Opera Scotland

Lighting

8th Door 2017
Kai Fischer
Actéon 1985
Philippe Arlaud
Admeto 2009
Linus Fellbom
Adventures of Mr Brouček 2010
Lucy Carter
Adventures of Pinocchio 2010
Davy Cunningham
Agrippina 2017
Chris Davey
Agrippina 2017
Ross McCrone
Aïda 1938
William Henry
Aïda 1986
Jim Christie
Aïda 1987
Bruno Boyer
Aïda 1992
Alan Campbell
Aïda 1999
Wolfgang Göbbel
Aïda 2003
Giuseppe di Iorio
Aïda 2004
Giuseppe di Iorio
Aïda 2007
Valeriu Cucarschi
Aida 2014
Valeriu Cucarschi
Aïda 2017
Valeriu Cucarschi
Albert Herring 1965
Colin Graham
Albert Herring 1966
Charles Bristow
Albert Herring 1967
Charles Bristow
Albert Herring 1968
Charles Bristow
Albert Herring 1969
Roger Jackson
Albert Herring 1970
Charles Bristow
Albert Herring 1971
Charles Bristow
Albert Herring 1999
Gerry Corcoran
Albert Herring 2014
Tamsyn Mackay
Alceste 1971
John Cumming
Alceste 1974
Charles Bristow
Alceste 1996
Patrice Trottier
Alcina 1969
George Mully
Alcina 2003
Kevin Murray
Alcina 2016
Lizzy Gunby
Amahl and the Night Viisitors 1968
Stuart Farquhar
Amahl and the Night Visitors 1980
Jim Christie
American Lulu 2013
Guy Hoare
Amour Masqué 2005
Richard Créceveur
Anacréon 1985
Philippe Arlaud
Anamchara 2014
Steven Powles
Anima del Filosofo 1967
Roger Jackson
Anna Bolena 2008
Guy Hoare
Ariadne on Naxos 1969
Charles Bristow
Ariadne on Naxos 1975
John B Read
Ariadne on Naxos 1976
John B Read
Ariadne on Naxos 1977
Charles Bristow
Ariadne on Naxos 1982
Friedewalt Degen
Ariadne on Naxos 1997
Chris Ellis
Ariadne on Naxos 1998
Chris Ellis
Ariadne on Naxos 2003
Mark Doubleday
Ariadne on Naxos 2018
Wolfgang Göbbel
Ariodante 1982
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Ariodante 2016
James Farncombe
Assassin Tree 2006
Henk Danner
Assedio di Calais 1998
Gary Brunton
Assedio di Calais 2013
Ace McCarron
Attila 1972
Giulio Coltelacci
Ballo delle ingrate 1971
James Colclough
Ballo delle Ingrate 2009
Phil Pass
Barbiere di Siviglia 1960
Charles Bristow
Barbiere di Siviglia 1961
Charles Bristow
Barbiere di Siviglia 1966
Charles Bristow
Barbiere di Siviglia 1967
Charles Bristow
Barbiere di Siviglia 1971
Roger Jackson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1972
Roger Jackson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1974
Victor Lockwood
Barbiere di Siviglia 1975
Victor Lockwood
Barbiere di Siviglia 1980
Victor Lockwood
Barbiere di Siviglia 1981
Hans Toelstede
Barbiere di Siviglia 1985
Gerry Jenkinson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1987
Gerry Jenkinson
Barbiere di Siviglia 1987
Alan Campbell
Barbiere di Siviglia 1991
Rory Dempster
Barbiere di Siviglia 1997
Gerry Jenkinson
Barbiere di Siviglia 2007
Mark Jonathan
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
Mark Jonathan
Barbiere di Siviglia 2011
Robert B Dickson
Barbiere di Siviglia 2012
Guy Hoare
Bartered Bride 1962
Charles Bristow
Bartered Bride 1978
Victor Lockwood
Bartered Bride 1985
Alan Campbell
Bear 2016
Ciarán O'Melia
Beggar's Opera 1981
Spike Gaden
Beggar's Opera 1963
Colin Graham
Beggar's Opera 1974
John Middleton
Belle Hélène 1963
Neville Currier
Belle Hélène 1965
Neville Currier
Belle Hélène 1967
Neville Currier
Belle Hélène 1968
Neville Currier
Belle Hélène 1995
Hervé Audibert
Belle Helene 2017
Gordon Hughes
Betrothal in a Monastery 1990
Pavel Volbenkov
Betrothal in a Monastery 1997
Kevin Fitzsimons
Betrothal in a Monastery 2012
Simon Corder
Billy Budd 1952
Michael Northern
Billy Budd 1987
Nick Chelton
Billy Budd 1992
Nick Chelton
Billy Budd 2016
Thomas C Hase
Bitter Sweet 1988
Nick Chelton
Bliss 2010
Colin Alexander
Bliss 2010
Nigel Levings
Bluebeard 1966
Charles Bristow
Bluebeard 1969
Charles Bristow
Bohème 2010
Heather Carson
Bohème 1967
Charles Bristow
Bohème 1974
Charles Bristow
Bohème 1975
Charles Bristow
Bohème 1976
Charles Bristow
Bohème 1979
Charles Bristow
Bohème 1984
Alan Campbell
Bohème 1988
Robert Bryan
Bohème 1989
Robert Bryan
Bohème 1991
Robert Bryan
Bohème 1993
Robert Bryan
Bohème 1995
Zerlina Hughes
Bohème 1997
Simon Mills
Bohème 1999
Ace McCarron
Bohème 2001
Paul Need
Bohème 2002
Paul Need
Bohème 2004
Heather Carson
Bohème 2015
Mark Howland
Bohème 2016
Tom Turner
Bohème 2016
Matt Wilson
Bohème 2016
James Thomas
Bohème 2016
Laura Hawkins
Bohème 2017
Richard Williamson
Bohème 2017
Guy Simard
Bohème 2017
Valeriu Cucarschi
Bohème 2017
Urs Schönebaum
Boris Godunov 1965
Charles Bristow
Boris Godunov 1968
