanuele Luzzati
Turing Test 2007
Laura Wallace
Turn of the Screw 1962
John Piper
Turn of the Screw 1970
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1971
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1973
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1975
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1977
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1979
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1986
John Stoddart
Turn of the Screw 1994
Vicki Mortimer
Turn of the Screw 2000
Annabel Lee
Turn of the Screw 2002
Moidele Bickel
Turn of the Screw 2016
Gregor Donnelly
Two Widows 1979
Sue Blane
Two Widows 1979
Maria Bjørnson
Two Widows 1980
Sue Blane
Two Widows 1980
Maria Bjørnson
Two Widows 2008
Tobias Hoheisel
Undertaker 1969
Alex Reid
Valkyrie 1959
Tor Hörlin
Valkyrie 1966
Michael Knight
Valkyrie 1971
Michael Knight
Valkyrie 1972
Michael Knight
Valkyrie 1976
Ralph Koltai
Valkyrie 1991
Nigel Lowery
Valkyrie 2001
Ana Jebens
Valkyrie 2003
Ana Jebens
Vanishing Bridegroom 1990
Richard Hudson
Vanishing Bridegroom 2005
Adrian Linford
Vida breve 1958
Leo Anchóriz
Vie Parisienne 1964
Malcolm Pride
Vie Parisienne 1985
Richard Hudson
Vie Parisienne 1987
Richard Hudson
Viennese Blood 1954
Lambert-Hofer, Vienna
Viennese Blood 1954
Hill Reihs-Gromes Vienna
Vin herbé 2017
Janis Hart
Violins of Saint-Jacques 1967
Peter Rice
Vision of Thérèse 1974
Kerstin Hedeby
Voice of Ariadne 1981
Uschi Köhl
Voix Humaine 1960
Jean Cocteau
War and Peace 2010
Chloe Lamford
Werther 1983
John Conklin
Werther 1986
John Conklin
Werther 2013
Helen Goddard
Whirlpool 1990
Ladislav Vichodil
White 2009
Catherine Deverell
Wildschütz 1958
Alfred Siercke
William Tell 1964
Nancy Anderson
William Tell 1964
Robert Allan
William Tell 1992
Frances Crichton
William Tell 1992
Hazel Elrick
William Tell 1992
Nan Anderson
Wozzeck 1959
Sven Erixson
Wozzeck 1966
Leni Bauer-Ecsy
Wozzeck 1980
David Fielding
Wozzeck 1983
David Fielding
Yeomen of the Guard 1967
Peter Goffin
Zauberflöte 1923
Oliver P Bernard
Zauberflöte 1942
John Armstrong
Zauberflöte 1952
Alfred Siercke
Zauberflöte 1952
Oliver Messel
Zauberflöte 1956
Ita Maximovna
Zauberflöte 1966
Leni Bauer-Ecsy
Zauberflöte 1967
Sam Kirkpatrick
Zauberflöte 1969
Sam Kirkpatrick
Zauberflöte 1970
Alex Reid
Zauberflöte 1971
Alex Reid
Zauberflöte 1971
Emanuele Luzzati
Zauberflöte 1974
Maria Bjørnson
Zauberflöte 1974
Maria Bjørnson
Zauberflöte 1976
Maria Bjørnson
Zauberflöte 1977
Maria Bjørnson
Zauberflöte 1979
Carl Friedrich Oberle
Zauberflöte 1983
Achim Freyer
Zauberflöte 1983
Philip Prowse
Zauberflöte 1985
Philip Prowse
Zauberflöte 1988
Philip Prowse
Zauberflöte 1990
Dunya Ramicová
Zauberflöte 1992
Ken Lee
Zauberflöte 1993
Ken Lee
Zauberflöte 1998
Ken Lee
Zauberflöte 2001
Giles Cadle
Zauberflöte 2001
Thibault Van Craenenbroeck
Zauberflöte 2003
Rae Smith
Zauberflöte 2004
Rae Smith
Zauberflöte 2006
Carla Teti
Zauberflöte 2009
Chloe Lamford
Zauberflöte 2012
Simon Higlett
Zauberflöte 2012
Cordelia Chisholm
Zauberflöte 2014
Chloe Lamford
Zauberflöte 2015
Esther Bialas
Zwerg 1983
Margit Bárdy

© Copyright Opera Scotland 2017

Site by SiteBuddha