Charles Bristow
Boris Godunov 1974
Charles Bristow
Broken Strings 1998
Giuseppe di Iorio
Cambiale di matrimonio 1984
Ian Somerville
Cambiale di matrimonio 1985
Ian Somerville
Candide 1981
Brian Harris
Candide 1988
Davy Cunningham
Capriccio 1985
Alan Campbell
Capriccio 2007
Hans Toelstede
Capuleti e i Montecchi 1967
Roger Jackson
Carmen 1947
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1948
Hamish Wilson
Carmen 1963
Charles Bristow
Carmen 1964
Charles Bristow
Carmen 1965
Ian Mennie
Carmen 1972
Charles Bristow
Carmen 1977
Piero Faggioni
Carmen 1977
Victor Lockwood
Carmen 1978
Victor Lockwood
Carmen 1982
Jim Christie
Carmen 1986
Nick Chelton
Carmen 1991
Gary Brunton
Carmen 1991
Nick Chelton
Carmen 1991
Alan Campbell
Carmen 1997
Gary Brunton
Carmen 1999
Gerry Corcoran
Carmen 1999
Christophe Forey
Carmen 2005
Valeriu Cucarschi
Carmen 2005
Sergey Jakovsky
Carmen 2006
Christophe Forey
Carmen 2007
Valeri Danilciuc
Carmen 2012
George Cort
Carmen 2014
Mike Pendlowski
Carmen 2015
Christophe Forey
Carmen 2015
Robert B Dickson
Carmen 2016
Valeriu Cucarschi
Carmen 2016
Nelli Svatova
Carmen 2016
Josh Pharo
Carousel 2015
Bruno Poet
Catiline Conspiracy 1974
Charles Bristow
Catiline Conspiracy 1978
Charles Bristow
Cavalleria Rusticana 1972
John B Read
Cavalleria Rusticana 1973
Jim Christie
Cavalleria Rusticana 1980
James Leadbetter
Cavalleria Rusticana 1989
Alan Campbell
Cavalleria Rusticana 1996
Brian Forbes
Cavalleria Rusticana 1999
Alan Campbell
Cavalleria Rusticana 2007
Philip Gladwell
Cavalleria Rusticana 2009
Gordon Hughes
Cendrillon 2006
Colin Grenfell
Cenerentola 1965
Charles Bristow
Cenerentola 1967
Charles Bristow
Cenerentola 1969
Colin Graham
Cenerentola 1970
Colin Graham
Cenerentola 1971
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Cenerentola 2005
Keith Benson
Cenerentola 2007
Johanna Town
Cenerentola 2008
Johanna Town
Cenerentola 2014
Eric Blosse
Cenerentola 2017
Matthew Haskins
China Doll 2015
Joshua Lucas
Christmas Eve 1991
Valery Leventhal
Chulapona 1989
Eric Teunis
Clemency 2012
Jon Clark
Clemency 2012
Warren Letton
Clemenza di Tito 1970
George Mully
Clemenza di Tito 1981
Hans Toelstede
Clemenza di Tito 1991
Peter Kaczorowski
Clemenza di Tito 2011
Guy Hoare
Clemenza di Tito 2014
Richard Howell
Columba 1981
Toby McLauchlan
Comte Ory 1969
Charles Bristow
Confessions of a Justified Sinner 1976
Victor Lockwood
Così fan tutte 1964
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1966
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1967
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1969
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1972
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1975
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1980
Wilhelm Derichs
Così fan tutte 1981
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1981
Alan Campbell
Così fan tutte 1982
Charles Bristow
Così fan tutte 1982
Alan Campbell
Così fan tutte 1988
Simon Sewell
Così fan tutte 1988
Christopher Toulmin
Così fan tutte 1990
Franz Peter David
Così fan tutte 1992
Ben Ormerod
Così fan tutte 1996
Giuseppe di Iorio
Così fan tutte 1998
Zerlina Hughes
Così fan tutte 2001
Zerlina Hughes
Così fan tutte 2002
Zerlina Hughes
Così fan tutte 2005
Aideen Malone
Così fan tutte 2008
Paul Need
Così fan tutte 2009
Franck Brigel
Così fan tutte 2009
Paule Constable
Così fan tutte 2013
Ace McCarron
Cosi fan tutte 2015
Stephen Powles
Così fan tutte 2016
Nicolas Faucheux
Così fan tutte 2016
Davy Cunningham
Così fan tutte 2016
Dominique Bruguière
Count of Luxembourg 2014
Gordon Hughes
Cunning Little Vixen 1980
Nick Chelton
Cunning Little Vixen 1982
Nick Chelton
Cunning Little Vixen 1991
Nick Chelton
Cunning Little Vixen 1997
Nick Chelton
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Ian Jones
Cunning Little Vixen 2015
Tom Sulat
Cunning Little Vixen 2017
Victor Labarthe d'Arnoux
Curlew River 1994
Gerry Corcoran
Dalibor 1970
Josef Svoboda
Dalibor 1998
Davy Cunningham
David et Jonathas 2012
Franck Evin
Death in Venice 1973
John B Read
Death in Venice 1983
Jean-Philippe Roy
Death in Venice 1988
Alan Campbell
Death of a Scientist 2009
Andrew Storer
Death of Klinghoffer 2005
Chahine Yavroyan
Devil Inside 2016
Ace McCarron
Dialogues des Carmélites 2001
Adam Crosthwaite
Dialogues des Carmélites 1992
Gary Brunton
Dido and Aeneas 1971
George Mully
Dido and Aeneas 1978
Robert Bryan
Dido and Aeneas 2009
Phil Pass
Dido and Aeneas 2012
Imogen Clark
Dido and Aeneas 2013
Joachim Klein
Dido and Aeneas 2015
Simon Hayes
Dido and Aeneas 2017
Kate Bonney
Doctor Miracle 2016
Callum Farquhar
Don Carlos 1998
Vinicio Cieli
Don Carlos 1998
John Charlton
Don Carlos 2000
Pete McGlone
Don Carlos 2005
Nigel Levings
Don Giovanni 1964
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1965
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1965
William Bundy
Don Giovanni 1968
Jim Christie
Don Giovanni 1968
Jim Ross
Don Giovanni 1968
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1970
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1971
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1973
John B Read
Don Giovanni 1974
John B Read
Don Giovanni 1975
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1976
Victor Lockwood
Don Giovanni 1976
Charles Bristow
Don Giovanni 1979
Nick Chelton
Don Giovanni 1985
Nick Chelton
Don Giovanni 1989
Torkel Blomkvist
Don Giovanni 1990
Simon Sewell
Don Giovanni 1992
Ian Somerville
Don Giovanni 1995
Geraint Pughe
Don Giovanni 2001
Davy Cunningham
Don Giovanni 2006
Peter Mumford
Don Giovanni 2008
Guy Hoare
Don Giovanni 2013
Mark Jonathan
Don Giovanni 2016
Guy Hoare
Don Pasquale 1967
Charles Bristow
Don Pasquale 1972
Charles Bristow
Don Pasquale 1973
Charles Bristow
Don Pasquale 1976
Charles Bristow
Don Pasquale 1977
Charles Bristow
Don Pasquale 1999
Jeanine Davies
Don Pasquale 2010
Matt Haskins
Don Pasquale 2014
Guy Simard
Due Foscari 1993
Alan Burrett
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1972
Robert Ornbo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1990
Paul Pyant
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 1993
Robert Thomson
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2004
André Diot
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2013
Joachim Klein
Duke Bluebeard's Castle 2017
Kai Fischer
Egisto 1982
Allen Charles Klein
Egisto 1984
Allen Charles Klein
Elegy for Young Lovers 1970
Charles Bristow
Elegy for Young Lovers 1974
Charles Bristow
Elegy for Young Lovers 1975
Charles Bristow
Elisabetta, Regina d' Inghilterra 1972
Gaetano Pompa
Elisir d'amore 1984
Victor Lockwood
Elisir d'amore 1994
Michael Calf
Elisir d'amore 2000
Gerry Jenkinson
Elisir d'amore 2009
Gerry Jenkinson
Elisir d'amore 2015
Laura Hawkins
Elisir d'amore 2016
Mark Howland
English Cat 1987
Ralf Grafeneder
English Cat 1987
Joachim Klein
Entführung aus dem Serail 1963
Charles Bristow
Entführung aus dem Serail 1964
Charles Bristow
Entführung aus dem Serail 1965
Charles Bristow
Entführung aus dem Serail 1971
Willi Rosumek
Entführung aus dem Serail 1972
Charles Bristow
Entführung aus dem Serail 1978
Victor Lockwood
Entführung aus dem Serail 1982
Victor Lockwood
Entführung aus dem Serail 1987
Victor Lockwood
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Guy Hoare
Entführung aus dem Serail 2007
Andreas Grüter
Ernani 1967
Charles Bristow
Ernani 1981
Jim Christie
Erwartung 1993
Robert Thomson
Erwartung 2004
André Diot
Étoile 1974
James Thomerson
Étoile 1994
Rick Fisher
Eugene Onegin 1979
Nick Chelton
Eugene Onegin 1980
Nick Chelton
Eugene Onegin 1981
Nick Chelton
Eugene Onegin 1988
Alan Campbell
Eugene Onegin 1991
Pavel Volbenkov
Eugene Onegin 1993
Alan Campbell
Eugene Onegin 2004
Simon Mills
Eugene Onegin 2007
Guy Hoare
Eugene Onegin 2008
David Howe
Eugene Onegin 2012
Daniel Murfin
Eugene Onegin 2012
Guy Hoare
Eugene Onegin 2016
Mike Pendlowski
Eugene Onegin 2018
Fabiana Piccioli
Fairy Queen 1972
John Cumming
Falstaff 2008
Ben Ormerod
Falstaff 1966
Charles Bristow
Falstaff 1976
Charles Bristow
Falstaff 1977
Charles Bristow
Falstaff 1991
Robert Bryan
Falstaff 1993
Robert Bryan
Falstaff 2005
Colin Grenfell
Fanciulla del West 1963
Charles Bristow
Fanciulla del West 1964
Charles Bristow
Fanny Robin 1978
Victor Lockwood
Faust 1964
Charles Bristow
Faust 1966
Charles Bristow
Faust 2015
Mike Pendlowski
Fennimore and Gerda 1983
Peter Kaczorowski
Fiddler on the Roof 1979
Victor Lockwood
Fiddler on the Roof 1986
Alan Campbell
Fidelio 1977
Charles Bristow
Fidelio 1970
Charles Bristow
Fidelio 1974
Charles Bristow
Fidelio 1984
Alan Campbell
Fidelio 1990
Keith Benson
Fidelio 1991
Peter Kaczorowski
Fidelio 1994
Peter Mumford
Fidelio 2005
Peter Mumford
Fidelio 2013
Marco Filibeck
Fiery Angel 1970
Josef Svoboda
Fledermaus 1968
Charles Bristow
Fledermaus 1975
Charles Bristow
Fledermaus 1976
Charles Bristow
Fledermaus 1979
Charles Bristow
Fledermaus 1979
Victor Lockwood
Fledermaus 1981
Victor Lockwood
Fledermaus 1988
Davy Cunningham
Fledermaus 1989
Davy Cunningham
Fledermaus 1990
Davy Cunningham
Fledermaus 1997
Hugh Vanstone
Fledermaus 2002
Gerry Jenkinson
Fledermaus 2003
Mark Doubleday
Fledermaus 2006
Valeriu Cucarschi
Fledermaus 2006
Emma Banwell
Fledermaus 2006
Jenny Cane
Fledermaus 2007
Jenny Cane
Fledermaus 2017
Kieran Kenning
Fliegende Holländer 1965
Charles Bristow
Fliegende Holländer 1966
Charles Bristow
Fliegende Holländer 1968
Wieland Wagner
Fliegende Holländer 1987
Nick Chelton
Fliegende Holländer 2013
James Farncombe
Flight 2018
Richard Howell
Florentinische Tragödie 1983
Gerhard Kretschmer
Florentinische Tragödie 1983
Jürgen Zoch
Force of Destiny 1969
Charles Bristow
Force of Destiny 1990
Davy Cunningham
Force of Destiny 1995
Davy Cunningham
Frau ohne Schatten 2011
Sergei Lukin
Frau ohne Schatten 2011
Tim Mitchell
Freischütz 1965
Charles Bristow
Friend of the People 1999
Heather Carson
From the House of the Dead 1987
Chris Ellis
Full Circle 1968
Charles Bristow
Full Circle 1968
Charles Bristow
Gazza Ladra 1966
Charles Bristow
Genoveva 2000
Paul Pyant
Ghost Patrol 2012
Ace McCarron
Gianni Schicchi 1969
Ferdinando Ghelli
Gianni Schicchi 1980
Jim Christie
Gianni Schicchi 2007
Matthew Eagland
Gianni Schicchi 2011
Guy Hoare
Gioconda 1984
Brian Forbes
Giulio Cesare in Egitto 1992
Chris Ellis
Gloriana 1967
Charles Bristow
Gloriana 1989
Gary Brunton
Golden Cockerel 1975
Charles Bristow
Golden Cockerel 1976
Charles Bristow
Golden Cockerel 1977
Charles Bristow
Golden Cockerel 1979
Charles Bristow
Golden Cockerel 1983
Alan Campbell
Gondoliers 1968
Roger Jackson
Gondoliers 1969
Roger Jackson
Götterdämmerung 1968
Charles Bristow
Götterdämmerung 1971
Charles Bristow
Götterdämmerung 1972
Robert Ornbo
Götterdämmerung 1976
Robert Ornbo
Götterdämmerung 2003
Peter Mumford
Greek 2011
Ace McCarron
Greek 2017
Matthew Richardson
Greek 2018
Matthew Richardson
H M S Pinafore 1987
Mick Hughes
H M S Pinafore 1987
Colin Scott
H M S Pinafore 1990
Paul Pyant
Hansel and Gretel 1964
Charles Bristow
Hansel and Gretel 1966
Charles Bristow
Hansel and Gretel 1978
Victor Lockwood
Hansel and Gretel 1983
Alan Campbell
Hansel and Gretel 1996
Paul Pyant
Hansel and Gretel 1998
Paul Pyant
Hansel and Gretel 2012
Mark Doubleday
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Sam Williams
Hansel and Gretel 2017
Matthew Haskins
Happy Story 2009
Andrew Storer
Hedda Gabler 1985
Matthew Richardson
Hermiston 1975
Robert Ornbo
Hérodiade 1990
Jeremy Webber
Heure Espagnole 1963
Charles Bristow
Heure Espagnole 2007
Matthew Eagland
Hirda 2015
Francis Stevenson
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1983
Robert Bryan
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 1996
Ace McCarron
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
Emma Geddes
Idomeneo, Re di Creta 2003
James F Ingalls
Impresario 2016
Callum Farquhar
In the Locked Room 2012
Ace McCarron
Incoronazione di Poppea 1973
Howard Eldridge
Incoronazione di Poppea 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Incoronazione di Poppea 1992
Gary Brunton
Incoronazione di Poppea 2005
Robbie Fraser
Incoronazione di Poppea 2012
Grant Anderson
Incoronazione di Poppea 2014
Tom Boucher
Incoronazione di Poppea 2017
Rick Fisher
Inés de Castro 1996
Paule Constable
Inés de Castro 1999
Paule Constable
Inés de Castro 2001
Paule Constable
Inés de Castro 2015
Kai Fischer
Intermezzo 1986
Alan Campbell
Intermezzo 2011
Matthias Hönig
Iolanta 1992
Ian Somerville
Iolanthe 1962
Charles Bristow
Iolanthe 1986
Nick Chelton
Iolanthe 1988
Alan Campbell
Iolanthe 1995
Nick Chelton
Iphigenia in Tauris 1979
Nick Chelton
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Stephen Sinclair
Iphigenia in Tauris 2015
Callum Noble
Iris Murder 2016
Mark Doubleday
Italiana in Algeri 1968
Charles Bristow
Italiana in Algeri 1976
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Italiana in Algeri 2009
Tony Rabbit
Jacobin 1995
Chris Ellis
Jan Tait and the Bear 2016
Oliver Gorman
Jenůfa 1974
Harry Norlén
Jenůfa 1977
Victor Lockwood
Jenůfa 1978
Victor Lockwood
Jenůfa 1989
John Waterhouse
Jenůfa 2006
Aideen Malone
Jenůfa 2015
Mark Jonathan
Juha 1987
Simo Järvinen
Julietta 2003
Davy Cunningham
Kaspar Hauser - Child of Europe 2010
Mark Doubleday
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Guy Hoare
Kátya Kabanová 2010
Johanna Town
Kátya Kabanová 1978
Erich Falk
Kátya Kabanová 1979
Victor Lockwood
Kátya Kabanová 1993
Alan Burrett
Kátya Kabanová 1999
Davy Cunningham
Kátya Kabanová 2009
Johanna Town
Khovanshchina 1962
Dušan Ševic
Knot Garden 2005
Giuseppe di Iorio
Król Roger 2008
Marc Heinz
Lady from the Sea 2012
Warren Letton
Lakmé 1999
Martin Butler
Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh 1995
Vladimir Lukasevich
Leper's Flute 1926
Oliver P Bernard
Letters of a Love Betrayed 2009
Ace McCarron
Lied der Nacht 2017
Thomas Henderson
Life with an Idiot 1995
Paule Constable
Lighthouse 1980
Mick Hughes
Lightning-Rod Man 2009
Andrew Storer
Lohengrin 1966
Wieland Wagner
Love for Three Oranges 2009
John Clark
Love for Three Oranges 1962
Dušan Ševic
Love for Three Oranges 1989
Colin Smith
Love for Three Oranges 1989
Peter Davison
Lucia di Lammermoor 1981
Charles Bristow
Lucia di Lammermoor 1974
Charles Bristow
Lucia di Lammermoor 1961
Franco Zeffirelli
Lucia di Lammermoor 1975
Charles Bristow
Lucia di Lammermoor 1980
Jim Christie
Lucia di Lammermoor 1980
Peter Kennedy
Lucia di Lammermoor 2002
Pete McGlone
Lucia di Lammermoor 2007
Wayne Dowdeswell
Lulu 1966
Wolfgang Frauendienst
Lulu 1975
Filippo Sanjust
Lulu 1987
John Bury
Lustige Witwe 1973
Charles Bristow
Lustige Witwe 1974
Charles Bristow
Lustige Witwe 1976
Charles Bristow
Lustige Witwe 1977
Charles Bristow
Lustige Witwe 1989
Gerry Jenkinson
Lustige Witwe 2004
Tina MacHugh
Lustige Witwe 2005
Phil Bentley
Lustige Witwe 2005
Christophe Forey
Lustige Witwe 2008
Simon Mills
Lustigen Weiber von Windsor 2013
Roy Herd
Macbeth 1969
John Middleton
Macbeth 1969
Robert Cairns
Macbeth 1969
Magda Dey
Macbeth 1976
Nick Chelton
Macbeth 1977
Nick Chelton
Macbeth 1995
Brian Forbes
Macbeth 1998
Gary Brunton
Macbeth 1999
Dominique Bruguière
Macbeth 2000
Dominique Bruguière
Macbeth 2005
Bruno Poet
Macbeth 2014
Warren Letton
Macbeth 2017
Cristian Zucaro
Madam Butterfly 1980
Victor Lockwood
Madam Butterfly 1962
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1965
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1965
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1966
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1968
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1969
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1973
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1976
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1978
Charles Bristow
Madam Butterfly 1987
Bruno Boyer
Madam Butterfly 1990
Alan Campbell
Madam Butterfly 1991
Alan Campbell
Madam Butterfly 1994
Bruno Boyer
Madam Butterfly 1994
Michael P Wilson
Madam Butterfly 1995
Michael P Wilson
Madam Butterfly 1995
Bruno Boyer
Madam Butterfly 2000
Paule Constable
Madam Butterfly 2002
Paule Constable
Madam Butterfly 2005
Vyacheslav Usherenko
Madam Butterfly 2006
Valeriu Cucarschi
Madam Butterfly 2007
Paule Constable
Madam Butterfly 2008
Valeri Danilciuc
Madam Butterfly 2012
Valeri Danilciuc
Madam Butterfly 2014
Paule Constable
Madam Butterfly 2014
Robert B Dickson
Madam Butterfly 2015
Valeriu Cucarschi
Madam Butterfly 2016
Nelli Svatova
Magic Fountain 1999
Paul Pyant
Mahagonny 1986
Alan Campbell
Maid of Orleans 1990
Pavel Volbenkov
Makropulos Case 1981
Nick Chelton
Makropulos Case 1993
Nick Chelton
Makropulos Case 1998
Wolfgang Göbbel
Makropulos Case 2012
Bruno Poet
Malheurs d'Orphée 2017
Davy Cunningham
Mamelles de Tirésias 2015
Simon Hayes
Manon 2009
Guy Simard
Manon Lescaut 1982
Robert Bryan
Maria Stuarda 1969
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Maria Stuarda 1991
Simon Corder
Maria Stuarda 1994
Davy Cunningham
Maria Stuarda 2005
Aideen Malone
Maria Stuarda 2015
Tom Turner
Maritana 1889
Mr Beattie
Marriage 1982
André Tammes
Martha 1981
Sandy Gammack
Martha 2004
Simon Gane
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Charles Bristow
Mary, Queen of Scots 1977
Victor Lockwood
Masked Ball 1965
Charles Bristow
Masked Ball 1975
Charles Bristow
Masked Ball 1991
Brian Forbes
Masnadieri 1998
Howard Harrison
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1976
Charles Bristow
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1977
Charles Bristow
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1977
Victor Lockwood
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1978
Charles Bristow
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1978
Victor Lockwood
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
Charles Bristow
Mastersingers of Nuremberg 1983
Victor Lockwood
Matrimonio segreto 1980
Wilhelm Derichs
Matrimonio segreto 2008
Johanna Town
Mavra 2016
Ciarán O'Melia
Mazeppa 2006
Japhy Weideman
Mazeppa 2006
Duane Schuler
Medium 1984
John McLain
Midsummer Marriage 1988
Ian Somerville
Midsummer Night's Dream 1972
Michael Outhwaite
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Aideen Malone
Midsummer Night's Dream 1973
Michael Outhwaite
Midsummer Night's Dream 1976
Victor Lockwood
Midsummer Night's Dream 1979
Victor Lockwood
Midsummer Night's Dream 1980
Victor Lockwood
Midsummer Night's Dream 1982
Victor Lockwood
Midsummer Night's Dream 2001
Philip Dexter
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Colin Bell
Midsummer Night's Dream 2004
Cathie Boyd
Midsummer Night's Dream 2010
Matt Haskins
Midsummer Night's Dream 2010
Aideen Malone
Midsummer Night's Dream 2013
Bruno Poet
Midsummer Night's Dream 2013
Warren Letton
Mikado 1963
Charles Bristow
Mikado 1986
Stephen Watson
Mikado 1989
Paul Pyant
Mikado 1990
Paul Pyant
Mikado 2005
Leigh Mulpeter
Mikado 2016
Mark Jonathan
Mines of Sulphur 1965
Charles Bristow
Minotaur 2004
Davy Cunningham
Mlada 1990
Pavel Volbenkov
Monster 2002
Ace McCarron
Montezuma 2010
Carsten Sander
Music Oft Hath Such a Charm. 2016
Andrew May
Nabucco 1967
Sandy Weir
Nabucco 1967
Ian Mennie
Nabucco 1983
Brian Forbes
Nabucco 1993
Brian Forbes
Nabucco 2005
Valeriu Cucarschi
Nabucco 2007
Valeri Danilciuc
Nabucco 2007
Mike Brown
Nabucco 2017
Valeriu Cucarschi
New Year 1990
Paul Pyant
Night at the Chinese Opera 2008
Jenny Cane
Night Flight 1963
Charles Bristow
Nixon in China 1988
James F Ingalls
Nixon in China 1988
Michael Lincoln
Norma 1993
Simon Tapping
Norma 1997
Davy Cunningham
Noyes Fludde 1991
Ace McCarron
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Aideen Malone
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Mark Jonathan
Nozze di Figaro 1965
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1966
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1968
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1972
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1973
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1975
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1976
Charles Bristow
Nozze di Figaro 1977
Victor Lockwood
Nozze di Figaro 1980
Victor Lockwood
Nozze di Figaro 1986
Paul Pyant
Nozze di Figaro 1987
Paul Pyant
Nozze di Figaro 1992
Paul Pyant
Nozze di Figaro 1995
Paul Pyant
Nozze di Figaro 1999
Paul Pyant
Nozze di Figaro 2000
Paul Pyant
Nozze di Figaro 2004
Colin Grenfell
Nozze di Figaro 2005
Jennifer Tipton
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Matt Haskins
Nozze di Figaro 2010
Mark Doubleday
Nozze di Figaro 2015
Richard Howell
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Mark Jonathan
Nozze di Figaro 2016
Robert B Dickson
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Mark Jonathan
Nozze di Figaro 2017
Robert B Dickson
Oberon 1985
Nick Chelton
Oberon 1986
Mark Henderson
Oedipus Rex 1972
Robert Ornbo
Oedipus Rex 1989
Davy Cunningham
Oedipus Rex 1990
Davy Cunningham
Oedipus Rex 2002
Alain Lortie
Opera Scenes 3 2016
Davy Cunningham
Orfeo 1977
Nick Chelton
Orfeo 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Orfeo 2017
Rick Fisher
Orfeo ed Euridice 1967
Charles Bristow
Orfeo ed Euridice 1979
Charles Bristow
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
Simon Sewell
Orfeo ed Euridice 1993
Mark Jonathan
Orfeo ed Euridice 1994
Mark Jonathan
Orfeo ed Euridice 2002
Christophe Forey
Orfeo ed Euridice 2003
Christophe Forey
Orfeo ed Euridice 2004
Henk Danner
Orfeo ed Euridice 2015
Mark Jonathan
Orion 1984
Robert Bryan
Orlando 1985
Paul Pyant
Orlando 2011
Anna Watson
Orphée aux Enfers 1961
Charles Bristow
Orphée aux Enfers 1965
Charles Bristow
Orphée aux Enfers 1967
Charles Bristow
Orphée aux Enfers 2011
Giuseppe di Iorio
Otello 1963
Charles Bristow
Otello 1964
Charles Bristow
Otello 1967
Charles Bristow
Otello 1972
Charles Bristow
Otello 1975
Charles Bristow
Otello 1976
Charles Bristow
Otello 1977
Charles Bristow
Otello 1996
Gary Brunton
Owen Wingrave 2014
Ian Scott
Owen Wingrave 2016
Alex Kilgour
Pagliacci 1972
John B Read
Pagliacci 1973
Jim Christie
Pagliacci 1980
James Leadbetter
Pagliacci 1989
Alan Campbell
Pagliacci 1996
Brian Forbes
Pagliacci 1999
Alan Campbell
Pagliacci 2007
Philip Gladwell
Pagliacci 2009
Gordon Hughes
Pagliacci 2013
Mike Pendlowski
Parsifal 2000
Christophe Forey
Parsifal 2002
Joachim Barth
Patience 1969
Charles Bristow
Pearl Fishers 1981
Mark Henderson
Pearl Fishers 1982
Mark Henderson
Pearl Fishers 1983
Mark Henderson
Pearl Fishers 1988
Paul Pyant
Pelléas and Mélisande 1962
Charles Bristow
Pelléas and Mélisande 1972
Charles Bristow
Pelléas and Mélisande 1973
Charles Bristow
Pelléas and Mélisande 1975
Charles Bristow
Pelléas and Mélisande 1978
Charles Bristow
Pelléas and Mélisande 1979
Charles Bristow
Pelléas and Mélisande 1985
Pierre Strosser
Pelléas and Mélisande 2004
David Finn
Pelléas and Mélisande 2005
Robbie Fraser
Pelléas and Mélisande 2017
Paule Constable
Périchole 1988
Steve Kemp
Peter Grimes 1968
Charles Bristow
Peter Grimes 1973
Charles Bristow
Peter Grimes 1980
John B Read
Peter Grimes 1994
Chris Ellis
Peter Grimes 1997
Victor Lockwood
Pietra del paragone 1982
Gianni Mantovanini
Pilgrim's Progress 1952
Hal Burton
Pimpinone 1971
James Colclough
Pirates of Penzance 1990
Paul Pyant
Pirates of Penzance 2013
Colin Grenfell
Platée 1997
James F Ingalls
Porgy and Bess 2009
Declan Randall
Porgy and Bess 2010
Vincent Paoli
Porgy and Bess 2012
Kobus Rossouw
Postman Always Rings Twice 1983
Peter Kaczorowski
Prince Igor 1962
Dušan Ševic
Puritani 2001
Martin Palmer
Queen of Spades 1990
Peter Kennedy
Queen of Spades 1998
Patrice Trottier
Rake's Progress 1967
Charles Bristow
Rake's Progress 1969
Charles Bristow
Rake's Progress 1971
Roger Jackson
Rake's Progress 2012
David Finn
Rape of Lucretia 1963
Colin Graham
Rape of Lucretia 1976
Victor Lockwood
Rape of Lucretia 1977
Victor Lockwood
Rape of Lucretia 1978
Victor Lockwood
Rape of Lucretia 2010
Daniel Murfin
Rape of Lucretia 2012
Grant Anderson
Regina 1991
Jean Kalman
Remembrance Day 2009
Andrew Storer
Return of Ulysses 1978
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Return of Ulysses 2013
Christopher Gowling
Rheingold 1967
Charles Bristow
Rheingold 1971
Charles Bristow
Rheingold 1976
Robert Ornbo
Rheingold 1989
David Lovett
Rheingold 2000
Wolfgang Göbbel
Rheingold 2003
Wolfgang Göbbel
Rigoletto 1979
Robert Bryan
Rigoletto 2011
Tony Rabbit
Rigoletto 1968
Charles Bristow
Rigoletto 1969
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto 1973
Jim Christie
Rigoletto 1980
Robert Bryan
Rigoletto 1984
Alan Campbell
Rigoletto 1987
Petri Pylkkö
Rigoletto 1997
Andy Phillips
Rigoletto 2003
Davy Cunningham
Rinaldo 2006
James Gardner
Rodelinda 1992
Donald Fraser
Rodelinda 2000
Simon Corder
Rodelinda 2013
Mark Howland
Roi malgré lui 1994
Paul Pyant
Rondine 2006
Colin Smith
Rondine 2014
Oliver Gorman
Rosenkavalier 1974
Charles Bristow
Rosenkavalier 1971
Charles Bristow
Rosenkavalier 1978
Charles Bristow
Rosenkavalier 1999
Tina MacHugh
Rosenkavalier 2002
Tina MacHugh
Rosenkavalier 2006
Paule Constable
Rosenkavalier 2006
Clare O'Donoghue
Ruddigore 2012
Anna Watson
Rusalka 1964
Josef Svoboda
Rusalka 2016
Wolfgang Göbbel
Saint of Bleecker Street 2006
Gordon Hughes
Salome 1952
Sydney T Cheney
Salome 1975
Wieland Wagner
Salome 1990
André Diot
Salome 1993
Clive Pleasance
Salome 2000
André Diot
Samson and Delilah 1964
Charles Bristow
Samson and Delilah 1966
Charles Bristow
Samson and Delilah 1967
Charles Bristow
Samson and Delilah 1997
Wolfgang Göbbel
Savitri 1978
Victor Lockwood
Schauspieldirektor 2012
Christopher Nairne (2)
Semele 1969
Alex Robertson
Semele 1973
John Cumming
Semele 1994
Gary Brunton
Semele 2005
Giuseppe di Iorio
Semiramide 2011
Lothar Baumgarte
Serva Padrona 1971
George Mully
Seven Deadly Sins 2011
Grahame Gardner
Seven Deadly Sins 2013
Grahame Gardner
Show Boat 1991
Robert Bryan
Siegfried 1971
Charles Bristow
Siegfried 1976
Robert Ornbo
Siegfried 2002
Peter Mumford
Siegfried 2003
Peter Mumford
Signor Bruschino 1969
Gianni Vagnetti
Silken Ladder 1984
Ian Somerville
Silken Ladder 1985
Ian Somerville
Silken Ladder 1989
Toby McLauchlan
Simon Boccanegra 1978
Victor Lockwood
Simon Boccanegra 1979
Victor Lockwood
Simon Boccanegra 2013
Ace McCarron
Sir John in Love 1982
Julian Sleath
Sir John in Love 2015
Johanna Town
Snatched by the Gods 1998
Giuseppe di Iorio
Snow Maiden 2017
Matthew Haskins
Soldier's Tale 1967
Charles Bristow
Soldier's Tale 1968
Charles Bristow
Sonnambula 1957
Luchino Visconti
Sorcerer 2010
Guy Dickens
Straniera 1972
Marcel Escoffier
Street Scene 1989
Paul Pyant
Street Scene 2011
Jon Clark
Suor Angelica 2013
Mike Pendlowski
Suor Angelica 2016
Mark Doubleday
Tabarro 2011
Guy Hoare
Tabarro 2016
Mark Doubleday
Tales of Hoffmann 1986
Matthew Richardson
Tales of Hoffmann 1998
Trudi Buick
Tales of Hoffmann 2011
Mike Pendlowski
Tales of Hoffmann 2015
Gordon Hughes
Tamerlano 1982
Gerry Jenkinson
Tamerlano 2006
Giuseppe di Iorio
Telephone 1984
John McLain
Threepenny Opera 1990
David Lawrence
Tosca 1980
Mark Henderson
Tosca 1982
Mark Henderson
Tosca 1986
Alan Campbell
Tosca 1990
Alan Campbell
Tosca 1993
Alan Campbell
Tosca 1997
Alan Campbell
Tosca 1998
Alan Campbell
Tosca 2000
Alan Campbell
Tosca 2006
Aideen Malone
Tosca 2012
Robert B Dickson
Tosca 2017
Mark Howland
Traviata 2001
Chris Ellis
Traviata 2009
Jennifer Tipton
Traviata 1970
Charles Bristow
Traviata 1971
Charles Bristow
Traviata 1973
Charles Bristow
Traviata 1974
Charles Bristow
Traviata 1979
Nick Chelton
Traviata 1979
Victor Lockwood
Traviata 1981
Victor Lockwood
Traviata 1989
Bruno Boyer
Traviata 1992
Alan Campbell
Traviata 1996
Michael P Wilson
Traviata 1998
Michael P Wilson
Traviata 2003
Robin Carter
Traviata 2005
Vyacheslav Usherenko
Traviata 2008
Jennifer Tipton
Traviata 2012
Mark Jonathan
Traviata 2013
George Cort
Traviata 2013
Mark Jonathan
Traviata 2017
Jennifer Tipton
Traviata 2017
Stephen Powles
Trial 2017
Ace McCarron
Trial By Jury 1990
Paul Pyant
Tristan und Isolde 1973
Robert Ornbo
Tristan und Isolde 1994
Guido Levi
Tristan und Isolde 1994
Michael Spray
Tristan und Isolde 1998
Guido Levi
Tristan und Isolde 1998
Michael Spray
Trojans 1969
Charles Bristow
Trojans 1972
Charles Bristow
Trojans 1990
Peter Mumford
Trojans 2014
Vinicio Cieli
Trovatore 1985
Brian Forbes
Trovatore 1986
John Waterhouse
Trovatore 1992
Ben Ormerod
Trovatore 1996
Ben Ormerod
Trovatore 1997
Donald Munro
Trovatore 2001
Davy Cunningham
Trovatore 2015
Robert B Dickson
Turandot 1984
Nick Chelton
Turandot 1996
Heather Carson
Turco in Italia 1971
Robert Ornbo
Turing Test 2007
David Pammenter
Turn of the Screw 1970
Charles Bristow
Turn of the Screw 1971
Charles Bristow
Turn of the Screw 1973
Charles Bristow
Turn of the Screw 1975
Charles Bristow
Turn of the Screw 1977
Charles Bristow
Turn of the Screw 1979
Charles Bristow
Turn of the Screw 1986
Alan Campbell
Turn of the Screw 1994
Alan Burrett
Turn of the Screw 2000
Sean Taylor
Turn of the Screw 2002
Luc Bondy
Two Widows 1979
Victor Lockwood
Two Widows 1980
Victor Lockwood
Two Widows 2008
Peter Mumford
Unseal Unseam 2016
Rose Malone
Valkyrie 1966
Charles Bristow
Valkyrie 1971
Charles Bristow
Valkyrie 1972
Charles Bristow
Valkyrie 1976
Robert Ornbo
Valkyrie 1991
Pat Collins
Valkyrie 2001
Wolfgang Göbbel
Valkyrie 2003
Wolfgang Göbbel
Vanishing Bridegroom 1990
Simon Corder
Vanishing Bridegroom 2005
Mary Fisher
Vie Parisienne 1964
Charles Bristow
Vie Parisienne 1985
Bruno Boyer
Vie Parisienne 1987
Alan Campbell
Vin herbé 2017
Davy Cunningham
Violins of Saint-Jacques 1967
Charles Bristow
Voice of Ariadne 1981
Magnus Rösch
War and Peace 2010
Johanna Town
Weird of Colbar 1937
William Henry
Werther 1983
Robert Bryan
Werther 1986
Alan Campbell
Werther 2013
Oliver Fenwick
White 2009
Andrew Storer
William Tell 1992
Gary Brunton
Wozzeck 1980
Charles Bristow
Wozzeck 1983
Alan Campbell
Zauberflöte 1923
Oliver P Bernard
Zauberflöte 1952
Oliver Messel
Zauberflöte 1967
Charles Bristow
Zauberflöte 1969
Charles Bristow
Zauberflöte 1970
André Tammes
Zauberflöte 1971
André Tammes
Zauberflöte 1974
Victor Lockwood
Zauberflöte 1974
Victor Lockwood
Zauberflöte 1976
Victor Lockwood
Zauberflöte 1977
Victor Lockwood
Zauberflöte 1979
John Waterhouse
Zauberflöte 1983
Gerhard Kretschmer
Zauberflöte 1983
Jürgen Zoch
Zauberflöte 1983
Robert Bryan
Zauberflöte 1985
Alan Campbell
Zauberflöte 1988
Alan Campbell
Zauberflöte 1990
Paul Hastie 2
Zauberflöte 1992
Heather Carson
Zauberflöte 1993
Heather Carson
Zauberflöte 1998
Chris Ellis
Zauberflöte 2003
Bruno Poet
Zauberflöte 2004
Bruno Poet
Zauberflöte 2006
Guido Levi
Zauberflöte 2009
Guy Hoare
Zauberflöte 2012
Mark Jonathan
Zauberflöte 2012
Alexander Ridgers
Zauberflöte 2015
Diego Leetz
Zauberflöte 2017
Mike Pendlowski
Zwerg 1983
Jürgen Zoch
Zwerg 1983
Gerhard Kretschmer

© Copyright Opera Scotland 2017

Site by SiteBuddha